Daria Gavrilova
Rank Points Record
22 2110 37-22
Country: AustraliaHeight: 5-5 Born: 3/5/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 134 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-1
Second RoundVera LapkoLoss 3-6, 1-3 Retired

Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiyu KatoWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundShelby RogersWin 6-1, 2-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsLizette CabreraWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-4
SemifinalsJennifer BradyWin 6-0, 7-5
FinalAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 7-5, 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitWin 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundCoco VandewegheWin 6-3, 2-0 Retired
Third RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 0-6, 4-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 4-6, 6-1, 4-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteLoss 6-2, 0-6, 6-7 (3-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAllie KiickWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundShelby RogersLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 6-7 (5-7)

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 7-5, 4-6, 7-5
Second RoundTimea BabosWin 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
QuarterfinalsKirsten FlipkensWin 6-2, 6-4
SemifinalsAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalDominika CibulkovaWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-0, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 6-7 (1-7), 7-5, 3-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 4-6, 6-2, 8-10

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 6-2, 2-6, 3-6

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsLucie SafarovaLoss 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLouisa ChiricoWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundElizaveta KulichkovaWin 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
QuarterfinalsAshleigh BartyWin 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsCaroline GarciaWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalSamantha StosurLoss 7-5, 4-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysWin 2-6, 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundCaroline GarciaWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaWin 2-6, 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKiki BertensLoss 3-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine BellisLoss 5-7, 7-5, 2-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaryna ZanevskaWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundElise MertensWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsSara ErraniLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 0-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYanina WickmayerWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 2-6, 1-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 1-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi BroadyWin 3-6, 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundAna KonjuhWin 6-2, 1-6, 6-4
Third RoundTimea BacsinszkyWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
Fourth RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundJohanna KontaLoss 1-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tP. Perez-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tS. Brown-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Dominion Charity (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1B. Langer-1418
2V. Singh-1118
3J. Durant-1018
4tM. Allen-918
4tS. Verplank-918
6tW. Austin-818
6tD. Toms-818
8tJ. Sluman-718
8tS. Dunlap-718
8tL. Janzen-718
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(1) G. Dimitrov6 77    
(6) F. Fognini3 62    
(4) J. Del Potro64 6 77   
(8) F. Verdasco77 4 61   
 
European Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(2) J. Tsonga6 6    
R. Bemelmans3 3    
(4) D. Schwartzma6 7    
S. Tsitsipas3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Semifinals
(6) D. Dzumhur6 711    
M. Basic0 69    
(3) A. Mannarino6 4 1   
R. Berankis3 6 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Final
C. Witthoeft6 7    
M. Puig3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Final
(7) J. Goerges6 6    
D. Kasatkina1 2