Barbora Strycova
Rank Points Record
23 1965 44-23
Country: Czech RepublicHeight: 5-4 Born: 3/28/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 132 Birthplace: Plzen, Czechoslovakia


Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundJana FettWin 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsTatjana MariaWin 6-1, 6-3
SemifinalsMihaela BuzarnescuWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
FinalMagdalena RybarikovaWin 6-4, 6-1

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGarbine MuguruzaWin 6-1, 2-0 Retired
Second RoundJulia GoergesWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-0, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPetra KvitovaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 6-2, 5-7, 3-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena RybarikovaWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundJohanna KontaWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 7-5, 3-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundJennifer BradyLoss 1-6, 1-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 5-7, 3-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Third RoundSimona HalepLoss 1-6, 0-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundNaomi OsakaLoss 1-6, 6-0, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEugenie BouchardWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaWin 6-1, 6-0
Third RoundLauren DavisWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsHeather WatsonLoss 1-6, 6-1, 4-6

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 3-6, 6-3, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundAlize CornetLoss 4-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 4-6, 4-3 Retired
Second RoundTimea BacsinszkyLoss 4-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucie SafarovaWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 6-3, 3-6, 3-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesWin 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundLucie HradeckaWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
SemifinalsMona BarthelLoss 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJennifer BradyWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss 2-6, 3-6

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarie BouzkovaWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundCarina WitthoeftWin 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
QuarterfinalsJulia GoergesWin 4-6, 6-3, 1-0 Retired
SemifinalsMarketa VondrousovaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohanna LarssonWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundJana CepelovaWin 6-2, 6-4
Fourth RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 1-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSara ErraniWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-2
Third RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShuai PengLoss 3-6, 2-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFatma Al NabhaniWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundSamantha StosurLoss 3-6, 6-3, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElizaveta KulichkovaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-0, 7-5
Third RoundCaroline GarciaWin 6-2, 7-5
Fourth RoundSerena WilliamsLoss 5-7, 4-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundRoberta VinciWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsCaroline WozniackiWin 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 6-4
SemifinalsAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss 1-6, 2-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 14Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StefkovaWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundLucie SafarovaWin 7-5, 3-6, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsLauren DavisLoss 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 26
20
6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST
Preview
Fri, Oct 27
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
24
Sat, Oct 28
5
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
8
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
11
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
22
3
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
4
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
25
16
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
14
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
9
2
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
6
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
12
12:45 PT1:45 MT2:45 CT3:45 ET7:45 GMT3:45 北京时间12:45 MST2:45 EST
17
2:00 PT3:00 MT4:00 CT5:00 ET9:00 GMT5:00 北京时间2:00 MST4:00 EST
18
4:20 PT5:20 MT6:20 CT7:20 ET11:20 GMT7:20 北京时间4:20 MST6:20 EST
13
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
7
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
10
15
6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST
21
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 26
Miami 5:25 PT6:25 MT7:25 CT8:25 ET0:25 GMT8:25 5:25 MST7:25 EST7:25 CT4:25 UAE (+1)20:25 ETNaN:�
Baltimore 
Sunday, Oct. 29
Minnesota 6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET13:30 GMT21:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST8:30 CT17:30 UAE9:30 ETNaN:�
Cleveland 
Oakland 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Buffalo 
Indianapolis 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Cincinnati 
LA Chargers 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
New England 
Chicago 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
New Orleans 
Atlanta 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
NY Jets 
San Francisco 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Philadelphia 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Tampa Bay 
Houston 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Seattle 
Dallas 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Washington 
Pittsburgh 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Detroit 
Monday, Oct. 30
Denver 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Kansas City 
MLB Scoreboard
Tuesday, Oct 24
World Series
Houston 5:09 PT6:09 MT7:09 CT8:09 ET20:09 ET0:09 GMT8:09 5:09 MST7:09 EST7:39 VEN4:09 UAE (+1)7:09 CT
Preview
LA Dodgers 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tS. Brown-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tP. Perez-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tW. Hsu-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
Erste Bank Open 500 (ATP)
First Round
G. Simon6 6    
E. Gulbis3 3    
R. Gasquet6 6    
F. Lopez2 3    
B. Tomic64 5    
P. Herbert77 7    
(5) J. Isner66 4    
P. Kohlschrei78 6    
(1) A. Zverev6 4 6   
V. Troicki3 6 4   
 
Swiss Indoors Basel (ATP)
First Round
(6) R. Bautista A6 6    
M. Kukushkin0 3    
Y. Sugita6 2 63   
D. Shapovalov4 6 77   
M. Chiudinell2 63    
R. Haase6 77    
H. Chung6 6    
P. Lorenzi3 1    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Oct. 23
WTA Tour Championships (WTA)
Round Robin
(1) S. Halep6 6    
(8) C. Garcia4 2    
(4) E. Svitolina2 0    
(6) C. Wozniacki6 6