Alize Cornet
Rank Points Record
38 1420 24-22
Country: FranceHeight: 5-8 Born: 1/22/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 139 Birthplace: Nice, France


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundMagdalena RybarikovaWin 6-1, 0-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsNatalia VikhlyantsevaLoss 6-4, 5-7, 3-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYafan WangWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundAngelique KerberWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsMaria SakkariLoss 6-7 (2-7), 5-7

Guangzhou International Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 23Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundDanka KovinicWin 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsYanina WickmayerLoss 1-6, 6-7 (5-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHeather WatsonWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 1-6, 2-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-0, 6-0
Second RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 6-2, 2-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine BellisWin 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 1-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 0-6, 1-6

Bank of the West Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine BellisLoss 3-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 7-5, 4-6, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeLoss 4-6, 5-7

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi BroadyLoss 6-7 (3-7), 0-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
Second RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-2, 6-1
Fourth RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai PengLoss 6-3, 5-7, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara ErraniWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (11-13)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEugenie BouchardLoss 4-6, 6-4, 1-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeLoss 2-6, 4-6

Open Monterrey GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina KhromachevaWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundDonna VekicWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 1-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichLoss 4-6, 6-1, 4-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundElena VesninaLoss 6-2, 3-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMyrtille GeorgesWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-1
Second RoundMaria SakkariLoss 5-7, 6-4, 1-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena VesninaWin 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsDominika CibulkovaWin 6-3, 7-5
SemifinalsGarbine MuguruzaWin 4-1 Retired
FinalKarolina PliskovaLoss 0-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Bowl Games
Sat, Dec 16
New Orleans Bowl
50Final
30
Cure Bowl
17Final
27
Las Vegas Bowl
25
38Final
28
New Mexico Bowl
31Final
28
Camellia Bowl
35Final
30
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Dec. 14
Denver25Final
Indianapolis13
Saturday, Dec. 16
Chicago10Final
Detroit20
LA Chargers13Final
Kansas City30
Sunday, Dec. 17
Miami 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Green Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Carolina 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
Houston 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Jacksonville 
Cincinnati 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
New Orleans 
Philadelphia 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST12:00 CT22:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Washington 
LA Rams 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET21:05 GMT5:05 2:05 MST4:05 EST3:05 CT1:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
Seattle 
New England 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET21:25 GMT5:25 2:25 MST4:25 EST3:25 CT1:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Tennessee 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET21:25 GMT5:25 2:25 MST4:25 EST3:25 CT1:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Dallas 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST7:30 CT5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Oakland 
Monday, Dec. 18
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST7:30 CT5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Tampa Bay 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham