Hobart International (WTA)

Final
Final   12
Sofia Kenin     6 6
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova     3 0
Winner: Sofia Kenin
Semifinals
Semifinals  123
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova    77 4 6
Belinda Bencic    62 6 2
Winner: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova
Semifinals   12
6 Alize Cornet     2 4
Sofia Kenin     6 6
Winner: Sofia Kenin
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
7 Kirsten Flipkens     5 5
Sofia Kenin     7 7
Winner: Sofia Kenin
Quarterfinals   12
6 Alize Cornet     6 6
Greet Minnen     1 4
Winner: Alize Cornet
Quarterfinals   12
Belinda Bencic     77 6
Dayana Yastremska     62 3
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Quarterfinals   12
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova     7 7
Irina-Camelia Begu     5 5
Winner: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova
Second Round
Second Round   12
8 Alison Van Uytvanck     3 2
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova     6 6
Winner: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova
Second Round  123
7 Kirsten Flipkens    63 6 6
Viktoria Kuzmova    77 4 1
Winner: Kirsten Flipkens
Second Round   12
Vera Lapko     1 4
Dayana Yastremska     6 6
Winner: Dayana Yastremska
Second Round   12
Zoe Hives     2 4
Belinda Bencic     6 6
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Second Round  123
Irina-Camelia Begu    4 77 6
Anna Blinkova    6 62 2
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
Second Round   12
Sofia Kenin     77 6
Ons Jabeur     66 3
Winner: Sofia Kenin
Second Round  123
Magda Linette    1 6 63
Greet Minnen    6 4 77
Winner: Greet Minnen
Second Round   12
6 Alize Cornet     6 6
Pauline Parmentier     3 0
Winner: Alize Cornet
First Round
First Round  123
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova    7 65 6
Evgeniya Rodina    5 77 3
Winner: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova
First Round  123
Pauline Parmentier    6 5 7
Ellen Perez    2 7 5
Winner: Pauline Parmentier
First Round   12
Greet Minnen     6 6
Kateryna Kozlova     4 0
Winner: Greet Minnen
First Round   12
Laura Siegemund     3 1
Dayana Yastremska     6 6
Winner: Dayana Yastremska
First Round  123
5 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova    3 6 3
Vera Lapko    6 3 6
Winner: Vera Lapko
First Round   12
Heather Watson     1 4
Irina-Camelia Begu     6 6
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
First Round   12
Ana Bogdan     68 2
Ons Jabeur     710 6
Winner: Ons Jabeur
First Round  123
3 Shuai Zhang    2 6 2
Anna Blinkova    6 0 6
Winner: Anna Blinkova
First Round   12
Timea Babos     3 3
Viktoria Kuzmova     6 6
Winner: Viktoria Kuzmova
First Round   12
6 Alize Cornet     6 6
Alison Bai     4 2
Winner: Alize Cornet
First Round   12
7 Kirsten Flipkens     6 7
Dalila Jakupovic     4 5
Winner: Kirsten Flipkens
First Round  123
2 Mihaela Buzarnescu    6 3 5
Belinda Bencic    4 6 7
Winner: Belinda Bencic
First Round   12
8 Alison Van Uytvanck     77 7
Madison Brengle     65 5
Winner: Alison Van Uytvanck
First Round   12
Johanna Larsson     61 62
Zoe Hives     77 77
Winner: Zoe Hives
First Round   12
1 Caroline Garcia     3 2
Sofia Kenin     6 6
Winner: Sofia Kenin
First Round  123
4 Maria Sakkari    6 2 4
Magda Linette    3 6 6
Winner: Magda Linette
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
American League
Baltimore 2 9th
Detroit 5
Chicago   7:40pm
Minnesota  
Kansas City   10:07pm
Oakland  
National League
San Diego   7:40pm
Milwaukee  
Washington   7:45pm
St. Louis  
Cincinnati   8:05pm
Chicago  
New York   8:40pm
Colorado  
Miami   9:40pm
Arizona  
Teams Score Time
Cleveland   8:15pm
New York  
Teams Score Time
Florida 3 06:30 3rd
Nashville 5
Boston   7:00pm
New Jersey  
Chicago   7:00pm
Washington  
New Jersey   7:00pm
Montreal  
New York   7:00pm
Philadelphia  
Pittsburgh   7:00pm
Buffalo  
Florida   8:00pm
Nashville  
St. Louis   8:30pm
Dallas  
Vancouver   9:00pm
Calgary  
Winnipeg   9:00pm
Edmonton  
Calgary   10:00pm
Vancouver  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 19 Martin Truex Jr 24
2 4 Kevin Harvick 3
3 2 Brad Keselowski 18
4 9 Chase Elliott 8
5 12 Ryan Blaney 23
6 88 Alex Bowman 19
7 24 William Byron 14
8 42 Kyle Larson 15
9 22 Joey Logano 22
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 4
2 20 Christopher Bell 2
3 19 Brandon Jones 6
4 00 Cole Custer 1
5 7 Justin Allgaier 3
6 9 Noah Gragson 36
7 08 Gray Gaulding 16
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 13
9 18 Riley Herbst 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 16 Austin Hill 7
2 45 Ross Chastain 2
3 51 Christian Eckes 1
4 2 Sheldon Creed 6
5 4 Todd Gilliland 3
6 30 Brennan Poole 18
7 24 Brett Moffitt 4
8 99 Ben Rhodes 13
9 18 Harrison Burton 9