Shuai Peng
Rank Points Record
29 1745 35-21
Country: ChinaHeight: 5-10 Born: 1/8/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 135 Birthplace: Hunan, China


Tianjin Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHanyu GuoWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundXiyu WangWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSara Sorribes TormoWin 6-0, 6-1
SemifinalsMaria SharapovaLoss 3-6, 1-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShelby RogersWin 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 7-5
Second RoundMonica NiculescuWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 0-3 Retired

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra KvitovaWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundMonica PuigLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Guangzhou International Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 23Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurWin 7-6 (7-4), 1-6, 6-3
Second RoundYanina WickmayerLoss 4-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAmandine HesseWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundDonna VekicLoss 0-6, 2-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 1-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss 5-7, 3-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 2-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 1-6, 3-6

Jiangxi Women's Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKurumi NaraWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundTereza MartincovaWin 6-2, 3-2 Retired
QuarterfinalsLin ZhuWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-0
SemifinalsXinyun HanWin 6-0, 6-3
FinalNao HibinoWin 6-3, 6-2

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarketa VondrousovaWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundSimona HalepLoss 4-6, 6-7 (7-9)

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca SchiavoneWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundTimea BacsinszkyWin 7-6 (9-7), 2-6, 6-4
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundAmandine HesseWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsShelby RogersWin 6-0, 6-4
SemifinalsSamantha StosurLoss 6-7 (0-7), 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMona BarthelLoss 1-6, 6-3, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 6-3, 5-7, 0-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanka KovinicWin 6-2, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundCaroline GarciaWin 6-4, 6-0
Third RoundSamantha StosurLoss 6-4, 3-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 6-2, 2-6, 7-5
Second RoundAna KonjuhWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-4, 6-4
Fourth RoundVenus WilliamsLoss 6-3, 1-6, 3-6

Alya WTA Malaysian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 5Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKai-Chen ChangWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundMagda LinetteLoss 2-5 Retired

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 4-6, 3-6

Taiwan Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsSamantha StosurWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsLucie SafarovaWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalElina SvitolinaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 6-0, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundEugenie BouchardLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 3-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tP. Perez-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tS. Brown-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Dominion Charity (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1B. Langer-1418
2V. Singh-1118
3J. Durant-1018
4tM. Allen-918
4tS. Verplank-918
6tW. Austin-818
6tD. Toms-818
8tJ. Sluman-718
8tS. Dunlap-718
8tL. Janzen-718
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(1) G. Dimitrov6 77    
(6) F. Fognini3 62    
(4) J. Del Potro64 6 77   
(8) F. Verdasco77 4 61   
 
European Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(2) J. Tsonga6 6    
R. Bemelmans3 3    
(4) D. Schwartzma6 7    
S. Tsitsipas3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Semifinals
(6) D. Dzumhur6 711    
M. Basic0 69    
(3) A. Mannarino6 4 1   
R. Berankis3 6 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Final
C. Witthoeft6 7    
M. Puig3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Final
(7) J. Goerges6 6    
D. Kasatkina1 2