Elena Vesnina
Rank Points Record
20 2300 31-23
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-7 Born: 8/1/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 143 Birthplace: Lvov, USSR


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLuksika KumkhumLoss 3-6, 4-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin 6-0, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundYing-Ying DuanWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 2-6, 5-7

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYing-Ying DuanWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundElise MertensWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundMaria SakkariLoss 6-7 (6-8), 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BlinkovaWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundMadison KeysLoss 6-2, 4-6, 1-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna BogdanLoss 5-7, 5-7

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 2-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 3-6, 7-5, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BlinkovaWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-2
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss 3-6, 3-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 1-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBeatriz Haddad MaiaWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-0
Third RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 4-6, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 6-1, 1-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQiang WangLoss 2-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 4-6, 4-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 2-6, 4-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFanny StollarLoss 6-7 (7-9), 6-7 (3-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicLoss 6-3, 4-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShelby RogersWin 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundTimea BabosWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
Fourth RoundAngelique KerberWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsVenus WilliamsWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
SemifinalsKristina MladenovicWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalSvetlana KuznetsovaWin 6-7 (6-8), 7-5, 6-4

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMisaki DoiWin 6-2, 7-5
Third RoundAna KonjuhLoss 6-3, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleWin 5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundLauren DavisLoss 5-7, 2-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundAlize CornetWin 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDominika CibulkovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna BogdanWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundMandy MinellaWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundJennifer BradyLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco VandewegheLoss 2-6, 0-4 Retired

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetLoss 6-3, 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
42Final
38
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
Preview
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
Preview
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
Preview
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Second Round
(7) Y. Sugita6 3 6   
M. Baghdatis3 6 2   
(2) K. Anderson6 6    
H. Chung3 2    
(5) M. Zverev6 6    
V. Troicki2 3    
(1) G. Dimitrov7 77    
J. Janowicz5 65    
(4) J. Del Potro6 78    
J. Struff2 66    
 
European Open (ATP)
Second Round
I. Karlovic64 6    
S. Tsitsipas77 5    
(4) D. Schwartzma6 77    
E. Escobedo3 65    
(2) J. Tsonga6 6    
K. De Scheppe4 3    
(1) D. Goffin77 6    
F. Tiafoe61 2    
(5) D. Ferrer7 5 6   
S. Darcis5 7 3   
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Second Round
M. Basic6 6    
L. Djere1 1    
(1) P. Carreno Bu3 3    
D. Medvedev6 6    
F. Krajinovic6 5 4   
R. Berankis3 7 6   
(2) A. Ramos-Vino6 5 2   
A. Bublik4 7 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
J. Larsson1 2    
P. Parmentier6 6    
(2) K. Bertens1 2    
C. Witthoeft6 6    
M. Puig6 5 6   
N. Broady0 7 1   
(5) E. Mertens6 6    
H. Watson4 4    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Quarterfinals
A. Sasnovich4 3    
D. Kasatkina6 6    
I. Begu6 4 7   
V. Lapko3 6 5   
(7) J. Goerges6 6    
L. Tsurenko3 4    
A. Cornet6 5 3   
N. Vikhlyants4 7 6