Ekaterina Makarova
Rank Points Record
34 1330 7-10
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-11 Born: 6/7/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 143 Birthplace: Moscow, USSR


Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimona HalepLoss 1-6, 0-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAleksandra KrunicLoss 6-1, 1-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BacsinszkyWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-4
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 5-7, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAngelique KerberLoss 6-3, 4-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaWin 3-6, 7-6 (11-9), 6-3
Second RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangWin 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss 3-6, 0-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 6-7 (7-9), 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 6-3, 4-6, 6-8

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
Second RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Jun. 18
Fever-Tree Championships (ATP)
First Round
D. Shapovalov67 66    
G. Muller79 78    
S. Wawrinka6 6    
C. Norrie2 3    
J. Donaldson4 64    
F. Tiafoe6 77    
(1) M. Cilic6 6    
F. Verdasco3 4    
(5) S. Querrey6 6    
J. Clarke3 3    
(6) J. Sock5 3    
D. Medvedev7 6    
 
Halle Open (ATP)
First Round
R. Haase4 7 6   
J. Sousa6 5 4   
(4) R. Bautista A6 6    
J. Struff4 1    
(7) K. Nishikori6 77    
M. Bachinger3 63    
L. Lacko4 4    
D. Kudla6 6    
M. Marterer4 7 3   
Y. Sugita6 5 6   
(3) D. Thiem77 6    
M. Youzhny65 2    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Jun. 18
Nature Valley Classic (WTA)
First Round
K. Siniakova6 2 4   
K. Mladenovic1 6 6   
D. Cibulkova3 66    
D. Gavrilova6 78    
K. Boulter1 2    
N. Osaka6 6    
(3) K. Pliskova2 3    
M. Rybarikova6 6    
 
Mallorca Open (WTA)
First Round
S. Stosur6 7    
M. Vondrousov2 5    
(4) A. Kontaveit6 4 3   
T. Maria3 6 6   
(8) A. Sabalenka6 4 2   
A. Van Uytvan3 6 6   
C. Witthoeft6 62 6   
F. Schiavone1 77 3   
(5) C. Suarez Nav4 64    
L. Arruabarre6 77