Tatjana Maria
Rank Points Record
49 1129 14-17
Country: GermanyHeight: 5-8 Born: 8/8/1987
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 137 Birthplace: Bad Saulgau, West Germany


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 21Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi BroadyLoss 2-6, 2-6

Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundViktoria KuzmovaWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsBarbora StrycovaLoss 1-6, 3-6

Tashkent Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Sep. 30Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVitalia DiatchenkoWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 3-6, 5-7

Incheon Airport Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristie AhnLoss 5-7, 5-7

Coupe Banque Nationale presentee par IGA
Surface: CarpetDate: Sep. 11 - Sep. 17Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFanny StollarWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundGrace MinWin 6-1, 6-1
QuarterfinalsSachia VickeryWin 6-1, 6-3
SemifinalsAlison Van UytvanckLoss 1-6, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAshley KratzerWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundMadison KeysLoss 3-6, 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 5-7, 6-3, 3-6

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesley KerkhoveWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundNadia PodoroskaWin 4-1 Retired
QuarterfinalsCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 0-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PotapovaWin 6-3, 2-2 Retired
Second RoundCoco VandewegheLoss 4-6, 2-6

AEGON Open Nottingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 6-4, 3-6, 0-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYing-Ying DuanWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss 4-6, 3-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarie BouzkovaWin 6-0, 6-1
Second RoundYaroslava ShvedovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundYaroslava ShvedovaWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsFrancesca SchiavoneLoss 1-6, 6-4, 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 6-1, 1-6, 5-7

Claro Open Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCindy BurgerLoss 7-5, 3-6, 4-6

Open Monterrey GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 1-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleLoss 4-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tP. Perez-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tS. Brown-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Dominion Charity (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1B. Langer-1418
2V. Singh-1118
3J. Durant-1018
4tM. Allen-918
4tS. Verplank-918
6tW. Austin-818
6tD. Toms-818
8tJ. Sluman-718
8tS. Dunlap-718
8tL. Janzen-718
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(1) G. Dimitrov6 77    
(6) F. Fognini3 62    
(4) J. Del Potro64 6 77   
(8) F. Verdasco77 4 61   
 
European Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(2) J. Tsonga6 6    
R. Bemelmans3 3    
(4) D. Schwartzma6 7    
S. Tsitsipas3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Semifinals
(6) D. Dzumhur6 711    
M. Basic0 69    
(3) A. Mannarino6 4 1   
R. Berankis3 6 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Final
C. Witthoeft6 7    
M. Puig3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Final
(7) J. Goerges6 6    
D. Kasatkina1 2