Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Rank Points Record
29 1596 13-13
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-10 Born: 7/3/1991
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 159 Birthplace: Samara, USSR


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSu-Wei HsiehLoss 4-6, 6-4, 3-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaWin 2-6, 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 4-6, 6-2, 3-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 1-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPolona HercogWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundSamantha StosurLoss 2-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin 6-0, 6-0
Second RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsZarina DiyasWin 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsAshleigh BartyWin 6-4, 1-0 Retired
FinalDominika CibulkovaWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (8-6)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysLoss 4-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha StosurLoss 1-6, 7-6 (7-2), 3-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysWin 7-6 (9-7), 5-7, 6-4
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaWin 7-5, 0-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsAnett KontaveitLoss 5-7, 7-6 (8-6), 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
Third RoundAngelique KerberLoss 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAmanda AnisimovaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 6-7 (8-10), 4-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna KozlovaWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundKateryna BondarenkoLoss 2-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

MLB Scoreboard
Thursday, Jul 19
National League
St. Louis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET19:05 ET23:05 GMT7:05 4:05 MST6:05 EST5:05 CST6:35 VEN3:05 UAE (+1)6:05 CT
Preview
Chi Cubs 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 18
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
Second Round
(1) A. Mannarino6 77    
J. Thompson2 64    
(6) G. Muller5 64    
M. Granollers7 77    
J. Jung6 6    
N. Mahut4 4    
(4) M. Ebden3 3    
T. Smyczek6 6    
(3) S. Johnson6 6    
C. Harrison3 1    
(8) D. Kudla6 3 4   
R. Ramanathan4 6 6   
I. Karlovic66 77 2   
D. Sela78 64 6   
(2) M. Zverev6 3 5   
V. Pospisil4 6 7   
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
Second Round
(9) M. Marterer64 3    
L. Djere77 6    
(3) M. Cecchinato2 7 7   
J. Vesely6 5 5   
(5) A. Ramos-Vino3 6 0   
D. Lajovic6 1 6   
G. Pella5 6 6   
A. Bedene7 4 4   
 
SkiStar Swedish Open (ATP)
Second Round
H. Laaksonen6 6    
M. Berrettini2 2    
(1) D. Schwartzma68 3    
S. Bolelli710 6    
(5) F. Verdasco6 6    
P. Sousa3 2    
(2) P. Carreno Bu6 6    
T. Monteiro4 3    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 18
BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)
Second Round
(8) P. Hercog7 6    
I. Bara5 2    
(7) P. Parmentier60 0    
Y. Wang77 3    
(2) M. Buzarnescu6 7    
T. Zidansek3 5    
(1) A. Sevastova6 7    
A. Rus1 5    
 
Championship Gstaad (WTA)
First Round
M. Minella6 77    
T. Martincova3 63    
S. Sorribes T77 6    
V. Ivakhnenko65 1    
(2) J. Larsson6 6    
L. Kung4 1    
(7) S. Voegele2 0    
T. Korpatsch6 6    
Second Round
M. Vondrousov6 6    
E. Kostova4 4    
M. Barthel4 6 5   
E. Rodina6 2 7