Petra Kvitova
Rank Points Record
5 4585 50-13
Country: Czech RepublicHeight: 6-0 Born: 3/8/1990
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 154 Birthplace: Bilovec, Czechoslovakia


Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAleksandra KrunicWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova 

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYanina WickmayerWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundYafan WangWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 5-7, 1-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 19 - Aug. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundZarina DiyasWin 6-1, 5-7, 6-2
QuarterfinalsCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 3-6, 0-0 Retired

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSerena WilliamsWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
Third RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsElise MertensWin 7-5, 5-7, 6-3
SemifinalsKiki BertensLoss 6-3, 4-6, 2-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundKiki BertensLoss 3-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichLoss 4-6, 6-4, 0-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKateryna BondarenkoWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss Retired

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJulia GoergesWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsMihaela BuzarnescuWin 6-3, 6-2
FinalMagdalena RybarikovaWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-2

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 3-6, 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-0, 6-4
Third RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (4-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMonica PuigWin 6-3, 7-6 (10-8)
Third RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDaria KasatkinaWin 6-4, 6-0
SemifinalsKarolina PliskovaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
FinalKiki BertensWin 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 6-3

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 5Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTereza SmitkovaWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsShuai ZhangWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-0
FinalMihaela BuzarnescuWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAngelique KerberLoss 3-6, 2-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKristyna PliskovaLoss 6-1, 1-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAryna SabalenkaWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundSofia KeninWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Fourth RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Third RoundAmanda AnisimovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCagla BuyukakcayWin 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundElina SvitolinaWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJulia GoergesWin 6-4, 2-1 Retired
SemifinalsCaroline WozniackiWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
FinalGarbine MuguruzaWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena VesninaWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-1
QuarterfinalsJelena OstapenkoWin 6-0, 6-2
SemifinalsJulia GoergesWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-2
FinalKristina MladenovicWin 6-1, 6-2

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicLoss 3-6, 6-4, 8-10

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniWin 6-1, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 6-7 (7-9), 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Sept 27
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST6:00 CST7:00 EST
Preview
16
Sat, Sept 29
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
1
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
3
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
21
12
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST10:00 CST11:00 EST
Preview
25
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
2
18
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
6
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST1:30 CST2:30 EST
Preview
13
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST2:00 CST3:00 EST
Preview
10
14
1:30 PT2:30 MT3:30 CT4:30 ET8:30 GMT4:30 北京时间1:30 MST2:30 CST3:30 EST
Preview
3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET10:00 GMT6:00 北京时间3:00 MST4:00 CST5:00 EST
Preview
23
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST5:00 CST6:00 EST
Preview
22
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
Preview
17
7
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
Preview
8
4
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST
Preview
9
20
5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET12:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST6:30 CST7:30 EST
Preview
11
6:15 PT7:15 MT8:15 CT9:15 ET1:15 GMT9:15 北京时间6:15 MST7:15 CST8:15 EST
Preview
5
19
7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 北京时间7:30 MST8:30 CST9:30 EST
Preview
24
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Sep. 27
Minnesota 5:20 PT6:20 MT7:20 CT8:20 ET0:20 GMT8:20 5:20 MST6:20 CST7:20 EST7:20 CT4:20 UAE (+1)20:20 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
Sunday, Sep. 30
Cincinnati 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Atlanta 
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Chicago 
Detroit 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Dallas 
Buffalo 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Green Bay 
Houston 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Indianapolis 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Jacksonville 
Miami 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
New England 
Philadelphia 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST11:00 CST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Tennessee 
Seattle 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST2:05 CST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Arizona 
Cleveland 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST2:05 CST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Oakland 
San Francisco 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST2:25 CST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
LA Chargers 
New Orleans 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST2:25 CST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
NY Giants 
Baltimore 5:20 PT6:20 MT7:20 CT8:20 ET0:20 GMT8:20 5:20 MST6:20 CST7:20 EST7:20 CT4:20 UAE (+1)20:20 ETNaN:�
Pittsburgh 
Monday, Oct. 1
Kansas City 5:15 PT6:15 MT7:15 CT8:15 ET0:15 GMT8:15 5:15 MST6:15 CST7:15 EST7:15 CT4:15 UAE (+1)20:15 ETNaN:�
Denver 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Tuesday, Sep. 25
Chengdu Open (ATP)
First Round
G. Pella66 1    
S. Querrey78 6    
R. Bemelmans6 2    
M. Zverev3 0    
C. Tseng6 3 4   
T. Fritz3 6 6   
R. Albot3 4    
V. Pospisil6 6    
(6) M. Ebden6 6    
E. Donskoy3 4    
(5) G. Monfils6 2 1   
L. Harris3 6 6   
M. Baghdatis67 6 2   
M. Jaziri79 1 6   
(8) T. Sandgren4 3    
M. Kukushkin6 6    
 
Shenzhen Open (ATP)
First Round
R. Ramanathan7 6    
J. Vesely5 1    
(6) D. Shapovalov7 2 6   
I. Ivashka5 6 3   
M. McDonald5 6 5   
L. Lacko7 0 0   
T. Ito6 5 65   
T. Daniel2 7 77   
Z. Zhang3 77 2   
A. Murray6 63 4   
(7) A. De Minaur6 6    
Y. Sugita3 0    
(5) F. Verdasco6 6    
J. Jung3 2    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Tuesday, Sep. 25
Wuhan Tennis Open (WTA)
Second Round
(11) J. Goerges3 6 4   
S. Kenin6 2 6   
(3) A. Kerber6 4    
M. Keys0 1    
(16) A. Barty4 6 6   
S. Zheng6 1 2   
B. Strycova2 63    
D. Gavrilova6 77    
(14) G. Muguruza6 6    
V. Golubic0 1    
(5) P. Kvitova6 6    
A. Krunic3 4    
(12) K. Bertens4 2    
A. Pavlyuchen6 6    
(8) K. Pliskova1 6 3   
Q. Wang6 3 6   
(13) D. Kasatkina6 3 710   
X. Wang1 6 68   
(4) C. Garcia6 65 64   
K. Siniakova3 77 77   
(1) S. Halep0 5    
D. Cibulkova6 7    
Third Round
(3) A. Kerber5 1    
(16) A. Barty7 6    
 
Tashkent Open (WTA)
First Round
(1) I. Begu3 2    
K. Kozlova6 6    
M. Kostyuk4 3    
A. Rus6 6    
(3) T. Zidansek1 4    
V. Zvonareva6 6    
(2) V. Lapko6 6    
B. Jovanovski1 3    
I. Jorovic6 6    
E. Alexandrov3 2    
A. Kalinskaya4 1    
O. Danilovic6 6    
N. Abduraimov6 3 3   
M. Barthel4 6 6   
(7) E. Rodina7 6    
M. Frech5 2