banner

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp (WTA)

Final
Final  123
5 Karolina Pliskova    4 7 6
Lesia Tsurenko    6 5 2
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
2 Naomi Osaka     2 4
Lesia Tsurenko     6 6
Winner: Lesia Tsurenko
Semifinals   12
5 Karolina Pliskova     6 6
Donna Vekic     3 4
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals  123
2 Naomi Osaka    3 6 6
8 Anastasija Sevastova    6 0 4
Winner: Naomi Osaka
Quarterfinals   12
Lesia Tsurenko     7 6
Anett Kontaveit     5 3
Winner: Lesia Tsurenko
Quarterfinals   12
Aliaksandra Sasnovich     2 0
Donna Vekic     6 6
Winner: Donna Vekic
Quarterfinals  123
5 Karolina Pliskova    6 1 6
Ajla Tomljanovic    1 6 1
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Second Round
Second Round   12
2 Naomi Osaka     6 6
Destanee Aiava     3 2
Winner: Naomi Osaka
Second Round   12
Kimberly Birrell     4 3
Lesia Tsurenko     6 6
Winner: Lesia Tsurenko
Second Round   12
8 Anastasija Sevastova     6 6
Harriet Dart     2 0
Winner: Anastasija Sevastova
Second Round   12
4 Petra Kvitova     5 61
Anett Kontaveit     7 77
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Second Round  123
6 Kiki Bertens    65 6 5
Donna Vekic    77 1 7
Winner: Donna Vekic
Second Round   12
5 Karolina Pliskova     7 6
Marie Bouzkova     5 2
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Second Round   12
Johanna Konta     2 62
Ajla Tomljanovic     6 77
Winner: Ajla Tomljanovic
Second Round  123
1 Elina Svitolina    4 6 3
Aliaksandra Sasnovich    6 0 6
Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich
First Round
First Round  123
7 Daria Kasatkina    7 4 63
Kimberly Birrell    5 6 77
Winner: Kimberly Birrell
First Round  123
5 Karolina Pliskova    4 6 6
Yulia Putintseva    6 3 4
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
First Round   12
Mihaela Buzarnescu     0 2
Lesia Tsurenko     6 6
Winner: Lesia Tsurenko
First Round
2 Naomi Osaka
Bye
First Round
1 Elina Svitolina
Bye
First Round   12
Kristina Mladenovic     2 62
Destanee Aiava     6 77
Winner: Destanee Aiava
First Round  123
6 Kiki Bertens    6 66 6
Elise Mertens    2 77 4
Winner: Kiki Bertens
First Round  123
Harriet Dart    1 6 6
Priscilla Hon    6 3 4
Winner: Harriet Dart
First Round   12
Donna Vekic     6 6
Magdalena Rybarikova     1 2
Winner: Donna Vekic
First Round   12
Anett Kontaveit     6 6
Carla Suarez Navarro     0 3
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
First Round  123
Marie Bouzkova    4 6 6
Samantha Stosur    6 2 2
Winner: Marie Bouzkova
First Round   12
3 Sloane Stephens     4 3
Johanna Konta     6 6
Winner: Johanna Konta
First Round  123
Katerina Siniakova    6 3 0
Ajla Tomljanovic    1 6 6
Winner: Ajla Tomljanovic
First Round   12
8 Anastasija Sevastova     6 6
Daria Gavrilova     3 3
Winner: Anastasija Sevastova
First Round  123
4 Petra Kvitova    66 77 6
Danielle Collins    77 66 3
Winner: Petra Kvitova
First Round   12
Aliaksandra Sasnovich     6 7
Anastasia Potapova     4 5
Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Pawtucket 11:05 PT12:05 MT1:05 CT2:05 ET7:05 GMT
Syracuse 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 11:05 PT12:05 MT1:05 CT2:05 ET7:05 GMT
Buffalo 
Louisville 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET9:05 GMT
Toledo 
Indianapolis 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET11:05 GMT
Columbus 
Durham 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET12:04 GMT
Charlotte 
Rochester 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Lehigh Valley 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
Founders Cup (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Ko-22F
2tC. Ciganda-21F
2tJ. Korda-21F
2tN. Korda-21F
2tY. Liu-21F
6tS. Feng-19F
6tC. Thomas-19F
8tB. Henderson-18F
8tL. Ko-18F
10tC. Kerr-17F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Maybank Champ (EURO)
PosNameScoreThru
1S. Hend - z-15F
2N. Elvira - y-15F
3J. Janewattananond-13F
4J. Veerman-12F
5tO. Fisher-11F
5tM. Kieffer-11F
7tJ. Smith-10F
7tD. Fichardt-10F
7tF. Zanotti-10F
7tA. Sullivan-10F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
Hoag Classic (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1K. Triplett - z-10F
2W. Austin - y-10F
3tJ. Maggert-9F
3tS. McCarron-9F
5tS. Flesch-8F
5tP. Goydos-8F
5tF. Quinn-8F
8tD. Garwood-7F
8tL. Janzen-7F
10tP. Broadhurst-6F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Mar. 25
Miami Open (ATP/WTA)
Third Round
(24) G. Dimitrov5 5    
J. Thompson7 7    
(6) K. Anderson6 78    
J. Sousa4 66    
(4) R. Federer7 6    
F. Krajinovic5 3    
(13) D. Medvedev77 65 77   
R. Opelka65 77 60   
(20) D. Shapovalov6 77    
A. Rublev3 65    
(14) M. Cecchinato4 4    
(18) D. Goffin6 6    
(8) S. Tsitsipas6 6    
L. Mayer4 4    
(28) F. Tiafoe5 6 6   
D. Ferrer7 3 3   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Mar. 25
Miami Open (ATP/WTA)
Fourth Round
(7) K. Bertens6 3 2   
(12) A. Barty4 6 6   
(3) P. Kvitova6 6    
(19) C. Garcia3 3    
(21) A. Kontaveit6 2    
B. Andreescu1 0    
(13) C. Wozniacki3 77 2   
(27) S. Hsieh6 60 6   
(2) S. Halep6 6    
V. Williams3 3    
T. Maria4 3    
M. Vondrousov6 6    
(18) Q. Wang7 6    
Y. Wang5 4    
(5) K. Pliskova2 6 7   
Y. Putintseva6 3 5