Laura Siegemund
Rank Points Record
79 763 15-20
Country: GermanyHeight: 5-6 Born: 3/4/1988
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 137 Birthplace: Filderstadt, West Germany


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarta KostyukWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundViktoria KuzmovaWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsElena RybakinaLoss 0-6, 4-6

Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFiona FerroWin 6-2, 5-7, 7-5
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 6-7 (1-7), 6-2, 4-6

Guangzhou International Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 16 - Sep. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofia KeninLoss 4-6, 2-6

Hana-cupid Japan Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 9 - Sep. 15Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundValeria SavinykhWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundPatricia Maria TigWin 6-2, 5-7, 7-5
QuarterfinalsVeronika KudermetovaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena FrechWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundSofia KeninLoss 6-7 (4-7), 0-6

NYJTL Bronx Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 18 - Aug. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMihaela BuzarnescuLoss 6-3, 0-6, 4-6

Internazionali Femminili di Palermo
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJasmine PaoliniLoss 1-6, 4-6

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnhelina KalininaWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsIrina-Camelia BeguWin 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsPatricia Maria TigLoss 3-6, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKatie SwanWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 3-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofya ZhukWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundBelinda BencicLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRenata ZarazuaWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 4-6, 3-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 4-6, 3-6

Claro Open Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBeatriz Haddad MaiaLoss 2-6, 5-7

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmma NavarroWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 2-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca PetersonLoss 1-6, 7-5, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarketa VondrousovaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictoria AzarenkaWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundSu-Wei HsiehLoss 3-6, 4-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDayana YastremskaLoss 3-6, 1-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 3-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
NC State   12:00pm
Boston College  
Duke   3:30pm
Virginia  
North Carolina   3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
NHL
Carolina 2 F
Anaheim 4
Teams Score Time
Pittsburgh 27 F
Syracuse 20
Ohio State 52 F
Northwestern 3
Auburn   12:00pm
Arkansas  
Clemson   12:00pm
Louisville  
Florida   12:00pm
South Carolina  
Georgia Tech   12:00pm
Miami  
NC State   12:00pm
Boston College  
Purdue   12:00pm
Iowa  
West Virginia   12:00pm
Oklahoma  
Wisconsin   12:00pm
Illinois  
Duke   3:30pm
Virginia  
LSU   3:30pm
Mississippi State  
Minnesota   3:30pm
Rutgers  
North Carolina   3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
Oregon   3:30pm
Washington  
Temple   3:30pm
SMU  
Tulsa   3:30pm
Cincinnati  
UL Monroe   3:30pm
Appalachian State  
Baylor   4:00pm
Oklahoma State  
Missouri   4:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Arizona State   6:00pm
Utah  
Kentucky   6:00pm
Georgia  
Kansas   7:00pm
Texas  
Florida State   7:30pm
Wake Forest  
Michigan   7:30pm
Penn State  
Tennessee   9:00pm
Alabama  
Boise State   10:15pm
BYU  
Teams Score Time
American League
Houston 1 F
New York 4
New York   8:08pm
Houston  
Teams Score Time
Washington 112 F
Philadelphia 93
Toronto 123 F
Brooklyn 107
Houston 144 F
Miami 133
New Orleans 117 F
New York 116
Memphis 91 F
San Antonio 104
Los Angeles 103 F
Golden State 124
Teams Score Time
Arizona   Sun 1:00pm
New York  
Houston   Sun 1:00pm
Indianapolis  
Jacksonville   Sun 1:00pm
Cincinnati  
Los Angeles   Sun 1:00pm
Atlanta  
Miami   Sun 1:00pm
Buffalo  
Minnesota   Sun 1:00pm
Detroit  
Oakland   Sun 1:00pm
Green Bay  
San Francisco   Sun 1:00pm
Washington  
Los Angeles   Sun 4:05pm
Tennessee  
Baltimore   Sun 4:25pm
Seattle  
New Orleans   Sun 4:25pm
Chicago  
Philadelphia   Sun 8:20pm
Dallas  
New England   Mon 8:15pm
New York  
Teams Score Time
Colorado 5 F/OT
Florida 4
Dallas 2 F
Pittsburgh 4
New York 2 F
Washington 5
Columbus 2 F/OT
Chicago 3
Detroit 1 F
Edmonton 2
Carolina 2 F
Anaheim 4
Vancouver   1:00pm
New Jersey  
Montreal   3:00pm
St. Louis  
Boston   7:00pm
Toronto  
Colorado   7:00pm
Tampa Bay  
Dallas   7:00pm
Philadelphia  
New York   7:00pm
Columbus  
Ottawa   7:00pm
Arizona  
Vegas   7:00pm
Pittsburgh  
Florida   8:00pm
Nashville  
Calgary   10:00pm
Los Angeles  
Buffalo   10:30pm
San Jose  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 12 Ryan Blaney 9
2 6 Ryan Newman 13
3 11 Denny Hamlin 40
4 10 Aric Almirola 5
5 34 Michael McDowell 22
6 3 Austin Dillon 20
7 32 Corey Lajoie 33
8 9 Chase Elliott 1
9 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 7
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT DOVER
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 00 Cole Custer 3
2 7 Justin Allgaier 8
3 22 Austin Cindric 2
4 11 Justin Haley 11
5 98 Chase Briscoe 1
6 1 Michael Annett 16
7 9 Noah Gragson 7
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 17
9 8 Zane Smith 10
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Spencer Boyd 25
2 4 Todd Gilliland 6
3 51 Riley Herbst 7
4 24 Brett Moffitt 8
5 52 Stewart Friesen 10
6 16 Austin Hill 13
7 17 Tyler Ankrum 2
8 88 Matt Crafton 1
9 2 Sheldon Creed 5