Veronika Kudermetova
Rank Points Record
42 1306 26-19
Country: RussiaHeight: - Born: 4/24/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Kazan, Russia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurWin 6-3, 6-3

Tianjin Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundSaisai ZhengWin 5-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsDayana YastremskaWin 6-4, 6-0
SemifinalsHeather WatsonLoss 1-6, 4-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 28 - Oct. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 0-6, 6-3, 6-7 (4-7)

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 22 - Sep. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundBelinda BencicWin 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundPetra MarticLoss 3-6, 1-6

Hana-cupid Japan Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 9 - Sep. 15Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-2
QuarterfinalsLaura SiegemundWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
SemifinalsMisaki DoiLoss 4-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca Di LorenzoLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

NYJTL Bronx Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 18 - Aug. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraLoss 0-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundRebecca PetersonLoss 6-2, 5-7, 2-6

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArantxa RusWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundMartina Di GiuseppeLoss 6-2, 4-5 Retired

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYsaline BonaventureWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDestanee AiavaWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsGreet MinnenWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsAlison RiskeLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiWin 0-6, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundZarina DiyasWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundKaia KanepiLoss 6-4, 3-6, 0-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVitalia DiatchenkoWin 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 6-2
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 6-0, 6-4
QuarterfinalsTamara ZidansekLoss 4-6, 6-2, 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundTimea BabosWin 6-0, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsMargarita GasparyanLoss 5-7, 4-6

Samsung Open presented by Corner
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundRebecca PetersonWin 1-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsPolona HercogLoss 4-6, 1-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaia KanepiLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOlga DanilovicWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundDonna VekicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofia KeninLoss 3-6, 6-3, 5-7

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 3-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsVera ZvonarevaLoss 6-4, 5-7, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
NHL
Carolina 1 11:11 2nd
San Jose 3
Teams Score Time
Pittsburgh   Fri 7:00pm
Syracuse  
Ohio State   Fri 8:30pm
Northwestern  
Auburn   Sat 12:00pm
Arkansas  
Clemson   Sat 12:00pm
Louisville  
Florida   Sat 12:00pm
South Carolina  
Georgia Tech   Sat 12:00pm
Miami  
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Purdue   Sat 12:00pm
Iowa  
West Virginia   Sat 12:00pm
Oklahoma  
Wisconsin   Sat 12:00pm
Illinois  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
LSU   Sat 3:30pm
Mississippi State  
Minnesota   Sat 3:30pm
Rutgers  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
Oregon   Sat 3:30pm
Washington  
Temple   Sat 3:30pm
SMU  
Tulsa   Sat 3:30pm
Cincinnati  
UL Monroe   Sat 3:30pm
Appalachian State  
Baylor   Sat 4:00pm
Oklahoma State  
Missouri   Sat 4:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Arizona State   Sat 6:00pm
Utah  
Kentucky   Sat 6:00pm
Georgia  
Kansas   Sat 7:00pm
Texas  
Florida State   Sat 7:30pm
Wake Forest  
Michigan   Sat 7:30pm
Penn State  
Tennessee   Sat 9:00pm
Alabama  
Boise State   Sat 10:15pm
BYU  
Teams Score Time
American League
Houston   Wed 8:08pm
New York  
Houston   8:08pm
New York  
Teams Score Time
Detroit 116 F
Charlotte 110
Atlanta 100 F
New York 96
Memphis 124 F
Oklahoma City 119
San Antonio 128 F
Houston 114
Portland 126 F
Utah 118
Golden State 45 00:00 Half
Los Angeles 71
Miami   7:00pm
Orlando  
Atlanta   8:00pm
Chicago  
Minnesota   8:00pm
Milwaukee  
Portland   9:00pm
Denver  
Dallas   10:30pm
Los Angeles  
Teams Score Time
Kansas City   8:20pm
Denver  
Arizona   Sun 1:00pm
New York  
Houston   Sun 1:00pm
Indianapolis  
Jacksonville   Sun 1:00pm
Cincinnati  
Los Angeles   Sun 1:00pm
Atlanta  
Miami   Sun 1:00pm
Buffalo  
Minnesota   Sun 1:00pm
Detroit  
Oakland   Sun 1:00pm
Green Bay  
San Francisco   Sun 1:00pm
Washington  
Los Angeles   Sun 4:05pm
Tennessee  
Baltimore   Sun 4:25pm
Seattle  
New Orleans   Sun 4:25pm
Chicago  
Philadelphia   Sun 8:20pm
Dallas  
Teams Score Time
Colorado 2 F/OT
Pittsburgh 3
Dallas 2 F
Columbus 3
Toronto 3 F
Washington 4
Philadelphia 1 11:19 3rd
Edmonton 6
Buffalo 2 00:00 2nd
Anaheim 4
Carolina 1 11:11 2nd
San Jose 3
Minnesota   7:00pm
Montreal  
New York   7:00pm
New Jersey  
Tampa Bay   7:00pm
Boston  
New York   8:00pm
Winnipeg  
Vancouver   8:00pm
St. Louis  
Detroit   9:00pm
Calgary  
Nashville   10:00pm
Arizona  
Ottawa   10:00pm
Vegas  
Buffalo   10:30pm
Los Angeles  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 12 Ryan Blaney 9
2 6 Ryan Newman 13
3 11 Denny Hamlin 40
4 10 Aric Almirola 5
5 34 Michael McDowell 22
6 3 Austin Dillon 20
7 32 Corey Lajoie 33
8 9 Chase Elliott 1
9 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 7
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT DOVER
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 00 Cole Custer 3
2 7 Justin Allgaier 8
3 22 Austin Cindric 2
4 11 Justin Haley 11
5 98 Chase Briscoe 1
6 1 Michael Annett 16
7 9 Noah Gragson 7
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 17
9 8 Zane Smith 10
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Spencer Boyd 25
2 4 Todd Gilliland 6
3 51 Riley Herbst 7
4 24 Brett Moffitt 8
5 52 Stewart Friesen 10
6 16 Austin Hill 13
7 17 Tyler Ankrum 2
8 88 Matt Crafton 1
9 2 Sheldon Creed 5