Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships (WTA)

Final
Final  123
2 Petra Kvitova    3 6 2
Belinda Bencic    6 1 6
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Semifinals
Semifinals  123
2 Petra Kvitova    3 6 6
Su-Wei Hsieh    6 2 4
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Semifinals  123
6 Elina Svitolina    2 6 63
Belinda Bencic    6 3 77
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals  123
4 Karolina Pliskova    4 6 5
Su-Wei Hsieh    6 1 7
Winner: Su-Wei Hsieh
Quarterfinals   12
2 Petra Kvitova     6 6
Viktoria Kuzmova     4 0
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Quarterfinals  123
3 Simona Halep    6 4 2
Belinda Bencic    4 6 6
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Quarterfinals   12
6 Elina Svitolina     6 6
Carla Suarez Navarro     2 3
Winner: Elina Svitolina
Third Round
Third Round  123
2 Petra Kvitova    7 1 6
Jennifer Brady    5 6 3
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Third Round  123
Viktoria Kuzmova    1 7 6
Sofia Kenin    6 5 2
Winner: Viktoria Kuzmova
Third Round   12
3 Simona Halep     6 7
Lesia Tsurenko     3 5
Winner: Simona Halep
Third Round  123
5 Angelique Kerber    7 4 0
Su-Wei Hsieh    5 6 6
Winner: Su-Wei Hsieh
Third Round   12
Kristina Mladenovic     5 5
Carla Suarez Navarro     7 7
Winner: Carla Suarez Navarro
Third Round   12
4 Karolina Pliskova     77 77
Alison Riske     63 65
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Third Round   12
6 Elina Svitolina     6 6
12 Garbine Muguruza     1 2
Winner: Elina Svitolina
Third Round  123
8 Aryna Sabalenka    4 6 67
Belinda Bencic    6 2 79
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Second Round
Second Round  123
2 Petra Kvitova    63 6 6
Katerina Siniakova    77 4 4
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Second Round   12
Aliaksandra Sasnovich     1 2
Su-Wei Hsieh     6 6
Winner: Su-Wei Hsieh
Second Round  123
11 Daria Kasatkina    3 6 4
Sofia Kenin    6 2 6
Winner: Sofia Kenin
Second Round  123
7 Kiki Bertens    2 6 66
Viktoria Kuzmova    6 4 78
Winner: Viktoria Kuzmova
Second Round   12
6 Elina Svitolina     77 4
Ons Jabeur     64 0
Ons Jabeur Retired
Second Round   12
Alison Riske     6 6
Alize Cornet     2 3
Winner: Alison Riske
Second Round   12
Carla Suarez Navarro     6 6
Shuai Zhang     4 4
Winner: Carla Suarez Navarro
Second Round   12
12 Garbine Muguruza     7 6
Saisai Zheng     5 2
Winner: Garbine Muguruza
Second Round   12
3 Simona Halep     77 6
Eugenie Bouchard     64 4
Winner: Simona Halep
Second Round   12
Stefanie Voegele     1 1
Belinda Bencic     6 6
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Second Round   12
14 Caroline Garcia     4 5
Jennifer Brady     6 7
Winner: Jennifer Brady
Second Round  123
Lesia Tsurenko    6 65 6
Lin Zhu    4 77 3
Winner: Lesia Tsurenko
Second Round   12
5 Angelique Kerber     77 6
Dalila Jakupovic     64 3
Winner: Angelique Kerber
Second Round   12
8 Aryna Sabalenka     6 6
Ivana Jorovic     4 0
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka
Second Round   12
1 Naomi Osaka     3 3
Kristina Mladenovic     6 6
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
Second Round  123
4 Karolina Pliskova    6 3 6
Dominika Cibulkova    2 6 3
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
First Round
First Round
7 Kiki Bertens
Bye
First Round
5 Angelique Kerber
Bye
First Round
4 Karolina Pliskova
Bye
First Round
8 Aryna Sabalenka
Bye
First Round
3 Simona Halep
Bye
First Round
6 Elina Svitolina
Bye
First Round
1 Naomi Osaka
Bye
First Round
2 Petra Kvitova
Bye
First Round   12
Kristina Mladenovic     6 6
Fatma Al Nabhani     1 1
