Angelique Kerber
Rank Points Record
21 2121 39-23
Country: GermanyHeight: 5-8 Born: 1/18/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Bremen, West Germany


WTA Elite Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 5Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 3-6, 4-6
Round RobinAshleigh BartyLoss 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 3-6, 4-6

BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica PuigLoss 3-6, 4-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundAlize CornetLoss 4-6, 4-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 6-3, 3-6, 1-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
QuarterfinalsKarolina PliskovaWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
SemifinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 0-6, 7-6 (7-4), 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 4-6, 6-1, 6-7 (11-13)

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDonna VekicWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundSloane StephensLoss 2-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina FalconiWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 7-5, 7-5
Third RoundShelby RogersWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Fourth RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 4-6, 6-1, 7-5
Third RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsJohanna KontaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 4-6, 0-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-2, 1-6, 7-5
Third RoundEugenie BouchardLoss 3-6, 0-5 Retired

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 2-6, 5-7

Open Monterrey GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca SchiavoneWin 4-6, 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundMandy MinellaWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsHeather WatsonWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsCarla Suarez NavarroWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-1
FinalAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 6-2, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYing-Ying DuanWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Third RoundShelby RogersWin 6-4, 7-5
Fourth RoundRisa OzakiWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsVenus WilliamsLoss 5-7, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundPauline ParmentierWin 7-5, 3-6, 7-5
Fourth RoundElena VesninaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMona BarthelWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundMonica PuigWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAna KonjuhWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsElina SvitolinaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 4-6, 6-0, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
Second RoundCarina WitthoeftWin 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2
Third RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 6-0, 6-4
Fourth RoundCoco VandewegheLoss 2-6, 3-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAshleigh BartyWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Bowl Games
Sat, Dec 16
New Orleans Bowl
50Final
30
Cure Bowl
17Final
27
Las Vegas Bowl
25
38Final
28
New Mexico Bowl
31Final
28
Camellia Bowl
35Final
30
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Dec. 14
Denver25Final
Indianapolis13
Saturday, Dec. 16
Chicago10Final
Detroit20
LA Chargers13Final
Kansas City30
Sunday, Dec. 17
Miami 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Green Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Carolina 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
Houston 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Jacksonville 
Cincinnati 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
New Orleans 
Philadelphia 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Washington 
LA Rams 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET21:05 GMT5:05 2:05 MST4:05 EST3:05 CT1:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
Seattle 
New England 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET21:25 GMT5:25 2:25 MST4:25 EST3:25 CT1:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Tennessee 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET21:25 GMT5:25 2:25 MST4:25 EST3:25 CT1:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Dallas 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST7:30 CT5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Oakland 
Monday, Dec. 18
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST7:30 CT5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Tampa Bay 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham