Polona Hercog
Rank Points Record
51 1064 16-17
Country: SloveniaHeight: 6-0 Born: 1/20/1991
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 154 Birthplace: Maribor, Yugoslavia


KEB Hana Bank Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 16 - Sep. 22Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna BogdanLoss 3-6, 6-3, 1-6

Zhengzhou Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 9 - Sep. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMeiling WangWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 3-6, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanielle CollinsLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

NYJTL Bronx Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 18 - Aug. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichLoss 3-6, 2-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 3-6, 6-1, 6-7 (5-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoria KuzmovaWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
Second RoundMadison KeysWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundCori GauffLoss 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 5-7

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 7-6 (7-3), 0-1 Retired
Second RoundPauline ParmentierWin 2-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundSimona HalepLoss 1-6, 6-4, 3-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundAlison RiskeLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 4-6, 6-2, 8-6
Second RoundJennifer BradyWin 6-3, 6-7 (8-10), 6-4
Third RoundSloane StephensLoss 3-6, 7-5, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysLoss 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensLoss 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina BaraWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
Second RoundRebecca PetersonLoss 5-7, 6-3, 1-6

Samsung Open presented by Corner
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundSorana CirsteaWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-0), 6-4
QuarterfinalsVeronika KudermetovaWin 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsFiona FerroWin 7-5, 6-4
FinalIga SwiatekWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMisaki DoiWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Third RoundSimona HalepLoss 7-5, 6-7 (1-7), 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanie VoegeleLoss 3-6, 2-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeLoss 4-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAngelique KerberLoss 2-6, 2-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSu-Wei HsiehLoss 2-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
Appalachian State   Sat 3:30pm
North Carolina  
Ball State   Sat 7:00pm
NC State  
NFL
Carolina   Sun 4:05pm
Arizona  
Teams Score Time
Air Force   9:00pm
Boise State  
Utah   9:00pm
USC  
Boston College   Sat 12:00pm
Rutgers  
California   Sat 12:00pm
Ole Miss  
Elon   Sat 12:00pm
Wake Forest  
LSU   Sat 12:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Michigan   Sat 12:00pm
Wisconsin  
Southern Mississippi   Sat 12:00pm
Alabama  
Tennessee   Sat 12:00pm
Florida  
Western Michigan   Sat 12:00pm
Syracuse  
Appalachian State   Sat 3:30pm
North Carolina  
Auburn   Sat 3:30pm
Texas A&M  
Louisville   Sat 3:30pm
Florida State  
Miami (OH)   Sat 3:30pm
Ohio State  
SMU   Sat 3:30pm
TCU  
UCF   Sat 3:30pm
Pittsburgh  
Washington   Sat 3:30pm
BYU  
Central Michigan   Sat 4:00pm
Miami  
Ball State   Sat 7:00pm
NC State  
Old Dominion   Sat 7:00pm
Virginia  
Oregon   Sat 7:00pm
Stanford  
Charlotte   Sat 7:30pm
Clemson  
Oklahoma State   Sat 7:30pm
Texas  
Notre Dame   Sat 8:00pm
Georgia  
Colorado   Sat 10:00pm
Arizona State  
UCLA   Sat 10:30pm
Washington State  
Teams Score Time
Interleague
Philadelphia   7:10pm
Cleveland  
American League
Seattle   7:05pm
Baltimore  
Toronto   7:05pm
New York  
Boston   7:10pm
Tampa Bay  
Chicago   7:10pm
Detroit  
Kansas City   8:10pm
Minnesota  
Los Angeles   8:10pm
Houston  
Texas   10:07pm
Oakland  
National League
St. Louis   2:20pm
Chicago  
New York   7:10pm
Cincinnati  
Washington   7:10pm
Miami  
San Francisco   7:20pm
Atlanta  
Pittsburgh   8:10pm
Milwaukee  
Arizona   10:10pm
San Diego  
Colorado   10:10pm
Los Angeles  
Teams Score Time
Atlanta   Sun 1:00pm
Indianapolis  
Baltimore   Sun 1:00pm
Kansas City  
Cincinnati   Sun 1:00pm
Buffalo  
Denver   Sun 1:00pm
Green Bay  
Detroit   Sun 1:00pm
Philadelphia  
Miami   Sun 1:00pm
Dallas  
New York   Sun 1:00pm
New England  
Oakland   Sun 1:00pm
Minnesota  
Carolina   Sun 4:05pm
Arizona  
New York   Sun 4:05pm
Tampa Bay  
Houston   Sun 4:25pm
Los Angeles  
New Orleans   Sun 4:25pm
Seattle  
Pittsburgh   Sun 4:25pm
San Francisco  
Los Angeles   Sun 8:20pm
Cleveland  
Chicago   Mon 8:15pm
Washington  
Teams Score Time
Buffalo   7:00pm
Toronto  
Nashville   7:00pm
Tampa Bay  
New York   7:00pm
New Jersey  
New York   7:30pm
Detroit  
St. Louis   8:00pm
Winnipeg  
Calgary   9:00pm
Edmonton  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 19 Martin Truex Jr 24
2 4 Kevin Harvick 3
3 2 Brad Keselowski 18
4 9 Chase Elliott 8
5 12 Ryan Blaney 23
6 88 Alex Bowman 19
7 24 William Byron 14
8 42 Kyle Larson 15
9 22 Joey Logano 22
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 4
2 20 Christopher Bell 2
3 19 Brandon Jones 6
4 00 Cole Custer 1
5 7 Justin Allgaier 3
6 9 Noah Gragson 36
7 08 Gray Gaulding 16
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 13
9 18 Riley Herbst 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT LAS VEGAS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 16 Austin Hill 7
2 45 Ross Chastain 2
3 51 Christian Eckes 1
4 2 Sheldon Creed 6
5 4 Todd Gilliland 3
6 30 Brennan Poole 18
7 24 Brett Moffitt 4
8 99 Ben Rhodes 13
9 18 Harrison Burton 9