Rebecca Peterson
Rank Points Record
70 865 13-15
Country: SwedenHeight: - Born: 8/6/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Stockholm, Sweden


Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
Second RoundVeronika KudermetovaWin 2-6, 7-5, 6-2
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 6-3, 3-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYanina WickmayerLoss 4-6, 3-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Third RoundAngelique KerberLoss 6-7 (4-7), 0-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicLoss 5-7, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundDonna VekicLoss 6-1, 1-6, 2-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin 6-7 (0-7), 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSerena WilliamsLoss 4-6, 2-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktorija GolubicWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundPolona HercogWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-1
QuarterfinalsAjla TomljanovicLoss 2-6, 4-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPemra OzgenWin 6-1, 2-6, 6-0
Second RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Samsung Open presented by Corner
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena FrechWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundVeronika KudermetovaLoss 6-1, 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-1, 5-7, 7-5
Second RoundSerena WilliamsLoss 3-6, 6-1, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 5-7, 6-3, 2-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofia KeninLoss 3-4 Retired

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundMaria SharapovaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
Interleague
San Francisco 5 F
Oakland 4
Boston 1 F
San Diego 3
New York 5 9th
Los Angeles 1
American League
Tampa Bay 3 F
Baltimore 8
Kansas City 9 F
Cleveland 8
Detroit 4 F
Minnesota 7
Los Angeles 2 F
Houston 11
Texas 0 F
Chicago 2
Toronto 1 F
Seattle 3
National League
Atlanta 2 F
New York 1
Philadelphia 2 F
Miami 3
Cincinnati 8 F
Pittsburgh 9
Arizona 5 F
Milwaukee 2
Colorado 4 F
St. Louis 11
Washington 7 F
Chicago 5
Teams Score Time
Pittsburgh 18 F
Tennessee 6
Tour Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Rory McIlroy -18 F
2 Xander Schauffele -14 F
3 Justin Thomas -13 F
3 Brooks Koepka -13 F
5 Paul Casey -9 F
6 Adam Scott -8 F
7 Tony Finau -7 F
8 Chez Reavie -6 F
9 Patrick Reed -5 F
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 11 Denny Hamlin 1
2 95 Matt Dibenedetto 7
3 2 Brad Keselowski 13
4 18 Kyle Busch 31
5 9 Chase Elliott 6
6 42 Kyle Larson 2
7 14 Clint Bowyer 20
8 41 Daniel Suarez 18
9 1 Kurt Busch 4
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT ROAD AMERICA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Christopher Bell 12
2 22 Austin Cindric 3
3 2 Tyler Reddick 6
4 9 Noah Gragson 5
5 21 Kaz Grala 11
6 11 Justin Haley 7
7 98 Chase Briscoe 10
8 51 Jeremy Clements 9
9 7 Justin Allgaier 8
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BOWMANVILLE
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Alex Tagliani 4
3 99 Ben Rhodes 5
4 2 Sheldon Creed 17
5 16 Austin Hill 6
6 13 Johnny Sauter 13
7 52 Stewart Friesen 12
8 45 Ross Chastain 3
9 17 Tyler Ankrum 8