Pauline Parmentier
Rank Points Record
65 845 7-14
Country: FranceHeight: 5-9 Born: 1/31/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Cucq, France


Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDayana YastremskaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaWin 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss 4-6, 6-4, 3-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckLoss 4-6, 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeniya RodinaWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundElena RybakinaLoss 0-6, 4-6

Samsung Open presented by Corner
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanie VoegeleLoss 2-6, 4-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAllie KiickLoss 3-6, 0-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMargarita GasparyanWin 4-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundElise MertensLoss 2-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensLoss 2-6, 2-6

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundTereza SmitkovaWin 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Hua Hin Championships
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYingying DuanLoss 6-1, 3-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PotapovaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEllen PerezWin 6-2, 5-7, 7-5
Second RoundAlize CornetLoss 3-6, 0-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundSorana CirsteaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NHL Scoreboard
Tuesday, May 21
San Jose 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST6:00 CST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET21:00 BRT
Preview
St. Louis 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Pawtucket 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET4:35 MT6:35 ET11:35 GMT7:35 北京时间
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Toledo 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET4:35 MT6:35 ET11:35 GMT7:35 北京时间
Columbus 
Durham 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET4:35 MT6:35 ET11:35 GMT7:35 北京时间
Norfolk 
Indianapolis 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET5:00 MT7:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间
Louisville 
Syracuse 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Lehigh Valley 
Buffalo 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Rochester 
Charlotte 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
LPGA MEDIHEAL (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1S. Kim - z-7F
2tB. Law - y-7F
2tJ. Lee - y-7F
4tC. Hull-5F
4tE. Ji-5F
4tL. Thompson-5F
4tA. Yang-5F
8tM. Alex-4F
8tM. Lee-4F
8tY. Liu-4F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Tuesday, May 21
Geneva Open (ATP)
First Round
J. Sousa6 66 6   
L. Mayer2 78 4   
(6) A. Mannarino77 3 2   
A. Ramos-Vino62 6 6   
F. Lopez1     
D. Dzumhur1     
 
Lyon Open (ATP)
First Round
(8) H. Hurkacz4 4    
P. Cuevas6 6    
C. Moutet6 2 712   
R. Opelka3 6 610   
B. Paire3 77 6   
M. McDonald6 65 1   
Second Round
(7) P. Herbert5     
S. Johnson6     
(4) F. Auger-Alia 
J. Millman 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Tuesday, May 21
Internationaux de Strasbo (WTA)
Second Round
(6) D. Yastremska 
S. Stosur 
A. Sharma 
M. Puig 
(2) A. Sabalenka 
L. Siegemund 
(3) Q. Wang 
F. Ferro 
 
Nuremburg Cup (WTA)
First Round
(8) A. Petkovic6 6    
C. Buyukakcay3 2    
S. Kuznetsova 
J. Larsson 
(6) K. Flipkens 
S. Cirstea 
(2) K. Siniakova 
M. Minella