Dayana Yastremska
Rank Points Record
32 1699 21-14
Country: UkraineHeight: - Born: 5/15/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Odessa, Ukraine


Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 6-4, 6-7 (7-9), 2-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaWin 7-5, 7-5
Third RoundSofia KeninLoss 2-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundSofia KeninWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
Third RoundViktorija GolubicWin 7-5, 6-3
Fourth RoundShuai ZhangLoss 4-6, 6-1, 2-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 6-3, 4-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 6-2, 6-7 (0-7), 0-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPauline ParmentierWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundSamantha StosurWin 6-0, 6-2
QuarterfinalsFiona FerroWin 6-1, 6-3
SemifinalsAryna SabalenkaWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalCaroline GarciaWin 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 (7-3)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 4-6, 6-1, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 7-5, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 4-6, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria GavrilovaLoss 2-6, 7-5, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 3-6

Hua Hin Championships
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArantxa RusWin 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundShuai PengWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsGarbine MuguruzaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
SemifinalsMagda LinetteWin 6-4, 6-3
FinalAjla TomljanovicWin 6-2, 2-6, 7-6 (7-3)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha StosurWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Third RoundSerena WilliamsLoss 2-6, 1-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundVera LapkoWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBelinda BencicLoss 6-7 (2-7), 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Interleague
New York   2:15pm
Kansas City  
American League
Baltimore   1:05pm
Boston  
Cleveland   1:05pm
New York  
Seattle   1:07pm
Toronto  
Detroit   1:10pm
Tampa Bay  
Minnesota   3:05pm
Texas  
Chicago   4:07pm
Los Angeles  
Houston   4:07pm
Oakland  
National League
San Diego   1:05pm
Philadelphia  
St. Louis   1:10pm
Cincinnati  
Los Angeles   1:20pm
Atlanta  
Milwaukee   1:35pm
Washington  
Miami   3:10pm
Colorado  
San Francisco   4:10pm
Arizona  
Chicago   7:10pm
Pittsburgh  
Teams Score Time
New Orleans   4:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   8:00pm
Minnesota  
San Francisco   Mon 8:00pm
Denver  
BMW Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Justin Thomas -21 12:20pm
2 Patrick Cantlay -15 12:20pm
2 Tony Finau -15 12:20pm
4 Rory Sabbatini -14 12:09pm
5 Jon Rahm -13 12:09pm
6 Corey Conners -12 11:58am
6 Lucas Glover -12 11:58am
6 Brandt Snedeker -12 12:09pm
9 Rickie Fowler -11 11:58am
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 11 Denny Hamlin 1
2 95 Matt Dibenedetto 7
3 2 Brad Keselowski 13
4 18 Kyle Busch 31
5 9 Chase Elliott 6
6 42 Kyle Larson 2
7 14 Clint Bowyer 20
8 41 Daniel Suarez 18
9 1 Kurt Busch 4
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17