Sloane Stephens
Rank Points Record
3 5463 22-10
Country: United StatesHeight: 5-7 Born: 3/20/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 135 Birthplace: Plantation, Florida


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicLoss 1-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArantxa RusWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundMagdalena FrechWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundCamila GiorgiWin 4-6, 6-1, 8-6
Fourth RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-2, 6-0
QuarterfinalsDaria KasatkinaWin 6-3, 6-1
SemifinalsMadison KeysWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalSimona HalepLoss 6-3, 4-6, 1-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss 7-5, 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundKaia KanepiWin 6-0, 5-7, 6-4
Third RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSilvia Soler-EspinosaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundSamantha StosurWin 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco VandewegheLoss 1-6, 0-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundMonica NiculescuWin 6-7 (1-7), 6-3, 4-0 Retired
Fourth RoundGarbine MuguruzaWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAngelique KerberWin 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsVictoria AzarenkaWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
FinalJelena OstapenkoWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaWin 6-1, 7-5
Third RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 4-6, 3-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPauline ParmentierWin 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundArantxa RusWin 5-7, 7-6 (8-6), 6-0
QuarterfinalsStefanie VoegeleLoss 4-6, 7-5, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangLoss 6-2, 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 3-6, 0-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Norfolk 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET4:05 MT6:05 ET11:05 GMT7:05 北京时间
Rochester 
Indianapolis 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET5:04 MT7:04 ET12:04 GMT8:04 北京时间
Charlotte 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Toledo 
Louisville 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Syracuse 
Durham 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Buffalo 
Pawtucket 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET5:15 MT7:15 ET12:15 GMT8:15 北京时间
Columbus 
Marathon Classic (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1T. Suwannapura - z-14F
2B. Lincicome - y-14F
3B. Henderson-13F
4A. Ernst-12F
5tJ. Concolino-11F
5tD. Darquea-11F
5tM. Lee-11F
5tE. Talley-11F
9tS. Changkija-10F
9tM. Harigae-10F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
Const. Sr Players (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1V. Singh - z-20F
2J. Maggert - y-20F
3B. Jobe-18F
4tJ. Kelly-17F
4tS. McCarron-17F
6tB. Bryant-16F
6tS. Parel-16F
6tK. Perry-16F
6tD. Waldorf-16F
10tG. Day-15F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 20
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
 
SkiStar Swedish Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(2) P. Carreno Bu4 2    
(5) F. Verdasco6 6    
(3) F. Fognini6 6    
F. Delbonis4 3    
(4) R. Gasquet77 6    
C. Ruud64 2    
S. Bolelli 
H. Laaksonen 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 20
BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
(4) P. Martic7 4 0   
L. Siegemund5 6 0   
(2) M. Buzarnescu 
Y. Wang 
(1) A. Sevastova 
(5) S. Cirstea 
(8) P. Hercog 
O. Jabeur 
 
Championship Gstaad (WTA)
Quarterfinals
M. Vondrousov6 6    
E. Rodina2 3    
S. Sorribes T1 2    
M. Minella6 6    
V. Kudermetov5 0    
E. Bouchard7 2    
(1) A. Cornet 
(5) S. Stosur