Kristina Mladenovic
Rank Points Record
44 1180 21-18
Country: FranceHeight: 6-0 Born: 5/14/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 132 Birthplace: Saint-Pol-sur-Mer, France


Zhengzhou Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 9 - Sep. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYingying DuanWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundCaroline GarciaWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsElina SvitolinaWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
SemifinalsPetra MarticLoss 0-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAngelique KerberWin 7-5, 0-6, 6-4
Second RoundFiona FerroLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 3-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJennifer BradyLoss 1-6, 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShelby RogersWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundHailey BaptisteWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAnna KalinskayaLoss 4-6, 6-4, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVitalia DiatchenkoWin 7-5, 6-7 (4-7), 6-2
Second RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 5-7, 2-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeniya RodinaLoss 2-6, 6-2, 4-6

Nature Valley Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena FrechWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundAstra SharmaWin 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsDonna VekicLoss 5-7, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFiona FerroWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundPetra MarticLoss 2-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundBelinda BencicWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-1
Third RoundAshleigh BartyWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMaria SakkariLoss 7-5, 3-6, 0-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDayana YastremskaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundKateryna KozlovaWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsPetra MarticLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 6-7 (2-7)

Abierto GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBeatriz Haddad MaiaWin 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundGreta ArnWin 6-0, 6-2
QuarterfinalsGarbine MuguruzaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYafan WangLoss 3-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundNaomi OsakaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFatma Al NabhaniWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundNaomi OsakaWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 5-7, 5-7

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 1-6, 6-0, 0-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicLoss 2-6, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDestanee AiavaLoss 2-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
Appalachian State   Sat 3:30pm
North Carolina  
Ball State   Sat 7:00pm
NC State  
NFL
Carolina   Sun 4:05pm
Arizona  
Teams Score Time
Air Force 19 02:27 4th
Boise State 30
Utah 20 08:51 4th
USC 23
Boston College   Sat 12:00pm
Rutgers  
California   Sat 12:00pm
Ole Miss  
Elon   Sat 12:00pm
Wake Forest  
LSU   Sat 12:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Michigan   Sat 12:00pm
Wisconsin  
Southern Mississippi   Sat 12:00pm
Alabama  
Tennessee   Sat 12:00pm
Florida  
Western Michigan   Sat 12:00pm
Syracuse  
Appalachian State   Sat 3:30pm
North Carolina  
Auburn   Sat 3:30pm
Texas A&M  
Louisville   Sat 3:30pm
Florida State  
Miami (OH)   Sat 3:30pm
Ohio State  
SMU   Sat 3:30pm
TCU  
UCF   Sat 3:30pm
Pittsburgh  
Washington   Sat 3:30pm
BYU  
Central Michigan   Sat 4:00pm
Miami  
Ball State   Sat 7:00pm
NC State  
Old Dominion   Sat 7:00pm
Virginia  
Oregon   Sat 7:00pm
Stanford  
Charlotte   Sat 7:30pm
Clemson  
Oklahoma State   Sat 7:30pm
Texas  
Notre Dame   Sat 8:00pm
Georgia  
Colorado   Sat 10:00pm
Arizona State  
UCLA   Sat 10:30pm
Washington State  
Teams Score Time
Interleague
Philadelphia 2 F
Cleveland 5
American League
Seattle 3 F
Baltimore 5
Toronto 4 F
New York 3
Boston 4 F
Tampa Bay 5
Chicago 10 F
Detroit 1
Kansas City 3 F
Minnesota 4
Los Angeles 4 F
Houston 6
Texas 0 7th
Oakland 6
National League
St. Louis 2 F
Chicago 1
New York 8 F
Cincinnati 1
Washington 6 F
Miami 4
San Francisco 0 F
Atlanta 6
Pittsburgh 1 F
Milwaukee 10
Arizona 2 6th
San Diego 0
Colorado 4 4th
Los Angeles 3
Teams Score Time
Atlanta   Sun 1:00pm
Indianapolis  
Baltimore   Sun 1:00pm
Kansas City  
Cincinnati   Sun 1:00pm
Buffalo  
Denver   Sun 1:00pm
Green Bay  
Detroit   Sun 1:00pm
Philadelphia  
Miami   Sun 1:00pm
Dallas  
New York   Sun 1:00pm
New England  
Oakland   Sun 1:00pm
Minnesota  
Carolina   Sun 4:05pm
Arizona  
New York   Sun 4:05pm
Tampa Bay  
Houston   Sun 4:25pm
Los Angeles  
New Orleans   Sun 4:25pm
Seattle  
Pittsburgh   Sun 4:25pm
San Francisco  
Los Angeles   Sun 8:20pm
Cleveland  
Chicago   Mon 8:15pm
Washington  
Teams Score Time
Buffalo 0 F
Toronto 3
Nashville 1 F
Tampa Bay 3
New York 2 F
New Jersey 4
New York 4 F/OT
Detroit 3
St. Louis 4 F/OT
Winnipeg 3
Calgary 2 00:04 3rd
Edmonton 6
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 19 Martin Truex Jr 24
2 4 Kevin Harvick 3
3 2 Brad Keselowski 18
4 9 Chase Elliott 8
5 12 Ryan Blaney 23
6 88 Alex Bowman 19
7 24 William Byron 14
8 42 Kyle Larson 15
9 22 Joey Logano 22
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT RICHMOND
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Christopher Bell 4
2 22 Austin Cindric 1
3 00 Cole Custer 12
4 7 Justin Allgaier 2
5 98 Chase Briscoe 5
6 18 Harrison Burton 6
7 9 Noah Gragson 8
8 8 Zane Smith 15
9 1 Michael Annett 10
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 16 Austin Hill 7
2 45 Ross Chastain 2
3 51 Christian Eckes 1
4 2 Sheldon Creed 6
5 4 Todd Gilliland 3
6 30 Brennan Poole 18
7 24 Brett Moffitt 4
8 99 Ben Rhodes 13
9 18 Harrison Burton 9