Julia Goerges
Rank Points Record
18 2060 42-22
Country: GermanyHeight: 5-11 Born: 11/2/1988
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 154 Birthplace: Bad Oldesloe, West Germany


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPolina MonovaWin 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsLesia TsurenkoWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 6-2, 2-6, 7-5
FinalDaria KasatkinaWin 6-1, 6-2

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
Second RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss 5-7, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnnika BeckWin 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundSaisai ZhengWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundAleksandra KrunicWin 6-3, 6-3
Fourth RoundSloane StephensLoss 3-6, 6-3, 1-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundFrancoise AbandaWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundElina SvitolinaWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsSloane StephensLoss 1-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine BellisLoss 6-4, 3-6, 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancoise AbandaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (11-9)
QuarterfinalsMonica NiculescuWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsAndrea PetkovicWin 5-7, 6-4, 7-5
FinalEkaterina MakarovaLoss 6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 0-6

Ericsson Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoriya TomovaLoss 4-6, 2-2 Retired

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexa GlatchWin 1-6, 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlexandra DulgheruWin 7-5, 7-5
SemifinalsAna BogdanWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
FinalIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 3-6, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (8-10), 4-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSabine LisickiWin 6-2, 6-4
SemifinalsCatherine BellisWin 6-1, 6-1
FinalAnastasija SevastovaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleLoss 6-1, 3-6, 11-13

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNao HibinoWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundCarina WitthoeftLoss 1-6, 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-5
Second RoundJelena JankovicWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-1
Third RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMariana Duque-MarinoLoss 3-6, 4-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 4-6, 0-6

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi BroadyWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundOceane DodinWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsBarbora StrycovaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 0-1 Retired

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundRisa OzakiLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundSamantha StosurWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundLauren DavisLoss 1-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna BondarenkoWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 1-6, 0-2 Retired

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDonna VekicWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsYanina WickmayerWin 6-1, 7-5
SemifinalsTimea BabosLoss 5-7, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJelena JankovicLoss 3-6, 4-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundNaomi BroadyWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsCaroline WozniackiWin 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsAna KonjuhLoss 3-6, 6-4, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NBA Scoreboard
Philadelphia 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Detroit 
Atlanta 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Memphis 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Houston 
Charlotte 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Milwaukee 
Golden State 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)02:3020:30 ET7:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
Dallas 
Toronto 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)02:3020:30 ET7:30 CTNaN:�
Preview
San Antonio 
Washington 6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Denver 
Sacramento 7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)04:0022:00 ET9:00 CTNaN:�
Preview
Phoenix 
NHL Scoreboard
Los Angeles 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Toronto 
San Jose 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
NY Rangers 
MLB Scoreboard
Tuesday, Oct 24
World Series
Houston 5:09 PT6:09 MT7:09 CT8:09 ET20:09 ET0:09 GMT8:09 5:09 MST7:09 EST7:39 VEN4:09 UAE (+1)7:09 CT
LA Dodgers 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tS. Brown-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tP. Perez-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
Erste Bank Open 500 (ATP)
First Round
G. Simon6 6    
E. Gulbis3 3    
R. Gasquet6 6    
F. Lopez2 3    
B. Tomic1     
P. Herbert2     
(5) J. Isner 
P. Kohlschrei 
(1) A. Zverev 
V. Troicki 
 
Swiss Indoors Basel (ATP)
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
WTA Tour Championships (WTA)
Round Robin
(1) S. Halep6 6    
(8) C. Garcia4 2    
(4) E. Svitolina2 0    
(6) C. Wozniacki6 3