Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship (ATP)

Final
Final  123
Casper Ruud    64 6 3
Christian Garin    77 4 6
Winner: Christian Garin
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
Daniel Elahi Galan     5 2
Casper Ruud     7 6
Winner: Casper Ruud
Semifinals   12
8 Sam Querrey     62 2
Christian Garin     77 6
Winner: Christian Garin
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
Henri Laaksonen     3 2
Christian Garin     6 6
Winner: Christian Garin
Quarterfinals   12
8 Sam Querrey     78 77
Janko Tipsarevic     66 64
Winner: Sam Querrey
Quarterfinals   12
Casper Ruud     6 6
Marcel Granollers     1 0
Winner: Casper Ruud
Quarterfinals  123
7 Jordan Thompson    1 6 4
Daniel Elahi Galan    6 4 6
Winner: Daniel Elahi Galan
Second Round
Second Round   12
Bernard Tomic     1 2
Marcel Granollers     6 6
Winner: Marcel Granollers
Second Round   12
Henri Laaksonen     6 7
Ryan Harrison     4 5
Winner: Henri Laaksonen
Second Round  123
2 Jeremy Chardy    6 64 67
Christian Garin    3 77 79
Winner: Christian Garin
Second Round  123
4 Reilly Opelka    6 4 4
Casper Ruud    4 6 6
Winner: Casper Ruud
Second Round   12
3 Cameron Norrie     3 4
Janko Tipsarevic     6 6
Winner: Janko Tipsarevic
Second Round   12
8 Sam Querrey     6 6
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez     4 3
Winner: Sam Querrey
Second Round   12
1 Steve Johnson     3 3
Daniel Elahi Galan     6 6
Winner: Daniel Elahi Galan
Second Round  123
7 Jordan Thompson    4 77 7
Santiago Giraldo    6 61 5
Winner: Jordan Thompson
First Round
First Round
1 Steve Johnson
Bye
First Round
2 Jeremy Chardy
Bye
First Round
3 Cameron Norrie
Bye
First Round
4 Reilly Opelka
Bye
First Round   12
Casper Ruud     79 6
Hugo Dellien     67 4
Winner: Casper Ruud
First Round   12
Ryan Harrison     6 6
Ivo Karlovic     3 4
Winner: Ryan Harrison
First Round  123
Christian Garin    4 6 6
Pablo Cuevas    6 4 2
Winner: Christian Garin
First Round  123
5 Taylor Fritz    2 6 2
Marcel Granollers    6 4 6
Winner: Marcel Granollers
First Round   12
Bernard Tomic     710 7
Denis Kudla     68 5
Winner: Bernard Tomic
First Round   12
Daniel Elahi Galan     77 6
Paolo Lorenzi     65 4
Winner: Daniel Elahi Galan
First Round   12
6 Mackenzie McDonald     3 4
Henri Laaksonen     6 6
Winner: Henri Laaksonen
First Round  123
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez    65 6 6
Noah Rubin    77 3 3
Winner: Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
First Round   12
Santiago Giraldo     6 6
Bradley Klahn     4 4
Winner: Santiago Giraldo
First Round   12
7 Jordan Thompson     7 6
Pedja Krstin     5 2
Winner: Jordan Thompson
First Round   12
8 Sam Querrey     6 6
Bjorn Fratangelo     3 4
Winner: Sam Querrey
First Round   12
Janko Tipsarevic     6 77
Tennys Sandgren     1 64
Winner: Janko Tipsarevic
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
NHL
Carolina 1 07:53 2nd
Los Angeles 0
Carolina   10:30pm
San Jose  
Teams Score Time
Pittsburgh   Fri 7:00pm
Syracuse  
Ohio State   Fri 8:30pm
Northwestern  
Auburn   Sat 12:00pm
Arkansas  
Clemson   Sat 12:00pm
Louisville  
Florida   Sat 12:00pm
South Carolina  
Georgia Tech   Sat 12:00pm
Miami  
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Purdue   Sat 12:00pm
Iowa  
West Virginia   Sat 12:00pm
Oklahoma  
Wisconsin   Sat 12:00pm
Illinois  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
LSU   Sat 3:30pm
Mississippi State  
Minnesota   Sat 3:30pm
Rutgers  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
Oregon   Sat 3:30pm
Washington  
Temple   Sat 3:30pm
SMU  
Tulsa   Sat 3:30pm
Cincinnati  
UL Monroe   Sat 3:30pm
Appalachian State  
Baylor   Sat 4:00pm
Oklahoma State  
Missouri   Sat 4:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Arizona State   Sat 6:00pm
Utah  
Kentucky   Sat 6:00pm
Georgia  
Kansas   Sat 7:00pm
Texas  
Florida State   Sat 7:30pm
Wake Forest  
Michigan   Sat 7:30pm
Penn State  
Tennessee   Sat 9:00pm
Alabama  
Boise State   Sat 10:15pm
BYU  
Teams Score Time
American League
Houston 4 F
New York 1
Houston   8:08pm
New York  
National League
St. Louis 4 9th
Washington 7
St. Louis   4:08pm
Washington  
Teams Score Time
Boston 118 F
Cleveland 95
Detroit 86 F
Philadelphia 106
Minnesota 119 00:39 4th
Indiana 111
Detroit   7:00pm
Charlotte  
Atlanta   8:00pm
New York  
Memphis   8:00pm
Oklahoma City  
San Antonio   8:00pm
Houston  
Portland   9:00pm
Utah  
Golden State   10:30pm
Los Angeles  
Teams Score Time
Kansas City   Thu 8:20pm
Denver  
Teams Score Time
Minnesota 2 F
Toronto 4
Tampa Bay 3 F
Montreal 1
Arizona 4 F
Winnipeg 2
Philadelphia 1 F
Calgary 3
Detroit 1 17:13 3rd
Vancouver 4
Nashville 4 00:00 2nd
Vegas 2
Carolina 1 07:53 2nd
Los Angeles 0
Colorado   7:00pm
Pittsburgh  
Dallas   7:00pm
Columbus  
Toronto   7:00pm
Washington  
Philadelphia   9:30pm
Edmonton  
Buffalo   10:00pm
Anaheim  
Carolina   10:30pm
San Jose  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 12 Ryan Blaney 9
2 6 Ryan Newman 13
3 11 Denny Hamlin 40
4 10 Aric Almirola 5
5 34 Michael McDowell 22
6 3 Austin Dillon 20
7 32 Corey Lajoie 33
8 9 Chase Elliott 1
9 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 7
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT DOVER
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 00 Cole Custer 3
2 7 Justin Allgaier 8
3 22 Austin Cindric 2
4 11 Justin Haley 11
5 98 Chase Briscoe 1
6 1 Michael Annett 16
7 9 Noah Gragson 7
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 17
9 8 Zane Smith 10
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Spencer Boyd 25
2 4 Todd Gilliland 6
3 51 Riley Herbst 7
4 24 Brett Moffitt 8
5 52 Stewart Friesen 10
6 16 Austin Hill 13
7 17 Tyler Ankrum 2
8 88 Matt Crafton 1
9 2 Sheldon Creed 5