Kiki Bertens
Rank Points Record
30 1680 32-25
Country: NetherlandsHeight: 6-0 Born: 12/10/1991
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 163 Birthplace: Wateringen, Netherlands


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenisa AllertovaWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-2, 2-1 Retired
QuarterfinalsCarina Witthoeft

Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicLoss 4-6, 0-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundVarvara LepchenkoLoss 4-6, 4-6

Incheon Airport Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichel HogenkampLoss 7-5, 4-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariLoss 3-6, 4-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss 6-4, 4-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOceane DodinWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundJohanna KontaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Ericsson Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarina WitthoeftWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundBarbora KrejcikovaLoss Retired

Ladies Championship Gstaad by iXion Services
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAleksandra KrunicWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundAnna ZajaWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJohanna LarssonWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsSara Sorribes TormoWin 6-1, 0-0 Retired
FinalAnett KontaveitWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-1

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 5-7

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSabine LisickiLoss 2-6, 6-3, 0-0 Retired

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-2, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundCatherine BellisLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKatharina GerlachWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundAnnika BeckWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlison RiskeWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsMisaki DoiWin 6-2, 0-1 Retired
FinalBarbora KrejcikovaWin 6-2, 6-1

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundCatherine BellisWin 6-4, 6-0
Third RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
QuarterfinalsDaria GavrilovaWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsSimona HalepLoss 5-7, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundTimea BacsinszkyWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAnastasija SevastovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 3-6, 7-5, 3-6

Claro Open Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNina StojanovicWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundCindy BurgerWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsFrancesca SchiavoneLoss 1-6, 4-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKateryna BondarenkoWin 6-2, 7-5
Third RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRisa OzakiLoss 4-6, 6-4, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBelinda BencicWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundTimea BacsinszkyLoss 3-6, 7-5, 6-7 (8-10)

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 4-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 2-6, 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnnika BeckLoss 5-7, 6-3, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnnika BeckWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundGalina VoskoboevaWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsElise MertensLoss 2-6, 5-7

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 14Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLauren DavisLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
Preview
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
Preview
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
Preview
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City 5:25 PT6:25 MT7:25 CT8:25 ET0:25 GMT8:25 5:25 MST7:25 EST7:25 CT4:25 UAE (+1)20:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Oakland 
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Oct. 18
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
First Round
P. Herbert2 6 3   
J. Janowicz6 3 6   
M. Copil77 4 612   
J. Struff62 6 714   
V. Troicki6 6    
S. Bolelli3 3    
(5) M. Zverev1 7 6   
M. Ymer6 5 4   
Second Round
(8) F. Verdasco6 6    
J. Zopp4 2    
(6) F. Fognini6 3 79   
E. Ymer4 6 67   
(3) J. Sock6 6    
J. Chardy4 4    
 
European Open (ATP)
First Round
C. Stebe6 4 0   
S. Darcis4 6 1   
Second Round
J. Sousa5 6 6   
S. Stakhovsky7 4 4   
H. Laaksonen1 1    
J. Benneteau6 6    
(3) N. Kyrgios77 3 3   
R. Bemelmans63 6 6   
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
M. Basic3 6 5   
B. Kavcic6 3 1   
A. Kuznetsov4 6 66   
D. Medvedev6 2 78   
Second Round
D. Sela7 6    
R. Dutra Silv5 1    
(6) D. Dzumhur4 7 6   
Y. Bhambri6 5 4   
(3) A. Mannarino6 77    
L. Rosol3 64    
(4) P. Kohlschrei77 61 3   
A. Seppi64 77 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Oct. 18
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Second Round
(5) E. Mertens6 0 6   
M. Brengle2 6 3   
(3) A. Kontaveit4 4    
H. Watson6 6    
C. Witthoeft6 6    
E. Rodina2 3    
(7) B. Haddad Mai6 65 2   
J. Larsson3 77 6   
P. Parmentier7 6    
V. Cepede Roy5 1    
(2) K. Bertens6 2    
A. Petkovic2 1    
S. Lisicki6 5 3   
N. Broady4 7 6   
M. Puig77 77    
A. Van Uytvan62 61    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Second Round
(7) J. Goerges6 6    
Y. Putintseva3 3    
(2) C. Vandeweghe5 6 2   
L. Tsurenko7 1 6   
(4) A. Sevastova4 3    
I. Begu6 6    
(1) K. Mladenovic2 6 2   
A. Sasnovich6 2 6   
K. Siniakova2 3    
D. Kasatkina6 6    
(6) D. Gavrilova3 1    
V. Lapko6 3    
(8) M. Rybarikova1 0    
A. Cornet6 0    
(3) E. Vesnina63 4    
N. Vikhlyants77 6