banner
Mihaela Buzarnescu
Rank Points Record
24 1820 36-22
Country: RomaniaHeight: 5-9 Born: 5/4/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Bucharest, Romania


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichLoss 3-6, 4-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichLoss 3-6, 1-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQiang WangWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-4 Retired

Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 5Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSachia VickeryWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundAmanda AnisimovaWin 7-5, 2-6, 6-1
QuarterfinalsAjla TomljanovicWin 6-1, 7-5
SemifinalsElise MertensWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
FinalMaria SakkariWin 6-1, 6-0

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanka KovinicWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundTamara ZidansekWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsYafan WangWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
SemifinalsPetra MarticLoss 4-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAryna SabalenkaWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundKatie SwanWin 6-0, 6-3
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 1-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai PengWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundKiki BertensWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Third RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 1-6, 2-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-0
Second RoundPetra MarticWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsElina SvitolinaWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsPetra KvitovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Nature Valley Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 6-2, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundIrina FalconiWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
QuarterfinalsNaomi OsakaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVania KingWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundRebecca PetersonWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundElina SvitolinaWin 6-3, 7-5
Fourth RoundMadison KeysLoss 1-6, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-3
Second RoundElena RybakinaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-0, 6-3
SemifinalsDominika CibulkovaLoss 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangLoss 3-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SharapovaLoss 4-6, 1-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 5Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBeatriz Haddad MaiaWin 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundAntonia LottnerWin 6-0, 7-6 (9-7)
QuarterfinalsKristyna PliskovaWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsCamila GiorgiWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
FinalPetra KvitovaLoss 6-4, 2-6, 3-6

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 7-5, 3-6, 2-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVera LapkoWin 6-4, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundSara ErraniLoss 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten FlipkensLoss 2-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJennifer BradyLoss 6-3, 4-6, 2-6

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
Second RoundAlison Van UytvanckLoss 1-6, 0-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundJulia GoergesLoss 2-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 2-6, 3-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAnna-Lena FriedsamWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlison RiskeWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
SemifinalsLesia TsurenkoWin 6-2, 6-2
FinalElise MertensLoss 1-6, 6-4, 3-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SharapovaLoss 3-6, 0-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Top 25
Thu, Nov 22
18
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET12:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST6:30 CST7:30 EST
Fri, Nov 23
14
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET5:00 GMT1:00 北京时间10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST
9
1:15 PT2:15 MT3:15 CT4:15 ET9:15 GMT5:15 北京时间2:15 MST3:15 CST4:15 EST
6
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST7:00 CST8:00 EST
13
16
5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST7:30 CST8:30 EST
8
Sat, Nov 24
20
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET5:00 GMT1:00 北京时间10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST
11
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET5:00 GMT1:00 北京时间10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET5:00 GMT1:00 北京时间10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST
5
4
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET5:00 GMT1:00 北京时间10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST
10
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET8:30 GMT4:30 北京时间1:30 MST2:30 CST3:30 EST
1
24
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET8:30 GMT4:30 北京时间1:30 MST2:30 CST3:30 EST
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET8:30 GMT4:30 北京时间1:30 MST2:30 CST3:30 EST
19
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET8:30 GMT4:30 北京时间1:30 MST2:30 CST3:30 EST
12
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST6:00 CST7:00 EST
2
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST6:00 CST7:00 EST
25
15
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST6:00 CST7:00 EST
7
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET12:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST6:30 CST7:30 EST
22
3
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST7:00 CST8:00 EST
7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET3:00 GMT11:00 北京时间8:00 MST9:00 CST10:00 EST
17
21
7:15 PT8:15 MT9:15 CT10:15 ET3:15 GMT11:15 北京时间8:15 MST9:15 CST10:15 EST
23
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Nov. 22
Chicago 9:30 PT10:30 MT11:30 CT12:30 ET17:30 GMT1:30 10:30 MST11:30 CST12:30 EST11:30 CT21:30 UAE12:30 ETNaN:�
Detroit 
Washington 1:30 PT2:30 MT3:30 CT4:30 ET21:30 GMT5:30 2:30 MST3:30 CST4:30 EST3:30 CT1:30 UAE (+1)16:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Dallas 
Atlanta 5:20 PT6:20 MT7:20 CT8:20 ET1:20 GMT9:20 6:20 MST7:20 CST8:20 EST7:20 CT5:20 UAE (+1)20:20 ETNaN:�
Preview
New Orleans 
Sunday, Nov. 25
Oakland 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST12:00 CST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Baltimore 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST12:00 CST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Buffalo 
Seattle 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST12:00 CST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Carolina 
Cleveland 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST12:00 CST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Cincinnati 
New England 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST12:00 CST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
NY Jets 
NY Giants 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST12:00 CST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Philadelphia 
San Francisco 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST12:00 CST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Tampa Bay 
Arizona 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET21:05 GMT5:05 2:05 MST3:05 CST4:05 EST3:05 CT1:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
LA Chargers 
Pittsburgh 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET21:25 GMT5:25 2:25 MST3:25 CST4:25 EST3:25 CT1:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Denver 
Miami 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET21:25 GMT5:25 2:25 MST3:25 CST4:25 EST3:25 CT1:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Indianapolis 
Green Bay 5:20 PT6:20 MT7:20 CT8:20 ET1:20 GMT9:20 6:20 MST7:20 CST8:20 EST7:20 CT5:20 UAE (+1)20:20 ETNaN:�
Minnesota 
Monday, Nov. 26
Tennessee 5:15 PT6:15 MT7:15 CT8:15 ET1:15 GMT9:15 6:15 MST7:15 CST8:15 EST7:15 CT5:15 UAE (+1)20:15 ETNaN:�
Houston 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Durham 
RSM Classic (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1C. Howell III - z-19F
2P. Rodgers - y-19F
3W. Simpson-18F
4tR. Blaum-17F
4tL. List-17F
6C. Champ-16F
7tZ. Johnson-15F
7tK. Kisner-15F
7tP. Uihlein-15F
7tC. Wright-15F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff