banner
Shuai Zhang
Rank Points Record
37 1370 30-25
Country: ChinaHeight: 5-10 Born: 1/21/1989
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 143 Birthplace: Tianjin, China


Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSabina SharipovaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundLesley KerkhoveWin 6-1, 6-7 (4-7), 6-1
QuarterfinalsDaria GavrilovaWin 6-1, 6-3
SemifinalsDayana YastremskaLoss 5-7, 4-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundTimea BabosWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundAngelique KerberWin 6-1, 2-6, 6-0
QuarterfinalsNaomi OsakaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 5-7

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha StosurWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundPolona HercogWin 6-2, 7-5
Third RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 4-6, 6-4, 1-6

Japan Women's Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 10 - Sep. 16Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena FrechWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundNao HibinoWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsZarina DiyasWin 6-4, 7-5
SemifinalsAmanda AnisimovaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 3-6, 0-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora KrejcikovaWin 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundElise MertensLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-2), 0-6

Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 5Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVera LapkoLoss 6-7 (2-7), 0-6

Jiangxi Women's Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSabine LisickiWin 7-6 (7-0), 6-3
Second RoundMargarita GasparyanWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsLin ZhuLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicLoss 4-6, 6-4, 2-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFanny StollarLoss 3-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina KucovaWin 6-0, 7-5
Second RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 3-6, 4-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFanny StollarLoss 2-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMihaela BuzarnescuWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 2-6, 5-7

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaWin 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 4-6, 6-4, 3-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 5Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanie VoegeleWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundElena-Gabriela RuseWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJasmine PaoliniWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsPetra KvitovaLoss 6-7 (6-8), 0-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArantxa RusLoss 2-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBeatriz Haddad MaiaLoss 3-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSofia KeninWin 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 5-7, 7-5, 3-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJasmine PaoliniWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundJil TeichmannWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
QuarterfinalsRebecca PetersonLoss 2-6, 1-6

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArina RodionovaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundJana CepelovaWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlison Van UytvanckLoss 2-6, 4-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 5-7, 0-6

Taiwan Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna KozlovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Second RoundDenisa AllertovaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BlinkovaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundZarina DiyasLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NHL Scoreboard
Los Angeles 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Toronto 
Detroit 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Montreal 
Dallas 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST5:30 CST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Ottawa 
Minnesota 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST6:00 CST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ETNaN:� BRT
Preview
Nashville 
MLB Scoreboard
National League
Milwaukee 4:39 PT5:39 MT6:39 CT7:39 ET19:39 ET23:39 GMT7:39 4:39 MST6:39 EST5:39 CST7:09 VEN3:39 UAE (+1)6:39 CT
Preview
LA Dodgers 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 15
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
First Round
D. Kudla6 7    
G. Garcia-Lop2 5    
E. Ymer4     
M. Marterer4     
 
European Open (ATP)
First Round
L. Mayer3 5    
V. Pospisil6 7    
J. Munar4 4    
J. Vesely6 6    
M. McDonald6 710    
N. Jarry1 68    
(7) F. Tiafoe3     
F. Lopez3     
 
VTB Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
L. Djere7 4 62   
A. Bedene5 6 77   
L. Rosol6 4 6   
M. Berrettini3 6 4   
A. Mannarino3 4    
E. Karlovskiy6 4    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 15
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
First Round
(8) P. Parmentier710 6    
V. Golubic68 2    
V. Lapko6 5 6   
C. Witthoeft4 7 4   
(6) D. Vekic4     
A. Schmiedlov0     
A. Blinkova 
T. Maria 
 
VTB Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
A. Pavlyuchen7 6    
A. Tomljanovi5 4    
(8) A. Kontaveit2 6 7   
A. Potapova6 3 5   
A. Sasnovich6 6    
M. Buzarnescu3 4    
(5) A. Sevastova4 7 6   
M. Rybarikova6 5 3   
Y. Putintseva0     
I. Begu0     
(6) D. Kasatkina 
L. Tsurenko