Daria Kasatkina
Rank Points Record
28 1745 32-20
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-7 Born: 5/7/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 137 Birthplace: Tolyatti, Russia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-1
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsIrina-Camelia Begu

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
Second RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSimona HalepLoss 2-6, 1-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-1, 2-6, 6-3
Second RoundSimona HalepWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAngelique KerberLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQiang WangWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundKaia KanepiLoss 4-6, 4-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundElise MertensLoss 2-6, 5-7

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMadison KeysLoss 2-6, 1-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberta VinciWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 3-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYanina WickmayerWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundMarketa VondrousovaWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
Third RoundSimona HalepLoss 0-6, 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 6-4, 3-4 Retired

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberta VinciLoss 1-6, 6-1, 1-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena VesninaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanka KovinicWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMonica PuigWin 6-0, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2
Third RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-0
QuarterfinalsIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsLaura SiegemundWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
FinalJelena OstapenkoWin 6-3, 6-1

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShelby RogersLoss 4-6, 7-5, 0-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 33
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKristyna PliskovaLoss 0-6, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 2-6, 5-7

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 3-6, 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundAngelique KerberWin 6-4, 0-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMonica PuigLoss 6-4, 5-7, 4-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai PengLoss 0-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundAngelique KerberWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
QuarterfinalsJohanna KontaLoss 3-6, 5-7

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 5-7, 6-3, 6-7 (7-9)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
42Final
38
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
Preview
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
Preview
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
Preview
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Oct. 20
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(3) J. Sock77 62 5   
(6) F. Fognini63 77 7   
(1) G. Dimitrov6 6    
(5) M. Zverev3 4    
(4) J. Del Potro6 78    
(7) Y. Sugita2 66    
(2) K. Anderson61 61    
(8) F. Verdasco77 77    
 
European Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
J. Sousa6 62 4   
R. Bemelmans4 77 6   
(2) J. Tsonga77 6    
J. Benneteau65 2    
(1) D. Goffin6 61 64   
S. Tsitsipas2 77 77   
(4) D. Schwartzma7 6    
(5) D. Ferrer5 2    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Quarterfinals
(6) D. Dzumhur4 6 6   
A. Seppi6 2 4   
(3) A. Mannarino66 6 6   
D. Sela78 1 2   
D. Medvedev6 4 1   
M. Basic3 6 6   
R. Berankis7 6    
A. Bublik5 1    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Oct. 20
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Semifinals
P. Parmentier62 6 3   
C. Witthoeft77 1 6   
(5) E. Mertens2 5    
M. Puig6 7    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Semifinals
D. Kasatkina6 6    
I. Begu2 3    
(7) J. Goerges6 2 7   
N. Vikhlyants2 6 5