Viktoria Kuzmova
Rank Points Record
49 1105 19-18
Country: SlovakiaHeight: - Born: 5/11/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Kosice, Slovakia


Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengLoss 3-6, 1-6

Internazionali Femminili di Palermo
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElisabetta CocciarettoWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundArantxa RusLoss 4-6, 4-6

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDalila JakupovicWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundJaimee FourlisWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsElena RybakinaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPolona HercogLoss 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 5-7

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SharapovaLoss 6-7 (8-10), 0-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMargarita GasparyanLoss 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundKiki BertensWin 3-1 Retired
Third RoundJohanna KontaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara ErraniWin 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
Third RoundSimona HalepLoss 0-6, 0-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 4Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna Karolina SchmiedlovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 7-5, 5-7, 4-6

Samsung Open presented by Corner
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGiulia Gatto-MonticoneWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundIga SwiatekLoss 3-6, 6-3, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundKiki BertensLoss 6-3, 0-6, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangLoss 2-6, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundKiki BertensWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundSofia KeninWin 1-6, 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsPetra KvitovaLoss 4-6, 0-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna KozlovaWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundKirsten FlipkensLoss 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 1-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTamara ZidansekWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundSofia KeninWin 7-5, 5-7, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAmanda AnisimovaWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-4
SemifinalsJulia GoergesLoss 1-6, 6-7 (6-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Interleague
New York   7:15pm
Kansas City  
American League
Cleveland   1:05pm
New York  
Seattle   3:07pm
Toronto  
Houston   4:05pm
Oakland  
Detroit   6:10pm
Tampa Bay  
Baltimore   7:10pm
Boston  
Minnesota   8:05pm
Texas  
Chicago   9:07pm
Los Angeles  
National League
Chicago   1:35pm
Pittsburgh  
St. Louis   6:40pm
Cincinnati  
Milwaukee   7:05pm
Washington  
San Diego   7:05pm
Philadelphia  
Los Angeles   7:20pm
Atlanta  
Miami   8:10pm
Colorado  
San Francisco   8:10pm
Arizona  
Teams Score Time
Cleveland   4:00pm
Indianapolis  
New England   7:00pm
Tennessee  
Kansas City   7:30pm
Pittsburgh  
Detroit   8:00pm
Houston  
Dallas   10:00pm
Los Angeles  
New Orleans   Sun 4:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   Sun 8:00pm
Minnesota  
San Francisco   Mon 8:00pm
Denver  
BMW Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Hideki Matsuyama -12 1:00pm
2 Patrick Cantlay -11 1:00pm
2 Tony Finau -11 12:50pm
4 Justin Thomas -10 12:50pm
5 Corey Conners -9 12:20pm
5 Lucas Glover -9 12:40pm
5 Adam Hadwin -9 12:40pm
5 Chez Reavie -9 12:30pm
5 Rory Sabbatini -9 12:30pm
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT MICHIGAN
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 4 Kevin Harvick 2
2 11 Denny Hamlin 14
3 42 Kyle Larson 17
4 19 Martin Truex Jr 15
5 41 Daniel Suarez 11
6 18 Kyle Busch 22
7 47 Ryan Preece 29
8 24 William Byron 3
9 9 Chase Elliott 6
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17