Irina-Camelia Begu
Rank Points Record
56 1010 22-21
Country: RomaniaHeight: 5-11 Born: 8/26/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 148 Birthplace: Bucharest, Romania


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena RybakinaWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundAnastasija SevastovaWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsVera LapkoWin 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
SemifinalsDaria Kasatkina

Tianjin Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SharapovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Tashkent Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Sep. 30Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVera ZvonarevaLoss 6-2, 2-6, 4-6

Incheon Airport Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVaratchaya WongteanchaiWin 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundBeatriz Haddad MaiaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna KozlovaLoss 2-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVenus WilliamsLoss 1-6, 6-3, 3-6

Ericsson Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 7-5, 3-6, 4-6

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvana JorovicWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundJaqueline CristianWin 6-4, 6-0
QuarterfinalsPauline ParmentierWin 7-5, 6-0
SemifinalsCarla Suarez NavarroWin 7-5, 7-5
FinalJulia GoergesWin 6-3, 7-5

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi BroadyWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundAna KonjuhLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMariana Duque-MarinoLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena VesninaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJohanna LarssonWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Third RoundKiki BertensLoss 1-6, 5-7

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 6Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaLoss 3-6, 1-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin 1-6, 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 6-1, 1-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsBasak EraydinWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
SemifinalsElise MertensLoss 1-6, 1-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCagla BuyukakcayWin 6-0, 6-0
Second RoundKristina KucovaWin 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundSamantha StosurWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDaria KasatkinaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLouisa ChiricoWin 6-1, 7-5
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 1-6, 5-7

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 6-3, 1-6, 5-7

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicLoss 1-6, 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYaroslava ShvedovaWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundKristyna PliskovaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (8-10)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 1-6, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
42Final
38
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
Preview
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
Preview
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
Preview
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Oct. 20
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(3) J. Sock77 62 5   
(6) F. Fognini63 77 7   
(1) G. Dimitrov6 6    
(5) M. Zverev3 4    
(4) J. Del Potro6 78    
(7) Y. Sugita2 66    
(2) K. Anderson61 61    
(8) F. Verdasco77 77    
 
European Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
J. Sousa6 62 4   
R. Bemelmans4 77 6   
(2) J. Tsonga77 6    
J. Benneteau65 2    
(1) D. Goffin6 61 64   
S. Tsitsipas2 77 77   
(4) D. Schwartzma7 6    
(5) D. Ferrer5 2    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Quarterfinals
(6) D. Dzumhur4 6 6   
A. Seppi6 2 4   
(3) A. Mannarino66 6 6   
D. Sela78 1 2   
D. Medvedev6 4 1   
M. Basic3 6 6   
R. Berankis7 6    
A. Bublik5 1    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Oct. 20
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Semifinals
P. Parmentier62 6 3   
C. Witthoeft77 1 6   
(5) E. Mertens2 5    
M. Puig6 7    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Semifinals
D. Kasatkina6 6    
I. Begu2 3    
(7) J. Goerges6 2 7   
N. Vikhlyants2 6 5