Aryna Sabalenka
Rank Points Record
34 1330 18-14
Country: BelarusHeight: - Born: 5/5/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Minsk, Belarus


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMihaela BuzarnescuLoss 7-6 (7-3), 1-6, 4-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSachia VickeryWin 4-6, 6-0, 6-1
Second RoundJulia GoergesWin 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundElise MertensWin 7-5, 2-6, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsKarolina PliskovaWin 6-3, 2-6, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
FinalCaroline WozniackiLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckLoss 6-3, 4-6, 2-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarketa VondrousovaWin 0-6, 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-0
QuarterfinalsKirsten FlipkensLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKiki BertensLoss 2-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSu-Wei HsiehLoss 2-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraLoss 4-6, 6-2, 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPolona HercogLoss 2-6, 5-7

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMihaela BuzarnescuWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundPolona HercogWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsCamila GiorgiWin 6-3, 6-0
SemifinalsStefanie VoegeleWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalElise MertensLoss 5-7, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 5-7, 6-3, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundMarketa VondrousovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 4-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEugenie BouchardWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundShuai ZhangWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
QuarterfinalsLesia TsurenkoLoss 1-6, 1-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundDanka KovinicWin 6-1, 6-0
QuarterfinalsSimona HalepLoss 2-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

MLB Scoreboard
Thursday, Jul 19
National League
St. Louis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET19:05 ET23:05 GMT7:05 4:05 MST6:05 EST5:05 CST6:35 VEN3:05 UAE (+1)6:05 CT
Preview
Chi Cubs 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 18
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
Second Round
(1) A. Mannarino6 77    
J. Thompson2 64    
(6) G. Muller5 64    
M. Granollers7 77    
J. Jung6 6    
N. Mahut4 4    
(4) M. Ebden3 3    
T. Smyczek6 6    
(3) S. Johnson6 6    
C. Harrison3 1    
(8) D. Kudla6 3 4   
R. Ramanathan4 6 6   
I. Karlovic66 77 2   
D. Sela78 64 6   
(2) M. Zverev6 3 5   
V. Pospisil4 6 7   
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
Second Round
(9) M. Marterer64 3    
L. Djere77 6    
(3) M. Cecchinato2 7 7   
J. Vesely6 5 5   
(5) A. Ramos-Vino3 6 0   
D. Lajovic6 1 6   
G. Pella5 6 6   
A. Bedene7 4 4   
 
SkiStar Swedish Open (ATP)
Second Round
H. Laaksonen6 6    
M. Berrettini2 2    
(1) D. Schwartzma68 3    
S. Bolelli710 6    
(5) F. Verdasco6 6    
P. Sousa3 2    
(2) P. Carreno Bu6 6    
T. Monteiro4 3    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 18
BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)
Second Round
(8) P. Hercog7 6    
I. Bara5 2    
(7) P. Parmentier60 0    
Y. Wang77 3    
(2) M. Buzarnescu6 7    
T. Zidansek3 5    
(1) A. Sevastova6 7    
A. Rus1 5    
 
Championship Gstaad (WTA)
First Round
M. Minella6 77    
T. Martincova3 63    
S. Sorribes T77 6    
V. Ivakhnenko65 1    
(2) J. Larsson6 6    
L. Kung4 1    
(7) S. Voegele2 0    
T. Korpatsch6 6    
Second Round
M. Vondrousov6 6    
E. Kostova4 4    
M. Barthel4 6 5   
E. Rodina6 2 7