Nature Valley Classic (WTA)

Final
Final   12
2 Ashleigh Barty     6 7
8 Julia Goerges     3 5
Winner: Ashleigh Barty
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
2 Ashleigh Barty     6 6
Barbora Strycova     4 4
Winner: Ashleigh Barty
Semifinals   12
8 Julia Goerges     6 6
Petra Martic     4 3
Winner: Julia Goerges
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
Barbora Strycova     6 6
Kristyna Pliskova     2 4
Winner: Barbora Strycova
Quarterfinals  123
Petra Martic    64 7 6
Jelena Ostapenko    77 5 1
Winner: Petra Martic
Quarterfinals   12
2 Ashleigh Barty     6 6
Venus Williams     4 3
Winner: Ashleigh Barty
Quarterfinals   12
8 Julia Goerges     6 6
Yulia Putintseva     3 2
Winner: Julia Goerges
Second Round
Second Round   12
Barbora Strycova     77 6
Su-Wei Hsieh     63 3
Winner: Barbora Strycova
Second Round   12
7 Johanna Konta     3 4
Jelena Ostapenko     6 6
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
Second Round   12
Margarita Gasparyan     3 64
Petra Martic     6 77
Winner: Petra Martic
Second Round  123
3 Karolina Pliskova    2 6 67
Kristyna Pliskova    6 3 79
Winner: Kristyna Pliskova
Second Round   12
2 Ashleigh Barty     6 6
Jennifer Brady     3 1
Winner: Ashleigh Barty
Second Round   12
1 Naomi Osaka     2 3
Yulia Putintseva     6 6
Winner: Yulia Putintseva
Second Round   12
8 Julia Goerges     6 6
Evgeniya Rodina     4 3
Winner: Julia Goerges
Second Round   12
6 Qiang Wang     3 2
Venus Williams     6 6
Winner: Venus Williams
First Round
First Round  123
4 Elina Svitolina    3 6 4
Margarita Gasparyan    6 3 6
Winner: Margarita Gasparyan
First Round  123
Heather Watson    6 3 4
Barbora Strycova    3 6 6
Winner: Barbora Strycova
First Round  123
5 Aryna Sabalenka    3 6 61
Su-Wei Hsieh    6 2 77
Winner: Su-Wei Hsieh
First Round  123
Kristina Mladenovic    2 6 4
Evgeniya Rodina    6 2 6
Winner: Evgeniya Rodina
First Round   12
7 Johanna Konta     6 6
Anett Kontaveit     4 2
Winner: Johanna Konta
First Round   12
3 Karolina Pliskova     6 6
Mihaela Buzarnescu     3 4
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
First Round   12
Ekaterina Alexandrova     3 5
Petra Martic     6 7
Winner: Petra Martic
First Round  123
8 Julia Goerges    3 6 6
Dayana Yastremska    6 4 3
Winner: Julia Goerges
First Round  123
1 Naomi Osaka    6 4 6
Maria Sakkari    1 6 3
Winner: Naomi Osaka
First Round   12
Jelena Ostapenko     6 6
Iga Swiatek     0 2
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
First Round   12
Kristyna Pliskova     6 6
Viktoriya Tomova     3 4
Winner: Kristyna Pliskova
First Round   12
Harriet Dart     1 4
Yulia Putintseva     6 6
Winner: Yulia Putintseva
First Round   12
6 Qiang Wang     6 6
Lauren Davis     3 2
Winner: Qiang Wang
First Round   12
Venus Williams     6 6
Aliaksandra Sasnovich     3 4
Winner: Venus Williams
First Round   12
Jennifer Brady     6 6
Lesia Tsurenko     3 3
Winner: Jennifer Brady
First Round   12
2 Ashleigh Barty     6 6
Donna Vekic     3 4
Winner: Ashleigh Barty
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Interleague
New York 14 F
Minnesota 4
Washington 2 7th
Baltimore 4
Arizona 18 7th
Texas 4
American League
Seattle 2 F
Oakland 10
Tampa Bay   Postponed
New York  
Detroit 2 F
Cleveland 7
Toronto 3 8th
Boston 4
Chicago 2 7th
Kansas City 6
Houston 5 2nd
Los Angeles 0
National League
Pittsburgh 5 F
St. Louis 6
Atlanta 4 F
Milwaukee 5
Cincinnati 2 F
Chicago 5
San Francisco 11 F
Colorado 8
Los Angeles 1 3rd
Philadelphia 0
San Diego 3 F
Miami 2
John Deere Classic
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Dylan Frittelli -21 F
2 Russell Henley -19 F
3 Andrew Landry -18 F
4 Collin Morikawa -17 F
4 Chris Stroud -17 F
6 Charles Howell III -16 F
6 Adam Schenk -16 F
6 Vaughn Taylor -16 F
6 Nick Watney -16 F
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT KENTUCKY
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 1 Kurt Busch 4
2 18 Kyle Busch 10
3 20 Erik Jones 21
4 42 Kyle Larson 19
5 11 Denny Hamlin 18
6 14 Clint Bowyer 7
7 22 Joey Logano 11
8 41 Daniel Suarez 1
9 6 Ryan Newman 23
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT KENTUCKY
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 00 Cole Custer 5
2 20 Christopher Bell 2
3 2 Tyler Reddick 8
4 1 Michael Annett 10
5 98 Chase Briscoe 9
6 9 Noah Gragson 3
7 7 Justin Allgaier 4
8 8 Ryan Truex 12
9 39 Ryan Sieg 13
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT KENTUCKY
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 17 Tyler Ankrum 9
2 52 Stewart Friesen 32
3 18 Harrison Burton 6
4 45 Ross Chastain 5
5 15 Dylan Lupton 20
6 22 Austin Self 16
7 24 Brett Moffitt 7
8 11 Spencer Davis 21
9 44 Jeb Burton 28