ASB Classic (WTA)

Final
Final  123
2 Julia Goerges    2 7 6
Bianca Andreescu    6 5 1
Winner: Julia Goerges
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
2 Julia Goerges     6 77
Viktoria Kuzmova     1 66
Winner: Julia Goerges
Semifinals   12
3 Su-Wei Hsieh     3 3
Bianca Andreescu     6 6
Winner: Bianca Andreescu
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals  123
Amanda Anisimova    3 6 4
Viktoria Kuzmova    6 2 6
Winner: Viktoria Kuzmova
Quarterfinals  123
2 Julia Goerges    3 6 77
Eugenie Bouchard    6 3 66
Winner: Julia Goerges
Quarterfinals  123
6 Venus Williams    77 1 3
Bianca Andreescu    61 6 6
Winner: Bianca Andreescu
Quarterfinals   12
3 Su-Wei Hsieh     6 6
Sara Sorribes Tormo     3 2
Winner: Su-Wei Hsieh
Second Round
Second Round  123
7 Kirsten Flipkens    4 6 1
Sara Sorribes Tormo    6 1 6
Winner: Sara Sorribes Tormo
Second Round   12
3 Su-Wei Hsieh     6 77
Monica Puig     1 63
Winner: Su-Wei Hsieh
Second Round  123
Bibiane Schoofs    77 4 4
Eugenie Bouchard    65 6 6
Winner: Eugenie Bouchard
Second Round   12
2 Julia Goerges     6 6
Mona Barthel     4 4
Winner: Julia Goerges
Second Round  123
Viktoria Kuzmova    7 5 6
Sofia Kenin    5 7 3
Winner: Viktoria Kuzmova
Second Round   12
5 Barbora Strycova     3 3
Amanda Anisimova     6 6
Winner: Amanda Anisimova
Second Round   12
6 Venus Williams     6 6
Lauren Davis     4 3
Winner: Venus Williams
Second Round   12
1 Caroline Wozniacki     4 4
Bianca Andreescu     6 6
Winner: Bianca Andreescu
First Round
First Round   12
Lauren Davis     6 6
Lara Arruabarrena     2 2
Winner: Lauren Davis
First Round   12
Viktoria Kuzmova     6 77
Tamara Zidansek     2 63
Winner: Viktoria Kuzmova
First Round   12
Monica Puig     6 6
Bethanie Mattek-Sands     3 2
Winner: Monica Puig
First Round   12
Sara Sorribes Tormo     7 6
Stefanie Voegele     5 3
Winner: Sara Sorribes Tormo
First Round   12
Eugenie Bouchard     6 6
Madison Brengle     3 3
Winner: Eugenie Bouchard
First Round  123
4 Petra Martic    5 6 2
Sofia Kenin    7 2 6
Winner: Sofia Kenin
First Round   12
7 Kirsten Flipkens     6 6
Sachia Vickery     2 2
Winner: Kirsten Flipkens
First Round  123
5 Barbora Strycova    6 65 6
Taylor Townsend    2 77 3
Winner: Barbora Strycova
First Round   12
3 Su-Wei Hsieh     6 6
Polona Hercog     2 3
Winner: Su-Wei Hsieh
First Round1
8 Alison Van Uytvanck  4
Bibiane Schoofs  3
Alison Van Uytvanck Retired
First Round   12
2 Julia Goerges     6 6
Johanna Larsson     0 4
Winner: Julia Goerges
First Round   12
Silvia Soler-Espinosa     2 61
Mona Barthel     6 77
Winner: Mona Barthel
First Round  123
6 Venus Williams    6 1 6
Victoria Azarenka    3 6 3
Winner: Venus Williams
First Round   12
Amanda Anisimova     6 3
Jana Cepelova     2 0
Jana Cepelova Retired
First Round   12
Bianca Andreescu     6 77
Timea Babos     4 66
Winner: Bianca Andreescu
First Round   12
1 Caroline Wozniacki     6 6
Laura Siegemund     3 2
Winner: Caroline Wozniacki
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NFL
Carolina 3 F
New England 10
Teams Score Time
Miami   Sat 7:00pm
Florida  
Arizona   Sat 10:30pm
Hawaii  
Teams Score Time
Interleague
Cleveland 0 Suspended
New York 2
Toronto 2 7th
Los Angeles 0
Boston   10:10pm
San Diego  
New York   10:10pm
Los Angeles  
American League
Tampa Bay 4 7th
Baltimore 2
Detroit 3 F
Houston 6
Texas 1 F
Chicago 6
New York 2 7th
Oakland 5
Tampa Bay   7:05pm
Baltimore  
Kansas City   7:10pm
Cleveland  
Detroit   8:10pm
Minnesota  
Los Angeles   8:10pm
Houston  
Texas   8:10pm
Chicago  
Toronto   10:10pm
Seattle  
National League
San Francisco 0 F
Chicago 1
Washington 7 F
Pittsburgh 1
Miami 2 F
Atlanta 3
Colorado 5 F
St. Louis 6
Washington   2:20pm
Chicago  
Cincinnati   7:05pm
Pittsburgh  
Atlanta   7:10pm
New York  
Philadelphia   7:10pm
Miami  
Arizona   8:10pm
Milwaukee  
Colorado   8:15pm
St. Louis  
Teams Score Time
New York 25 F
Cincinnati 23
Baltimore 26 F
Philadelphia 15
Carolina 3 F
New England 10
Washington 19 F
Atlanta 7
Green Bay 21 0:08 4th
Oakland 22
Jacksonville 7 F
Miami 22
Cleveland   7:30pm
Tampa Bay  
Buffalo   8:00pm
Detroit  
Arizona   Sat 1:00pm
Minnesota  
Chicago   Sat 7:00pm
Indianapolis  
Houston   Sat 7:00pm
Dallas  
New Orleans   Sat 7:30pm
New York  
San Francisco   Sat 8:00pm
Kansas City  
Denver   Sat 9:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   Sat 10:00pm
Los Angeles  
Pittsburgh   Sun 8:00pm
Tennessee  
Tour Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Justin Thomas -10 2:10pm
1 Brooks Koepka -10 2:20pm
1 Xander Schauffele -10 2:20pm
4 Rory McIlroy -9 2:10pm
5 Patrick Cantlay -8 2:00pm
5 Matt Kuchar -8 2:00pm
7 Hideki Matsuyama -7 1:50pm
8 Patrick Reed -6 1:40pm
8 Jon Rahm -6 1:40pm
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 11 Denny Hamlin 1
2 95 Matt Dibenedetto 7
3 2 Brad Keselowski 13
4 18 Kyle Busch 31
5 9 Chase Elliott 6
6 42 Kyle Larson 2
7 14 Clint Bowyer 20
8 41 Daniel Suarez 18
9 1 Kurt Busch 4
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17