Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Rank Points Record
41 1283 16-12
Country: BelarusHeight: - Born: 3/22/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Minsk, Belarus


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra KvitovaWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-0
Second RoundTaylor TownsendWin 6-0, 6-4
Third RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-3, 6-1
Fourth RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 6-7 (4-7), 0-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAntonia LottnerLoss 4-6, 0-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco VandewegheLoss 2-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenisa AllertovaWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundKiki BertensLoss 4-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanielle CollinsWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 2-6, 6-4, 2-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 5Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichel HogenkampWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-0
Second RoundKirsten FlipkensLoss 6-4, 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 1-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 2-6, 6-3, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 4-6, 6-2, 3-6

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberta VinciWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundPetra MarticLoss 6-3, 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniWin 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 3-6, 7-5, 2-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 1-6, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundAnett KontaveitWin 1-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlize CornetWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsAnastasija SevastovaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
FinalElina SvitolinaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

MLB Scoreboard
Interleague
American League 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET20:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST6:00 CST7:30 VEN4:00 UAE (+1)7:00 CT
Preview
National League 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Louisville 8:05 PT9:05 MT10:05 CT11:05 ET4:05 GMT
Rochester 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET5:05 GMT
Toledo 
Lehigh Valley 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET5:05 GMT
Columbus 
Durham 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET11:35 GMT
Syracuse 
Pawtucket 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET12:04 GMT
Charlotte 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Buffalo 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
Marathon Classic (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1T. Suwannapura - z-14F
2B. Lincicome - y-14F
3B. Henderson-13F
4A. Ernst-12F
5tJ. Concolino-11F
5tD. Darquea-11F
5tM. Lee-11F
5tE. Talley-11F
9tS. Changkija-10F
9tM. Harigae-10F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
Const. Sr Players (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1V. Singh - z-20F
2J. Maggert - y-20F
3B. Jobe-18F
4tJ. Kelly-17F
4tS. McCarron-17F
6tB. Bryant-16F
6tS. Parel-16F
6tK. Perry-16F
6tD. Waldorf-16F
10tG. Day-15F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Tuesday, Jul. 17
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
First Round
J. Aragone66 0    
M. Granollers78 6    
B. Tomic3 6 2   
D. Sela6 1 6   
J. Jung6 3 6   
S. Stakhovsky4 6 3   
(6) G. Muller77 6    
M. Baghdatis65 3    
C. Harrison6 4 7   
A. Bolt3 6 5   
V. Estrella B4 1    
R. Ramanathan6 6    
(5) R. Harrison2 0    
N. Mahut6 2    
(7) A. De Minaur77 63 5   
I. Karlovic62 77 7   
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
First Round
D. Lajovic7 6    
N. Basilashvi5 2    
P. Lorenzi3 4    
E. Donskoy6 6    
(6) R. Haase4 7 6   
R. Dutra Silv6 5 3   
F. Auger-Alia6 6    
A. Martin4 3    
(9) M. Marterer3 7 6   
N. Serdarusic6 5 3   
(8) B. Paire1 3    
M. Fucsovics6 6    
S. Travaglia3 6 2   
J. Vesely6 3 6   
(7) J. Sousa65 6 4   
A. Bedene77 4 6   
M. Klizan6 6    
N. Jarry2 0    
M. Trungellit6 6    
F. Skugor3 4    
 
SkiStar Swedish Open (ATP)
First Round
J. Londero3 6 5   
H. Laaksonen6 4 7   
(5) F. Verdasco6 3 6   
L. Sonego4 6 1   
R. Albot4 3    
P. Sousa6 6    
S. Bolelli4 6 6   
R. Carballes 6 3 4   
H. Zeballos77 2 2   
F. Delbonis62 6 6   
D. Istomin3 3    
M. Ymer6 6    
(8) J. Millman6 6    
G. Andreozzi0 2    
C. Moutet1 1    
G. Melzer6 6    
T. Monteiro6 6    
E. Ymer4 2    
(7) D. Ferrer6 7    
Z. Kolar2 5    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Tuesday, Jul. 17
BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)
First Round
V. Zvonareva6 6    
E. Alexandrov1 2    
(2) M. Buzarnescu6 6    
D. Kovinic2 4    
I. Bara6 7    
V. Tomova4 5    
(3) I. Begu2 1    
O. Jabeur6 6    
(1) A. Sevastova4 6 77   
D. Jakupovic6 2 61   
(4) P. Martic6 6    
R. Sramkova2 4    
(5) S. Cirstea6 6    
C. Buyukakcay3 3    
L. Siegemund6 6    
J. Paolini4 0    
C. Liu4 6 6   
A. Rosca6 3 4   
(6) A. Bogdan6 64 5   
A. Schmiedlov4 77 7   
 
Championship Gstaad (WTA)
First Round
E. Kostova6 0 6   
A. Kalinskaya4 6 2   
(4) C. Witthoeft77 4 611   
E. Rodina63 6 713   
K. von Deichm6 2 3   
P. Schnyder4 6 6   
(3) V. Kuzmova6 7    
M. Trevisan2 5    
(1) A. Cornet6 6    
S. Soler-Espi2 2    
C. Perrin6 4 7   
S. Zheng1 6 5   
(5) S. Stosur6 6    
F. Schiavone3 2    
(8) V. Golubic6 6    
A. Lottner3 2    
E. Bouchard4 77 6   
T. Bacsinszky6 61 4