Mona Barthel
Rank Points Record
115 570 11-16
Country: GermanyHeight: 6-1 Born: 7/11/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 152 Birthplace: Bad Segeberg, West Germany


Ladies Championship Gstaad by iXion Services
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundEvgeniya RodinaLoss 4-6, 6-2, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYanina WickmayerLoss 5-7, 4-6

Nature Valley Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKatie SwanWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
Second RoundMagdalena RybarikovaWin 6-3, 1-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsDonna VekicLoss 5-7, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAngelique KerberLoss 2-6, 3-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarina WitthoeftWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundKiki BertensLoss 7-6 (7-2), 2-6, 4-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAntonia LottnerLoss 0-6, 5-7

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 3-6

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDonna VekicWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsElise MertensLoss 4-6, 7-5, 6-7 (0-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 3-6

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna KozlovaWin 7-6 (7-3), 5-7, 6-0
Second RoundTimea BabosWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsYsaline BonaventureWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsDominika CibulkovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss 6-3, 3-6, 5-7

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetLoss 3-6, 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 3-6, 6-4, 3-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoLoss 0-6, 6-7 (4-7)

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 13Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoLoss 2-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Norfolk 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET4:05 MT6:05 ET11:05 GMT7:05 北京时间
Rochester 
Indianapolis 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET5:04 MT7:04 ET12:04 GMT8:04 北京时间
Charlotte 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Toledo 
Louisville 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Syracuse 
Durham 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Buffalo 
Pawtucket 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET5:15 MT7:15 ET12:15 GMT8:15 北京时间
Columbus 
Marathon Classic (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1T. Suwannapura - z-14F
2B. Lincicome - y-14F
3B. Henderson-13F
4A. Ernst-12F
5tJ. Concolino-11F
5tD. Darquea-11F
5tM. Lee-11F
5tE. Talley-11F
9tS. Changkija-10F
9tM. Harigae-10F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
Const. Sr Players (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1V. Singh - z-20F
2J. Maggert - y-20F
3B. Jobe-18F
4tJ. Kelly-17F
4tS. McCarron-17F
6tB. Bryant-16F
6tS. Parel-16F
6tK. Perry-16F
6tD. Waldorf-16F
10tG. Day-15F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 20
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
 
SkiStar Swedish Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(2) P. Carreno Bu4 2    
(5) F. Verdasco6 6    
(3) F. Fognini6 6    
F. Delbonis4 3    
(4) R. Gasquet77 6    
C. Ruud64 2    
S. Bolelli 
H. Laaksonen 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 20
BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
(4) P. Martic7 4 0   
L. Siegemund5 6 0   
(2) M. Buzarnescu 
Y. Wang 
(1) A. Sevastova 
(5) S. Cirstea 
(8) P. Hercog 
O. Jabeur 
 
Championship Gstaad (WTA)
Quarterfinals
M. Vondrousov6 6    
E. Rodina2 3    
S. Sorribes T1 2    
M. Minella6 6    
V. Kudermetov5 0    
E. Bouchard7 2    
(1) A. Cornet 
(5) S. Stosur