Margarita Gasparyan
Rank Points Record
61 929 8-10
Country: RussiaHeight: 6-0 Born: 9/1/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 161 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundKarolina Pliskova

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundPetra MarticLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoria KuzmovaWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundGreet MinnenLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BlinkovaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 6-8

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimona HalepLoss 0-6, 4-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQiang WangLoss 3-6, 6-3, 2-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonWin 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundMihaela BuzarnescuWin 1-6, 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsVeronika KudermetovaWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsPetra MarticLoss 1-6, 0-0 Retired

Abierto GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictoria RodriguezWin 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPauline ParmentierLoss 6-4, 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLin ZhuWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundElise MertensLoss 1-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
American League
Toronto   7:05pm
New York  
Chicago   7:10pm
Boston  
Kansas City   7:10pm
Cleveland  
National League
New York   7:05pm
Philadelphia  
Atlanta   8:05pm
Chicago  
Los Angeles   9:40pm
Arizona  
Colorado   10:05pm
San Francisco  
Travelers Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Chez Reavie -17 F
2 Keegan Bradley -13 F
2 Zack Sucher -13 F
4 Vaughn Taylor -12 F
5 Joaquin Niemann -11 F
5 Kevin Tway -11 F
5 Paul Casey -11 F
8 Brian Harman -10 F
8 Abraham Ancer -10 F
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT SONOMA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 19 Martin Truex Jr 8
2 18 Kyle Busch 7
3 12 Ryan Blaney 9
4 95 Matt Dibenedetto 19
5 11 Denny Hamlin 6
6 4 Kevin Harvick 23
7 6 Ryan Newman 21
8 20 Erik Jones 32
9 10 Aric Almirola 15
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT IOWA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Christopher Bell 2
2 00 Cole Custer 1
3 7 Justin Allgaier 14
4 18 Harrison Burton 10
5 8 Zane Smith 3
6 9 Noah Gragson 4
7 98 Chase Briscoe 9
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 6
9 1 Michael Annett 12
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT ST. LOUIS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 15 Ross Chastain 7
2 4 Todd Gilliland 11
3 52 Stewart Friesen 4
4 46 Chandler Smith 25
5 24 Brett Moffitt 5
6 98 Grant Enfinger 2
7 2 Sheldon Creed 12
8 99 Ben Rhodes 6
9 88 Matt Crafton 3