TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup (WTA)

Final
Final  123
6 Petra Martic    1 6 6
Marketa Vondrousova    6 4 1
Winner: Petra Martic
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
Marketa Vondrousova     6 6
Barbora Strycova     2 1
Winner: Marketa Vondrousova
Semifinals   12
6 Petra Martic     6 0
Margarita Gasparyan     1 0
Margarita Gasparyan Retired
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals  123
Barbora Strycova    0 78 6
Elena Rybakina    6 66 0
Winner: Barbora Strycova
Quarterfinals   12
Lara Arruabarrena     1 2
Marketa Vondrousova     6 6
Winner: Marketa Vondrousova
Quarterfinals  123
6 Petra Martic    77 4 77
Kristina Mladenovic    64 6 62
Winner: Petra Martic
Quarterfinals   12
Veronika Kudermetova     5 4
Margarita Gasparyan     7 6
Winner: Margarita Gasparyan
Second Round
Second Round  123
Barbora Strycova    6 1 6
Sorana Cirstea    2 6 3
Winner: Barbora Strycova
Second Round  123
2 Mihaela Buzarnescu    6 4 5
Margarita Gasparyan    1 6 7
Winner: Margarita Gasparyan
Second Round   12
Lara Arruabarrena     6 6
Rebecca Peterson     3 2
Winner: Lara Arruabarrena
Second Round   12
Pauline Parmentier     0 4
Elena Rybakina     6 6
Winner: Elena Rybakina
Second Round   12
Svetlana Kuznetsova     4 3
Marketa Vondrousova     6 6
Winner: Marketa Vondrousova
Second Round  123
6 Petra Martic    4 7 6
Ana Bogdan    6 5 3
Winner: Petra Martic
Second Round   12
Kateryna Kozlova     1 2
Kristina Mladenovic     6 6
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
Second Round   12
Veronika Kudermetova     6 77
Timea Babos     0 64
Winner: Veronika Kudermetova
First Round
First Round  123
Johanna Larsson    66 6 3
Margarita Gasparyan    78 4 6
Winner: Margarita Gasparyan
First Round  123
Rebecca Peterson    6 2 6
Pemra Ozgen    1 6 0
Winner: Rebecca Peterson
First Round  123
6 Petra Martic    3 6 6
Tamara Zidansek    6 1 3
Winner: Petra Martic
First Round  123
Sorana Cirstea    2 6 6
Irina Bara    6 0 0
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
First Round  123
7 Katerina Siniakova    6 2 4
Elena Rybakina    3 6 6
Winner: Elena Rybakina
First Round   12
2 Mihaela Buzarnescu     6 6
Julia Glushko     4 4
Winner: Mihaela Buzarnescu
First Round   12
Timea Babos     6 6
Ivana Jorovic     4 4
Winner: Timea Babos
First Round   12
1 Carla Suarez Navarro     4 5
Lara Arruabarrena     6 7
Winner: Lara Arruabarrena
First Round  123
9 Viktoria Kuzmova    7 5 4
Barbora Strycova    5 7 6
Winner: Barbora Strycova
First Round   12
8 Maria Sakkari     3 4
Veronika Kudermetova     6 6
Winner: Veronika Kudermetova
First Round   12
Cagla Buyukakcay     3 64
Svetlana Kuznetsova     6 77
Winner: Svetlana Kuznetsova
First Round   12
Pauline Parmentier     6 6
Evgeniya Rodina     1 1
Winner: Pauline Parmentier
First Round   12
Kirsten Flipkens     1 0
Ana Bogdan     6 1
Kirsten Flipkens Retired
First Round   12
4 Dayana Yastremska     3 4
Kristina Mladenovic     6 6
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
First Round   12
5 Ajla Tomljanovic     3 3
Marketa Vondrousova     6 6
Winner: Marketa Vondrousova
First Round   12
Kateryna Kozlova     6 1
Anastasia Potapova     3 0
Anastasia Potapova Retired
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
NHL
Carolina 2 F
Los Angeles 0
Carolina   10:30pm
San Jose  
Teams Score Time
Pittsburgh   Fri 7:00pm
Syracuse  
Ohio State   Fri 8:30pm
Northwestern  
Auburn   Sat 12:00pm
Arkansas  
Clemson   Sat 12:00pm
Louisville  
Florida   Sat 12:00pm
South Carolina  
Georgia Tech   Sat 12:00pm
Miami  
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Purdue   Sat 12:00pm
Iowa  
West Virginia   Sat 12:00pm
Oklahoma  
Wisconsin   Sat 12:00pm
Illinois  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
LSU   Sat 3:30pm
Mississippi State  
Minnesota   Sat 3:30pm
Rutgers  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
Oregon   Sat 3:30pm
Washington  
Temple   Sat 3:30pm
SMU  
Tulsa   Sat 3:30pm
Cincinnati  
UL Monroe   Sat 3:30pm
Appalachian State  
Baylor   Sat 4:00pm
Oklahoma State  
Missouri   Sat 4:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Arizona State   Sat 6:00pm
Utah  
Kentucky   Sat 6:00pm
Georgia  
Kansas   Sat 7:00pm
Texas  
Florida State   Sat 7:30pm
Wake Forest  
Michigan   Sat 7:30pm
Penn State  
Tennessee   Sat 9:00pm
Alabama  
Boise State   Sat 10:15pm
BYU  
Teams Score Time
American League
Houston 4 F
New York 1
Houston   8:08pm
New York  
National League
St. Louis 4 F
Washington 7
Teams Score Time
Boston 118 F
Cleveland 95
Detroit 86 F
Philadelphia 106
Minnesota 119 F
Indiana 111
Detroit   7:00pm
Charlotte  
Atlanta   8:00pm
New York  
Memphis   8:00pm
Oklahoma City  
San Antonio   8:00pm
Houston  
Portland   9:00pm
Utah  
Golden State   10:30pm
Los Angeles  
Teams Score Time
Kansas City   Thu 8:20pm
Denver  
Teams Score Time
Minnesota 2 F
Toronto 4
Tampa Bay 3 F
Montreal 1
Arizona 4 F
Winnipeg 2
Philadelphia 1 F
Calgary 3
Detroit 1 F
Vancouver 5
Nashville 5 F
Vegas 2
Carolina 2 F
Los Angeles 0
Colorado   7:00pm
Pittsburgh  
Dallas   7:00pm
Columbus  
Toronto   7:00pm
Washington  
Philadelphia   9:30pm
Edmonton  
Buffalo   10:00pm
Anaheim  
Carolina   10:30pm
San Jose  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 12 Ryan Blaney 9
2 6 Ryan Newman 13
3 11 Denny Hamlin 40
4 10 Aric Almirola 5
5 34 Michael McDowell 22
6 3 Austin Dillon 20
7 32 Corey Lajoie 33
8 9 Chase Elliott 1
9 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 7
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT DOVER
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 00 Cole Custer 3
2 7 Justin Allgaier 8
3 22 Austin Cindric 2
4 11 Justin Haley 11
5 98 Chase Briscoe 1
6 1 Michael Annett 16
7 9 Noah Gragson 7
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 17
9 8 Zane Smith 10
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Spencer Boyd 25
2 4 Todd Gilliland 6
3 51 Riley Herbst 7
4 24 Brett Moffitt 8
5 52 Stewart Friesen 10
6 16 Austin Hill 13
7 17 Tyler Ankrum 2
8 88 Matt Crafton 1
9 2 Sheldon Creed 5