Madison Keys
Rank Points Record
16 2713 21-10
Country: United StatesHeight: 5-10 Born: 2/17/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 145 Birthplace: Rock Island, Illinois


Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoLoss 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundTatjana MariaWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundElena VesninaWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-1
Fourth RoundElina SvitolinaWin 7-6 (7-2), 1-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKaia KanepiWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsCoco VandewegheWin 6-1, 6-2
FinalSloane StephensLoss 3-6, 0-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco VandewegheWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (3-7)

Bank of the West Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCaroline DolehideWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsLesia TsurenkoWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsGarbine MuguruzaWin 6-3, 6-2
FinalCoco VandewegheWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNao HibinoWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 4-6, 7-6 (12-10), 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAshleigh BartyWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundPetra MarticLoss 6-3, 3-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria GavrilovaLoss 6-2, 5-7, 5-7

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiLoss 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShelby RogersLoss 6-4, 1-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundViktorija GolubicWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 5-7, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMariana Duque-MarinoWin 6-1, 7-5
Third RoundNaomi OsakaWin 6-1, 6-4
Fourth RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
42Final
38
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
Preview
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
Preview
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
Preview
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Second Round
(7) Y. Sugita6 3 6   
M. Baghdatis3 6 2   
(2) K. Anderson6 6    
H. Chung3 2    
(5) M. Zverev6 6    
V. Troicki2 3    
(1) G. Dimitrov7 77    
J. Janowicz5 65    
(4) J. Del Potro6 78    
J. Struff2 66    
 
European Open (ATP)
Second Round
I. Karlovic64 6    
S. Tsitsipas77 5    
(4) D. Schwartzma6 77    
E. Escobedo3 65    
(2) J. Tsonga6 6    
K. De Scheppe4 3    
(1) D. Goffin77 6    
F. Tiafoe61 2    
(5) D. Ferrer7 5 6   
S. Darcis5 7 3   
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Second Round
M. Basic6 6    
L. Djere1 1    
(1) P. Carreno Bu3 3    
D. Medvedev6 6    
F. Krajinovic6 5 4   
R. Berankis3 7 6   
(2) A. Ramos-Vino6 5 2   
A. Bublik4 7 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
J. Larsson1 2    
P. Parmentier6 6    
(2) K. Bertens1 2    
C. Witthoeft6 6    
M. Puig6 5 6   
N. Broady0 7 1   
(5) E. Mertens6 6    
H. Watson4 4    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Quarterfinals
A. Sasnovich4 3    
D. Kasatkina6 6    
I. Begu6 4 7   
V. Lapko3 6 5   
(7) J. Goerges6 6    
L. Tsurenko3 4    
A. Cornet6 5 3   
N. Vikhlyants4 7 6