Carla Suarez Navarro
Rank Points Record
24 1737 18-13
Country: SpainHeight: 5-4 Born: 9/3/1988
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 137 Birthplace: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarina WitthoeftWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundSara Sorribes TormoWin 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundBelinda BencicLoss 1-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDanielle CollinsLoss 2-6, 4-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhWin 6-0, 6-1
Second RoundMaria SakkariLoss 5-7, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicLoss 1-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundElina SvitolinaWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Third RoundBernarda PeraWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsCaroline GarciaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronika KudermetovaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYafan WangLoss 5-7, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
Third RoundElina SvitolinaWin 7-5, 6-3
Fourth RoundDanielle CollinsWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsVenus WilliamsLoss 3-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofya ZhukWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 7-5, 2-6, 4-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna BondarenkoWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundJohanna KontaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena FrechWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundTimea BabosWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
Third RoundKaia KanepiWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
Fourth RoundAnett KontaveitWin 4-6, 6-4, 8-6
QuarterfinalsCaroline WozniackiLoss 0-6, 7-6 (7-3), 2-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

MLB Scoreboard
Thursday, Jul 19
National League
St. Louis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET19:05 ET23:05 GMT7:05 4:05 MST6:05 EST5:05 CST6:35 VEN3:05 UAE (+1)6:05 CT
Preview
Chi Cubs 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 18
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
Second Round
(1) A. Mannarino6 77    
J. Thompson2 64    
(6) G. Muller5 64    
M. Granollers7 77    
J. Jung6 6    
N. Mahut4 4    
(4) M. Ebden3 3    
T. Smyczek6 6    
(3) S. Johnson6 6    
C. Harrison3 1    
(8) D. Kudla6 3 4   
R. Ramanathan4 6 6   
I. Karlovic66 77 2   
D. Sela78 64 6   
(2) M. Zverev6 3 5   
V. Pospisil4 6 7   
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
Second Round
(9) M. Marterer64 3    
L. Djere77 6    
(3) M. Cecchinato2 7 7   
J. Vesely6 5 5   
(5) A. Ramos-Vino3 6 0   
D. Lajovic6 1 6   
G. Pella5 6 6   
A. Bedene7 4 4   
 
SkiStar Swedish Open (ATP)
Second Round
H. Laaksonen6 6    
M. Berrettini2 2    
(1) D. Schwartzma68 3    
S. Bolelli710 6    
(5) F. Verdasco6 6    
P. Sousa3 2    
(2) P. Carreno Bu6 6    
T. Monteiro4 3    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 18
BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)
Second Round
(8) P. Hercog7 6    
I. Bara5 2    
(7) P. Parmentier60 0    
Y. Wang77 3    
(2) M. Buzarnescu6 7    
T. Zidansek3 5    
(1) A. Sevastova6 7    
A. Rus1 5    
 
Championship Gstaad (WTA)
First Round
M. Minella6 77    
T. Martincova3 63    
S. Sorribes T77 6    
V. Ivakhnenko65 1    
(2) J. Larsson6 6    
L. Kung4 1    
(7) S. Voegele2 0    
T. Korpatsch6 6    
Second Round
M. Vondrousov6 6    
E. Kostova4 4    
M. Barthel4 6 5   
E. Rodina6 2 7