Caroline Garcia
Rank Points Record
9 3860 49-20
Country: FranceHeight: 5-10 Born: 10/16/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 134 Birthplace: Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France


China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundElise MertensWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Third RoundAlize CornetWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsElina SvitolinaWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
SemifinalsPetra KvitovaWin 6-3, 7-5
FinalSimona HalepWin 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAngelique KerberWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-1, 6-1
Third RoundDominika CibulkovaWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsEkaterina MakarovaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
SemifinalsMaria SakkariWin 6-3, 6-2
FinalAshleigh BartyWin 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-4), 6-2

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundKurumi NaraWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsGarbine MuguruzaLoss 2-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTereza MartincovaWin 6-0, 6-1
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-0
Third RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 0-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena VesninaLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaWin 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 6-4
Second RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 6-1, 6-4
Third RoundCatherine BellisWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSimona HalepLoss 4-6, 2-6

Ericsson Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundSara ErraniWin 6-1, 6-0
QuarterfinalsBarbora KrejcikovaWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-5
SemifinalsKaterina SiniakovaLoss 2-6, 5-7

Ladies Championship Gstaad by iXion Services
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElitsa KostovaWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundTereza MartincovaLoss 5-7, 6-7 (1-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJana CepelovaWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundAna BogdanWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundMadison BrengleWin 6-4, 6-3
Fourth RoundJohanna KontaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 4-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena JankovicWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJana CepelovaWin 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3
QuarterfinalsRoberta VinciWin 6-2, 7-6 (10-8)
SemifinalsAnastasija SevastovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNao HibinoWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundChloe PaquetWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-4, 4-6, 9-7
Fourth RoundAlize CornetWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKarolina PliskovaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJennifer BradyWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundMagda LinetteWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsKristyna PliskovaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
SemifinalsDaria GavrilovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicWin 7-6 (7-2), 3-6, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundDaria GavrilovaLoss 5-7, 6-3, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQiang WangLoss 4-6, 3-6

Open Monterrey GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRenata ZarazuaWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundNadia PodoroskaWin 6-0, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJulia BoserupWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShuai PengLoss 4-6, 0-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEvgeniya RodinaWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundJohanna KontaWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-1)
Fourth RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 1-6, 4-6

Alya WTA Malaysian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 5Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaLoss 5-7, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundMonica PuigLoss 1-6, 6-4, 2-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Taiwan Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarina ErakovicWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMandy MinellaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna BondarenkoWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Second RoundOceane DodinWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 2-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
42Final
38
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
Preview
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
Preview
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
Preview
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Oct. 20
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(3) J. Sock77 62 5   
(6) F. Fognini63 77 7   
(1) G. Dimitrov6 6    
(5) M. Zverev3 4    
(4) J. Del Potro6 78    
(7) Y. Sugita2 66    
(2) K. Anderson61 61    
(8) F. Verdasco77 77    
 
European Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
J. Sousa6 62 4   
R. Bemelmans4 77 6   
(2) J. Tsonga77 6    
J. Benneteau65 2    
(1) D. Goffin6 61 64   
S. Tsitsipas2 77 77   
(4) D. Schwartzma7 6    
(5) D. Ferrer5 2    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Quarterfinals
(6) D. Dzumhur4 6 6   
A. Seppi6 2 4   
(3) A. Mannarino66 6 6   
D. Sela78 1 2   
D. Medvedev6 4 1   
M. Basic3 6 6   
R. Berankis7 6    
A. Bublik5 1    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Oct. 20
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Semifinals
P. Parmentier62 6 3   
C. Witthoeft77 1 6   
(5) E. Mertens2 5    
M. Puig6 7    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Semifinals
D. Kasatkina6 6    
I. Begu2 3    
(7) J. Goerges6 2 7   
N. Vikhlyants2 6 5