Kirsten Flipkens
Rank Points Record
47 1178 17-13
Country: BelgiumHeight: 5-5 Born: 1/10/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 121 Birthplace: Geel, Belgium


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHeather WatsonWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 1-6, 3-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundKiki BertensWin 6-4, 6-7 (6-8), 6-1
QuarterfinalsAryna SabalenkaWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsViktoria KuzmovaWin 7-5, 6-7 (7-9), 6-4
FinalAleksandra KrunicLoss 7-6 (7-0), 5-7, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 7-6 (7-5), 2-6, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundNadia PodoroskaWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-2
QuarterfinalsKiki BertensWin 5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
SemifinalsAlison RiskeLoss 3-6, 1-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicLoss 3-6, 2-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara ErraniLoss 3-6, 4-6

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarina WitthoeftWin 1-6, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsVera LapkoLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMihaela BuzarnescuWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundJohanna KontaLoss 4-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeWin 2-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundMagdalena RybarikovaLoss 4-6, 6-0, 2-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 5-7, 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundAlison RiskeLoss Retired

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicWin 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundPolona HercogLoss 4-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Marathon Classic (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1T. Suwannapura - z-14F
2B. Lincicome - y-14F
3B. Henderson-13F
4A. Ernst-12F
5tJ. Concolino-11F
5tD. Darquea-11F
5tM. Lee-11F
5tE. Talley-11F
9tS. Changkija-10F
9tM. Harigae-10F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
Const. Sr Players (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1V. Singh - z-20F
2J. Maggert - y-20F
3B. Jobe-18F
4tJ. Kelly-17F
4tS. McCarron-17F
6tB. Bryant-16F
6tS. Parel-16F
6tK. Perry-16F
6tD. Waldorf-16F
10tG. Day-15F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Jul. 23
Suisse Open Gstaad (ATP)
First Round
J. Munar6 6    
A. Menendez-M1 0    
Y. Hanfmann6 3 5   
J. Zopp3 6 6   
E. Ymer4     
T. Daniel3     
(7) G. Garcia-Lop 
R. Carballes  
F. Auger-Alia 
G. Andreozzi 
 
BB&T Atlanta Open (ATP)
 
German Open Hamburg (ATP)
First Round
L. Mayer6 6    
A. Ramos-Vino3 2    
(2) D. Schwartzma6 2    
C. Ruud4 5    
(4) D. Dzumhur 
J. Kovalik 
D. Masur 
M. Marterer 
D. Ferrer 
R. Molleker 
(3) P. Carreno Bu 
F. Mayer 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Jul. 23
Jiangxi Tennis Open (WTA)
First Round
W. Zheng3 3    
E. Liang6 6    
M. Gasparyan6 6    
S. Xu1 4    
M. Kobori63 0    
F. Xun77 6    
(7) Y. Duan2 3    
L. Zhu6 6    
J. Cako 
E. Hozumi 
(4) K. Nara 
J. Lu 
(2) Q. Wang 
A. Raina 
(8) X. Han 
Z. Yang 
 
Moscow Open (WTA)
First Round
(5) A. Sasnovich2     
J. Larsson0     
V. Tomova 
A. Potapova 
A. Lottner 
T. Zidansek 
(8) K. Kanepi 
V. Zvonareva