Carla Suarez Navarro
Rank Points Record
40 1311 28-23
Country: SpainHeight: 5-4 Born: 9/3/1988
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 137 Birthplace: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain


China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 3-6, 6-7 (12-14)

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIpek SoyluWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Third RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Fourth RoundVenus WilliamsLoss 3-6, 6-3, 1-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJana CepelovaWin 6-4, 4-0 Retired
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 0-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundAleksandra KrunicWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Ericsson Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJasmine PaoliniWin 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundElise MertensLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-2), 5-7

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnnika BeckWin 6-0, 6-1
Second RoundElena-Gabriela RuseWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsTatjana MariaWin 6-0, 6-3
SemifinalsIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 5-7, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEugenie BouchardWin 1-6, 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundShuai PengLoss 2-6, 2-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 3-6, 6-0, 4-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine BellisLoss 3-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundSorana CirsteaWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundElena VesninaWin 6-4, 6-4
Fourth RoundSimona HalepLoss 1-6, 1-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsSamantha StosurLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLauren DavisLoss 2-6, 7-5, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai PengWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundCaroline WozniackiWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
Third RoundCoco VandewegheLoss 7-5, 4-6, 5-7

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTamara KorpatschWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundElena VesninaWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKristina MladenovicLoss 3-6, 2-6

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia BoserupWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Open Monterrey GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundSara Sorribes TormoWin 6-2, 6-0
QuarterfinalsAlize CornetWin 6-1, 6-1
SemifinalsAngelique KerberLoss 6-7 (6-8), 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJulia GoergesLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 3-6, 5-7

Alya WTA Malaysian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 5Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiyu KatoLoss 6-2, 1-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJana CepelovaWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundSorana CirsteaLoss 6-7 (1-7), 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
42Final
38
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
Preview
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
Preview
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
Preview
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(1) G. Dimitrov6 77    
(6) F. Fognini3 62    
(4) J. Del Potro 
(8) F. Verdasco 
 
European Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(2) J. Tsonga6 3    
R. Bemelmans3 2    
(4) D. Schwartzma 
S. Tsitsipas 
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Semifinals
(6) D. Dzumhur6 1    
M. Basic0 0    
(3) A. Mannarino 
R. Berankis 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Final
C. Witthoeft0     
M. Puig0     
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Final
(7) J. Goerges6 6    
D. Kasatkina1 2