Caroline Wozniacki
Rank Points Record
14 2833 12-8
Country: DenmarkHeight: 5-10 Born: 7/11/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 139 Birthplace: Odense, Denmark


Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten Flipkens

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronika KudermetovaLoss 6-0, 3-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanielle CollinsLoss 6-7 (5-7), 0-0 Retired

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetLoss 0-3 Retired

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundMihaela BuzarnescuWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMaria SakkariWin 6-2, 6-2
SemifinalsPetra MarticWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalMadison KeysLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundMonica NiculescuWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Fourth RoundSu-Wei HsiehLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-0), 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 5-7, 6-2, 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJohanna LarssonWin 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundMaria SharapovaLoss 4-6, 6-4, 3-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundBianca AndreescuLoss 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
American League
Toronto   7:05pm
New York  
Chicago   7:10pm
Boston  
Kansas City   7:10pm
Cleveland  
National League
New York   7:05pm
Philadelphia  
Atlanta   8:05pm
Chicago  
Los Angeles   9:40pm
Arizona  
Colorado   10:05pm
San Francisco  
Travelers Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Chez Reavie -17 F
2 Keegan Bradley -13 F
2 Zack Sucher -13 F
4 Vaughn Taylor -12 F
5 Joaquin Niemann -11 F
5 Kevin Tway -11 F
5 Paul Casey -11 F
8 Brian Harman -10 F
8 Abraham Ancer -10 F
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT SONOMA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 19 Martin Truex Jr 8
2 18 Kyle Busch 7
3 12 Ryan Blaney 9
4 95 Matt Dibenedetto 19
5 11 Denny Hamlin 6
6 4 Kevin Harvick 23
7 6 Ryan Newman 21
8 20 Erik Jones 32
9 10 Aric Almirola 15
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT IOWA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Christopher Bell 2
2 00 Cole Custer 1
3 7 Justin Allgaier 14
4 18 Harrison Burton 10
5 8 Zane Smith 3
6 9 Noah Gragson 4
7 98 Chase Briscoe 9
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 6
9 1 Michael Annett 12
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT ST. LOUIS
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 15 Ross Chastain 7
2 4 Todd Gilliland 11
3 52 Stewart Friesen 4
4 46 Chandler Smith 25
5 24 Brett Moffitt 5
6 98 Grant Enfinger 2
7 2 Sheldon Creed 12
8 99 Ben Rhodes 6
9 88 Matt Crafton 3