Danka Kovinic
Rank Points Record
134 449 3-4
Country: MontenegroHeight: 5-7 Born: 11/18/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 148 Birthplace: Centinje, Yugoslavia


BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMihaela BuzarnescuLoss 2-6, 4-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundArantxa RusLoss 6-2, 2-6, 0-6

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktorija GolubicWin 7-6 (8-6), 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundVera LapkoLoss 2-6, 3-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 1-6, 0-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

MLB Scoreboard
Thursday, Jul 19
National League
St. Louis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET19:05 ET23:05 GMT7:05 4:05 MST6:05 EST5:05 CST6:35 VEN3:05 UAE (+1)6:05 CT
Preview
Chi Cubs 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 18
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
Second Round
(1) A. Mannarino6 77    
J. Thompson2 64    
(6) G. Muller5 64    
M. Granollers7 77    
J. Jung6 6    
N. Mahut4 4    
(4) M. Ebden3 3    
T. Smyczek6 6    
(3) S. Johnson6 6    
C. Harrison3 1    
(8) D. Kudla6 3 4   
R. Ramanathan4 6 6   
I. Karlovic66 77 2   
D. Sela78 64 6   
(2) M. Zverev6 3 5   
V. Pospisil4 6 7   
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
Second Round
(9) M. Marterer64 3    
L. Djere77 6    
(3) M. Cecchinato2 7 7   
J. Vesely6 5 5   
(5) A. Ramos-Vino3 6 0   
D. Lajovic6 1 6   
G. Pella5 6 6   
A. Bedene7 4 4   
 
SkiStar Swedish Open (ATP)
Second Round
H. Laaksonen6 6    
M. Berrettini2 2    
(1) D. Schwartzma68 3    
S. Bolelli710 6    
(5) F. Verdasco6 6    
P. Sousa3 2    
(2) P. Carreno Bu6 6    
T. Monteiro4 3    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 18
BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)
Second Round
(8) P. Hercog7 6    
I. Bara5 2    
(7) P. Parmentier60 0    
Y. Wang77 3    
(2) M. Buzarnescu6 7    
T. Zidansek3 5    
(1) A. Sevastova6 7    
A. Rus1 5    
 
Championship Gstaad (WTA)
First Round
M. Minella6 77    
T. Martincova3 63    
S. Sorribes T77 6    
V. Ivakhnenko65 1    
(2) J. Larsson6 6    
L. Kung4 1    
(7) S. Voegele2 0    
T. Korpatsch6 6    
Second Round
M. Vondrousov6 6    
E. Kostova4 4    
M. Barthel4 6 5   
E. Rodina6 2 7