Angelique Kerber
Rank Points Record
11 3122 39-20
Country: GermanyHeight: 5-8 Born: 1/18/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Bremen, West Germany


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica Puig

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundAlize CornetLoss 4-6, 4-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 6-3, 3-6, 1-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
QuarterfinalsKarolina PliskovaWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
SemifinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 0-6, 7-6 (7-4), 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 4-6, 6-1, 6-7 (11-13)

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDonna VekicWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundSloane StephensLoss 2-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina FalconiWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 7-5, 7-5
Third RoundShelby RogersWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Fourth RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 4-6, 6-1, 7-5
Third RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsJohanna KontaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 4-6, 0-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-2, 1-6, 7-5
Third RoundEugenie BouchardLoss 3-6, 0-5 Retired

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 2-6, 5-7

Open Monterrey GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca SchiavoneWin 4-6, 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundMandy MinellaWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsHeather WatsonWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsCarla Suarez NavarroWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-1
FinalAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 6-2, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYing-Ying DuanWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Third RoundShelby RogersWin 6-4, 7-5
Fourth RoundRisa OzakiWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsVenus WilliamsLoss 5-7, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundPauline ParmentierWin 7-5, 3-6, 7-5
Fourth RoundElena VesninaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMona BarthelWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundMonica PuigWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAna KonjuhWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsElina SvitolinaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 4-6, 6-0, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
Second RoundCarina WitthoeftWin 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2
Third RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 6-0, 6-4
Fourth RoundCoco VandewegheLoss 2-6, 3-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAshleigh BartyWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City 5:25 PT6:25 MT7:25 CT8:25 ET0:25 GMT8:25 5:25 MST7:25 EST7:25 CT4:25 UAE (+1)20:25 ETNaN:�
Oakland 
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 16
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
 
European Open (ATP)
First Round
S. Stakhovsky77 6    
J. Donaldson64 4    
I. Karlovic3 7 712   
G. Pella6 5 610   
N. Basilashvi4 0    
J. Benneteau6 0    
R. Bemelmans4 77 77   
P. Gojowczyk6 65 62   
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
B. Coric3 2    
D. Sela6 6    
Y. Bhambri6 6    
R. Safiullin2 4    
A. Bublik6 6    
T. Gabashvili3 4    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 16
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
First Round
(3) A. Kontaveit6 6    
J. Cepelova0 2    
L. Arruabarre2 2    
M. Brengle6 6    
(5) E. Mertens6 6    
S. Sorribes T0 2    
(4) S. Cirstea5 2    
V. Cepede Roy7 3    
(7) B. Haddad Mai6 6    
K. Flipkens3 4    
(8) V. Lepchenko61 6 61   
C. Witthoeft77 2 77   
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
First Round
D. Vekic0 2    
K. Siniakova6 6    
E. Makarova3 3    
A. Cornet6 6    
L. Tsurenko77 6    
C. McHale64 3    
A. Sasnovich1 77 6   
T. Babos6 63 4   
O. Pervushina5 1    
Y. Putintseva7 6