Elina Svitolina
Rank Points Record
5 5205 35-7
Country: UkraineHeight: 5-9 Born: 9/12/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 132 Birthplace: Odessa, Ukraine


Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
Second RoundAlize CornetWin 6-4, 6-2

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundViktoria KuzmovaWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundMihaela BuzarnescuLoss 3-6, 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPetra MarticWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 0-6, 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAngelique KerberWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsAnett KontaveitWin 6-4, 6-3
FinalSimona HalepWin 6-0, 6-4

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarketa VondrousovaWin 2-6, 6-1, 3-2 Retired
QuarterfinalsCaroline GarciaLoss 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNaomi OsakaWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 4-6, 6-0, 6-1
Fourth RoundAshleigh BartyWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJelena OstapenkoLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (5-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMona BarthelWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 5-7, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 24Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundQiang WangWin 6-1, 5-7, 6-2
QuarterfinalsNaomi OsakaWin 6-2, 6-4
SemifinalsAngelique KerberWin 6-3, 6-3
FinalDaria KasatkinaWin 6-4, 6-0

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarketa VondrousovaWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 4-6, 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvana JorovicWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundMarta KostyukWin 6-2, 6-2
Fourth RoundDenisa AllertovaWin 6-3, 6-0
QuarterfinalsElise MertensLoss 4-6, 0-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAna KonjuhWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsJohanna KontaWin 1-6, 7-6 (8-6), 3-2 Retired
SemifinalsKarolina PliskovaWin 7-5, 7-5
FinalAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-2, 6-1

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jun. 20
Fever-Tree Championships (ATP)
Second Round
F. Tiafoe6 2 6   
L. Mayer4 6 4   
D. Medvedev66 3    
J. Chardy78 6    
(5) S. Querrey7 63 6   
S. Wawrinka5 77 1   
(1) M. Cilic4 6 6   
G. Muller6 3 3   
 
Halle Open (ATP)
Second Round
(4) R. Bautista A6 7    
R. Haase4 5    
(7) K. Nishikori2 2    
K. Khachanov6 6    
S. Tsitsipas3 4    
D. Kudla6 6    
(3) D. Thiem2 5    
Y. Sugita6 7    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jun. 20
Nature Valley Classic (WTA)
Second Round
M. Rybarikova3 6 6   
K. Mladenovic6 2 1   
N. Osaka3 0    
D. Jakupovic6 0    
(2) E. Svitolina6 6    
A. Cornet4 2    
P. Martic6 3 2   
M. Buzarnescu4 6 6   
 
Mallorca Open (WTA)
Second Round
S. Kenin2 6 6   
A. Van Uytvan6 4 4   
T. Maria77 6    
C. Witthoeft61 3    
L. Arruabarre3 4    
S. Stosur6 6    
(1) C. Garcia6 6    
J. Larsson4 3