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
First Round   12
10 Anastasija Sevastova     4 2
Su-Wei Hsieh     6 6
Winner: Su-Wei Hsieh
First Round  123
Ekaterina Makarova    6 5 4
Aliaksandra Sasnovich    0 7 6
Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich
First Round   12
Alize Cornet     6 6
Timea Babos     4 3
Winner: Alize Cornet
First Round   12
Viktoria Kuzmova     77 77
Bernarda Pera     62 63
Winner: Viktoria Kuzmova
First Round  123
Ajla Tomljanovic    2 6 5
Saisai Zheng    6 4 7
Winner: Saisai Zheng
First Round  123
11 Daria Kasatkina    6 3 6
Magdalena Frech    3 6 4
Winner: Daria Kasatkina
First Round   12
Belinda Bencic     6 78
Lucie Hradecka     4 66
Winner: Belinda Bencic
First Round   12
Lesia Tsurenko     6 2
Yulia Putintseva     3 0
Yulia Putintseva Retired
First Round  123
Ivana Jorovic    4 6 6
Sara Errani    6 4 2
Winner: Ivana Jorovic
First Round  123
12 Garbine Muguruza    4 6 6
Dayana Yastremska    6 3 3
Winner: Garbine Muguruza
First Round   12
Eugenie Bouchard     6 6
Vera Lapko     3 4
Winner: Eugenie Bouchard
First Round   12
Ons Jabeur     6 711
Donna Vekic     4 69
Winner: Ons Jabeur
First Round   12
Sofia Kenin     6 6
Mihaela Buzarnescu     3 0
Winner: Sofia Kenin
First Round  123
Dalila Jakupovic    1 6 6
Zarina Diyas    6 1 2
Winner: Dalila Jakupovic
First Round   12
13 Julia Goerges     4 5
Alison Riske     6 7
Winner: Alison Riske
First Round   12
Katerina Siniakova     6 6
Petra Martic     4 3
Winner: Katerina Siniakova
First Round   12
15 Anett Kontaveit     63 3
Shuai Zhang     77 6
Winner: Shuai Zhang
First Round   12
Jennifer Brady     6 6
Jelena Ostapenko     4 0
Winner: Jennifer Brady
First Round   12
Barbora Strycova     1 3
Carla Suarez Navarro     6 6
Winner: Carla Suarez Navarro
First Round  123
16 Elise Mertens    7 4 5
Lin Zhu    5 6 7
Winner: Lin Zhu
First Round  123
Lara Arruabarrena    7 1 2
Dominika Cibulkova    5 6 6
Winner: Dominika Cibulkova
First Round   12
Polona Hercog     3 2
Stefanie Voegele     6 6
Winner: Stefanie Voegele
First Round   12
14 Caroline Garcia     6 6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova     2 0
Winner: Caroline Garcia
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Arizona   1:00pm
New York  
Houston   1:00pm
Indianapolis  
Jacksonville   1:00pm
Cincinnati  
Los Angeles   1:00pm
Atlanta  
Miami   1:00pm
Buffalo  
Minnesota   1:00pm
Detroit  
Oakland   1:00pm
Green Bay  
San Francisco   1:00pm
Washington  
Los Angeles   4:05pm
Tennessee  
Baltimore   4:25pm
Seattle  
New Orleans   4:25pm
Chicago  
Philadelphia   8:20pm
Dallas  
New England   Mon 8:15pm
New York  
Teams Score Time
Vancouver   1:00pm
New York  
Montreal   5:00pm
Minnesota  
Edmonton   7:00pm
Winnipeg  
Washington   7:00pm
Chicago  
Calgary   9:00pm
Anaheim  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 12 Ryan Blaney 9
2 6 Ryan Newman 13
3 11 Denny Hamlin 40
4 10 Aric Almirola 5
5 34 Michael McDowell 22
6 3 Austin Dillon 20
7 32 Corey Lajoie 33
8 9 Chase Elliott 1
9 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 7
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT KANSAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 19 Brandon Jones 2
2 2 Tyler Reddick 4
3 98 Chase Briscoe 11
4 1 Michael Annett 38
5 7 Justin Allgaier 7
6 51 Jeremy Clements 6
7 11 Justin Haley 12
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 15
9 39 Ryan Sieg 13
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Spencer Boyd 25
2 4 Todd Gilliland 6
3 51 Riley Herbst 7
4 24 Brett Moffitt 8
5 52 Stewart Friesen 10
6 16 Austin Hill 13
7 17 Tyler Ankrum 2
8 88 Matt Crafton 1
9 2 Sheldon Creed 5