Veronika Kudermetova
Rank Points Record
59 971 14-9
Country: RussiaHeight: - Born: 4/24/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Kazan, Russia


Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDestanee AiavaWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsGreet MinnenWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsAlison RiskeLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiWin 0-6, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundZarina DiyasWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundKaia KanepiLoss 6-4, 3-6, 0-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVitalia DiatchenkoWin 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 6-2
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 6-0, 6-4
QuarterfinalsTamara ZidansekLoss 4-6, 6-2, 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundTimea BabosWin 6-0, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsMargarita GasparyanLoss 5-7, 4-6

Samsung Open presented by Corner
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundRebecca PetersonWin 1-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsPolona HercogLoss 4-6, 1-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaia KanepiLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOlga DanilovicWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundDonna VekicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofia KeninLoss 3-6, 6-3, 5-7

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 3-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsVera ZvonarevaLoss 6-4, 5-7, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Rochester 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET10:05 MT12:05 ET5:05 GMT1:05 北京时间
Columbus 
Louisville 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET10:05 MT12:05 ET5:05 GMT1:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Indianapolis 10:05 PT11:05 MT12:05 CT1:05 ET11:05 MT1:05 ET6:05 GMT2:05 北京时间
Buffalo 
Syracuse 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET5:04 MT7:04 ET12:04 GMT8:04 北京时间
Charlotte 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Toledo 
Durham 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Pawtucket 
ATP Scoreboard
Thursday, Jun. 20
Fever-Tree Championships (ATP)
First Round
(8) F. Auger-Alia 
G. Dimitrov 
N. Kyrgios 
R. Carballes  
Second Round
(3) J. Del Potro     
F. Lopez     
(5) M. Cilic4 4    
D. Schwartzma6 6    
(2) K. Anderson1 6 4   
G. Simon6 4 5   
(6) M. Raonic 
A. Bedene 
(7) S. Wawrinka 
N. Mahut 
(4) D. Medvedev 
L. Pouille 
 
Noventi Open (ATP)
Second Round
M. Berrettini4 6 6   
A. Seppi6 3 2   
(7) R. Bautista A0     
R. Gasquet0     
(2) A. Zverev 
S. Johnson 
(1) R. Federer 
J. Tsonga 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Thursday, Jun. 20
Nature Valley Classic (WTA)
Second Round
(2) A. Barty6 1    
J. Brady3 0    
(1) N. Osaka 
Y. Putintseva 
(8) J. Goerges 
E. Rodina 
(6) Q. Wang 
V. Williams 
 
Mallorca Open (WTA)
Second Round
(3) B. Bencic5 6 3   
S. Rogers7 3 1   
(5) A. Anisimova 
A. Cornet 
(1) A. Kerber 
M. Sharapova 
(6) C. Garcia 
P. Badosa Gib