Shenzhen Gemdale Open (WTA)

Final
Final  123
1 Aryna Sabalenka    4 77 6
Alison Riske    6 62 3
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
1 Aryna Sabalenka     6 6
Yafan Wang     2 1
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka
Semifinals   12
Alison Riske     6 1
Vera Zvonareva     0 0
Vera Zvonareva Retired
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
Sorana Cirstea     5 1
Alison Riske     7 6
Winner: Alison Riske
Quarterfinals  123
Veronika Kudermetova    6 5 3
Vera Zvonareva    4 7 6
Winner: Vera Zvonareva
Quarterfinals   12
1 Aryna Sabalenka     6 4
5 Maria Sharapova     1 2
Maria Sharapova Retired
Quarterfinals  123
Monica Niculescu    6 64 1
Yafan Wang    2 77 6
Winner: Yafan Wang
Second Round
Second Round   12
Pauline Parmentier     2 2
Sorana Cirstea     6 6
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
Second Round  123
Vera Zvonareva    7 4 6
Ivana Jorovic    5 6 4
Winner: Vera Zvonareva
Second Round  123
Evgeniya Rodina    6 2 3
Alison Riske    4 6 6
Winner: Alison Riske
Second Round  123
8 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova    2 6 2
Veronika Kudermetova    6 1 6
Winner: Veronika Kudermetova
Second Round  123
Yafan Wang    3 6 6
Ons Jabeur    6 4 4
Winner: Yafan Wang
Second Round   12
5 Maria Sharapova     64 5
Xinyu Wang     77 2
Xinyu Wang Retired
Second Round   12
1 Aryna Sabalenka     6 6
Ekaterina Alexandrova     3 3
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka
Second Round  123
Kristyna Pliskova    77 3 4
Monica Niculescu    62 6 6
Winner: Monica Niculescu
First Round
First Round   12
8 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova     6 6
Ana Bogdan     0 1
Winner: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
First Round  123
Evgeniya Rodina    3 6 79
Zarina Diyas    6 3 67
Winner: Evgeniya Rodina
First Round   12
Sorana Cirstea     6 6
Magda Linette     3 3
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
First Round   12
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova     1 0
Yafan Wang     6 6
Winner: Yafan Wang
First Round   12
Luksika Kumkhum     3 3
Vera Zvonareva     6 6
Winner: Vera Zvonareva
First Round  123
6 Saisai Zheng    2 6 2
Pauline Parmentier    6 3 6
Winner: Pauline Parmentier
First Round   12
7 Shuai Zhang     2 3
Ons Jabeur     6 6
Winner: Ons Jabeur
First Round  123
Irina-Camelia Begu    6 1 65
Veronika Kudermetova    3 6 77
Winner: Veronika Kudermetova
First Round   12
3 Qiang Wang     3 3
Alison Riske     6 6
Winner: Alison Riske
First Round   12
Ekaterina Alexandrova     6 6
Dalila Jakupovic     3 4
Winner: Ekaterina Alexandrova
First Round   12
2 Caroline Garcia     4 2
Ivana Jorovic     6 6
Winner: Ivana Jorovic
First Round   12
Xinyu Wang     77 6
Fang Ying Xun     63 4
Winner: Xinyu Wang
First Round   12
5 Maria Sharapova     6 77
Timea Bacsinszky     2 63
Winner: Maria Sharapova
First Round  123
1 Aryna Sabalenka    3 6 6
Tatjana Maria    6 3 1
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka
First Round  123
Shuai Peng    6 66 3
Kristyna Pliskova    3 77 3
Shuai Peng Retired
First Round   12
4 Jelena Ostapenko     0 2
Monica Niculescu     6 6
Winner: Monica Niculescu
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Syracuse 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET11:35 GMT
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Pawtucket 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET11:35 GMT
Rochester 
Norfolk 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT
Louisville 
Indianapolis 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET12:04 GMT
Charlotte 
Buffalo 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Lehigh Valley 
Toledo 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
Durham 4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET12:15 GMT
Columbus 
ATP Scoreboard
Thursday, Apr. 25
Barcelona Open (ATP)
Third Round
(4) K. Nishikori6 6    
(16) F. Auger-Alia1 3    
(7) D. Medvedev6 6    
M. McDonald3 2    
(3) D. Thiem7 6    
J. Munar5 1    
(13) G. Dimitrov6 4 62   
N. Jarry2 6 77   
(1) R. Nadal6 6    
D. Ferrer3 3    
R. Carballes 6 77    
C. Garin4 62    
(5) S. Tsitsipas4 6 2   
J. Struff6 3 6   
B. Paire5 3    
G. Pella7 6    
 
Gazprom Hungarian Open (ATP)
Second Round
(8) R. Albot5 4    
F. Krajinovic7 6    
A. Bedene68 2    
M. Berrettini710 6    
(2) B. Coric6 4 6   
R. Haase3 6 4   
(1) M. Cilic7 66 63   
P. Cuevas5 78 77   
(4) N. Basilashvi6 0 6   
P. Gojowczyk3 6 3   
(5) L. Djere6 6    
J. Sinner3 1    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Thursday, Apr. 25
Istanbul Cup (WTA)
Second Round
S. Kuznetsova4 3    
M. Vondrousov6 6    
(6) P. Martic4 7 6   
A. Bogdan6 5 3   
K. Kozlova1 2    
K. Mladenovic6 6    
V. Kudermetov6 77    
T. Babos0 64    
 
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix (WTA)
Second Round
(7) A. Sevastova6 6    
L. Siegemund4 3    
(1) N. Osaka6 6    
S. Hsieh4 3    
D. Kasatkina1 5    
D. Vekic6 7    
(6) K. Bertens4 6 6   
B. Bencic6 3 4   
(8) A. Kontaveit6 6    
A. Pavlyuchen3 2    
(5) A. Kerber6 6    
A. Petkovic2 4    
(4) K. Pliskova6 3 4   
V. Azarenka4 6 6