Alize Cornet
Rank Points Record
48 1180 13-15
Country: FranceHeight: 5-8 Born: 1/22/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 139 Birthplace: Nice, France


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 1-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna BondarenkoLoss 6-4, 2-6, 4-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara ErraniWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundPauline ParmentierLoss 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-0
Second RoundStefanie VoegeleLoss 6-2, 5-7, 3-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna BondarenkoWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundPolona HercogWin 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundCaroline GarciaWin 5-7, 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKiki BertensLoss 2-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBethanie Mattek-SandsWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 5-7, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofya ZhukLoss 5-7, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca PetersonLoss 2-6, 4-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 2-6, 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMona BarthelWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyu WangWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundJulia GoergesWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundElise MertensLoss 5-7, 4-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMihaela BuzarnescuLoss 2-6, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaWin 3-6, 6-3, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniWin 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAliaksandra SasnovichLoss 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

MLB Scoreboard
Tuesday, Jul 17
Interleague
National League 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET20:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST6:00 CST7:30 VEN4:00 UAE (+1)7:00 CT
American League 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Durham 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET4:35 MT6:35 ET11:35 GMT7:35 北京时间
Syracuse 
Pawtucket 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET5:04 MT7:04 ET12:04 GMT8:04 北京时间
Charlotte 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Toledo 
Louisville 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Rochester 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Columbus 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Buffalo 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Marathon Classic (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1T. Suwannapura - z-14F
2B. Lincicome - y-14F
3B. Henderson-13F
4A. Ernst-12F
5tJ. Concolino-11F
5tD. Darquea-11F
5tM. Lee-11F
5tE. Talley-11F
9tS. Changkija-10F
9tM. Harigae-10F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
Const. Sr Players (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1V. Singh - z-20F
2J. Maggert - y-20F
3B. Jobe-18F
4tJ. Kelly-17F
4tS. McCarron-17F
6tB. Bryant-16F
6tS. Parel-16F
6tK. Perry-16F
6tD. Waldorf-16F
10tG. Day-15F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Jul. 16
Hall of Fame Open (ATP)
First Round
(8) D. Kudla6 6    
R. Bemelmans3 4    
D. Young65 1    
V. Pospisil77 6    
J. Duckworth4 3    
J. Thompson6 2    
B. Fratangelo 
T. Smyczek 
 
Croatia Open Umag (ATP)
First Round
G. Pella1 6 6   
T. Daniel6 3 3   
L. Djere 
P. Cuevas 
 
SkiStar Swedish Open (ATP)
First Round
(6) L. Mayer6 3 4   
M. Berrettini3 6 6   
J. Munar79 4 0   
C. Ruud67 6 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Jul. 16
BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)
First Round
M. Duque-Mari2 4    
A. Rus6 6    
T. Zidansek7 6    
R. Peterson5 0    
M. Bulgaru1 3    
Y. Wang6 6    
(7) P. Parmentier2 6 6   
A. Dulgheru6 1 4   
Y. Bonaventur65 1    
M. Zanevska77 6    
(8) P. Hercog2     
E. Ruse4     
 
Championship Gstaad (WTA)
First Round
N. Vikhlyants4 6 2   
M. Barthel6 3 6   
J. Teichmann4 6 2   
V. Kudermetov6 1 6   
(6) L. Arruabarre3 3    
M. Vondrousov6 6