Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Dominika Cibulkova
Rank Points Record
11 3710 24-15
Country: SlovakiaHeight: 5-3 Born: 5/6/1989
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 121 Birthplace: Bratislava, Czechoslovakia


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-3, 3-6, 9-7
Second RoundJennifer BradyWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundAna KonjuhLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHeather WatsonLoss 5-7, 4-6

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 7-5, 6-7 (7-9), 5-7

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAntonia LottnerLoss 5-7, 6-2, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundOns JabeurLoss 4-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 6-1, 1-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena JankovicWin 6-4, 5-7, 7-5
Second RoundOceane DodinLoss 2-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 6-2, 6-3
Fourth RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)
Fourth RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 2-6, 6-4, 2-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 7-5, 2-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSamantha StosurWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsKarolina PliskovaLoss 4-6, 6-4, 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDonna VekicWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsElena VesninaWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsYulia PutintsevaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenisa AllertovaWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-4, 7-6 (10-8)
Third RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 3-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundEugenie BouchardLoss 4-6, 3-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShuai ZhangWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlize CornetLoss 3-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Toledo 3:05 PT4:05 MT5:05 CT6:05 ET4:05 MT6:05 ET11:05 GMT7:05 北京时间
Rochester 
Charlotte 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Durham 
Buffalo 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Louisville 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Pawtucket 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Syracuse 4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET5:15 MT7:15 ET12:15 GMT8:15 北京时间
Columbus 
ATP Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 21
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
 
Swedish Open (ATP)
Quarterfinals
(7) D. Schwartzma1     
A. Kuznetsov1     
(5) K. Khachanov 
A. Dolgopolov 
(8) D. Ferrer 
H. Laaksonen 
(2) A. Ramos-Vino 
(6) F. Verdasco 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Friday, Jul. 21
Bucharest Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
(2) C. Suarez Nav6 0    
(8) T. Maria0 0    
(7) I. Begu 
P. Parmentier 
(1) A. Sevastova 
A. Bogdan 
(3) J. Goerges 
A. Dulgheru 
 
Ladies Champ Gstaad (WTA)
Quarterfinals
S. Sorribes T6 6    
T. Korpatsch2 3    
(2) K. Bertens5     
(5) J. Larsson4     
T. Martincova 
A. Lottner 
(3) A. Kontaveit 
(6) C. Witthoeft