Samsung Open presented by Corner (WTA)

Final
Final  123
Iga Swiatek    3 6 3
Polona Hercog    6 3 6
Winner: Polona Hercog
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
Fiona Ferro     5 4
Polona Hercog     7 6
Winner: Polona Hercog
Semifinals   12
Kristyna Pliskova     0 1
Iga Swiatek     6 6
Winner: Iga Swiatek
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
Veronika Kudermetova     4 1
Polona Hercog     6 6
Winner: Polona Hercog
Quarterfinals   12
Stefanie Voegele     5 65
Fiona Ferro     7 77
Winner: Fiona Ferro
Quarterfinals  123
8 Vera Lapko    6 4 1
Iga Swiatek    4 6 6
Winner: Iga Swiatek
Quarterfinals  123
Svetlana Kuznetsova    6 3 5
Kristyna Pliskova    4 6 7
Winner: Kristyna Pliskova
Second Round
Second Round   12
4 Alison Van Uytvanck     4 5
Fiona Ferro     6 7
Winner: Fiona Ferro
Second Round   12
Stefanie Voegele     6 6
Viktorija Golubic     1 1
Winner: Stefanie Voegele
Second Round  123
Sorana Cirstea    6 60 4
Polona Hercog    3 77 6
Winner: Polona Hercog
Second Round  123
Svetlana Kuznetsova    5 6 6
Timea Bacsinszky    7 3 4
Winner: Svetlana Kuznetsova
Second Round   12
8 Vera Lapko     6 6
Evgeniya Rodina     2 0
Winner: Vera Lapko
Second Round  123
3 Viktoria Kuzmova    3 6 2
Iga Swiatek    6 3 6
Winner: Iga Swiatek
Second Round  123
7 Rebecca Peterson    6 4 62
Veronika Kudermetova    1 6 77
Winner: Veronika Kudermetova
Second Round   12
Antonia Lottner     2 4
Kristyna Pliskova     6 6
Winner: Kristyna Pliskova
First Round
First Round  123
Mona Barthel    78 2 4
Sorana Cirstea    66 6 6
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
First Round  123
4 Alison Van Uytvanck    6 0 6
Tereza Smitkova    2 6 4
Winner: Alison Van Uytvanck
First Round  123
6 Ekaterina Alexandrova    6 2 66
Svetlana Kuznetsova    3 6 78
Winner: Svetlana Kuznetsova
First Round  123
Viktorija Golubic    3 77 6
Arantxa Rus    6 65 2
Winner: Viktorija Golubic
First Round   12
Timea Bacsinszky     6 6
Tamara Korpatsch     0 2
Winner: Timea Bacsinszky
First Round   12
Iga Swiatek     6 6
Katarina Zavatska     3 0
Winner: Iga Swiatek
First Round   12
3 Viktoria Kuzmova     6 6
Giulia Gatto-Monticone     2 2
Winner: Viktoria Kuzmova
First Round  123
2 Carla Suarez Navarro    6 3 4
Polona Hercog    3 6 6
Winner: Polona Hercog
First Round   12
Fiona Ferro     6 7
Mandy Minella     2 5
Winner: Fiona Ferro
First Round   12
Kristyna Pliskova     6 7
Ylena In-Albon     4 5
Winner: Kristyna Pliskova
First Round   12
5 Pauline Parmentier     2 4
Stefanie Voegele     6 6
Winner: Stefanie Voegele
First Round  123
8 Vera Lapko    6 2 6
Reka-Luca Jani    2 6 2
Winner: Vera Lapko
First Round  123
Evgeniya Rodina    62 6 7
Clara Tauson    77 2 5
Winner: Evgeniya Rodina
First Round   12
7 Rebecca Peterson     6 77
Magdalena Frech     3 62
Winner: Rebecca Peterson
First Round   12
1 Belinda Bencic     5 2
Antonia Lottner     7 6
Winner: Antonia Lottner
First Round  123
Jil Teichmann    2 6 62
Veronika Kudermetova    6 4 77
Winner: Veronika Kudermetova
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Interleague
San Diego 6 3:05pm
Baltimore 3
Oakland   7:15pm
St. Louis  
Cincinnati   8:07pm
Los Angeles  
Pittsburgh   8:10pm
Houston  
Seattle   8:10pm
Milwaukee  
American League
Chicago 8 1:05pm
Boston 7
Toronto 7 1:05pm
New York 7
Kansas City 3 1:10pm
Cleveland 5
Texas   7:10pm
Detroit  
Tampa Bay   8:10pm
Minnesota  
National League
Los Angeles 1 3:40pm
Arizona 5
Colorado 4 3:45pm
San Francisco 2
New York   7:05pm
Philadelphia  
Washington   7:10pm
Miami  
Atlanta   8:05pm
Chicago  
Travelers Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Chez Reavie -17 F
2 Keegan Bradley -13 F
2 Zack Sucher -13 F
4 Vaughn Taylor -12 F
5 Joaquin Niemann -11 F
5 Kevin Tway -11 F
5 Paul Casey -11 F
8 Brian Harman -10 F
8 Abraham Ancer -10 F
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT IOWA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Christopher Bell 2
2 00 Cole Custer 1
3 7 Justin Allgaier 14
4 18 Harrison Burton 10
5 8 Zane Smith 3
6 9 Noah Gragson 4
7 98 Chase Briscoe 9
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 6
9 1 Michael Annett 12
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT ST. LOUIS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 15 Ross Chastain 7
2 4 Todd Gilliland 11
3 52 Stewart Friesen 4
4 46 Chandler Smith 25
5 24 Brett Moffitt 5
6 98 Grant Enfinger 2
7 2 Sheldon Creed 12
8 99 Ben Rhodes 6
9 88 Matt Crafton 3
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT SONOMA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 19 Martin Truex Jr 8
2 18 Kyle Busch 7
3 12 Ryan Blaney 9
4 95 Matt Dibenedetto 19
5 11 Denny Hamlin 6
6 4 Kevin Harvick 23
7 6 Ryan Newman 21
8 20 Erik Jones 32
9 10 Aric Almirola 15