Samantha Stosur
Rank Points Record
41 1290 25-19
Country: AustraliaHeight: 5-9 Born: 3/30/1984
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Brisbane, Australia


Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYa-Hsuan LeeWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-1
Second RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-0
QuarterfinalsQiang WangLoss 5-7, 2-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 3-6, 5-7

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Guangzhou International Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 23Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyun HanLoss 7-6 (8-6), 3-6, 5-7

Japan Women's Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 11 - Sep. 17Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara Sorribes TormoLoss 6-3, 5-7, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina KucovaWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundBethanie Mattek-SandsWin 6-2, 6-2
Fourth RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 6-2, 2-6, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYing-Ying DuanWin 6-0, 6-1
Second RoundMadison BrengleWin 6-0, 6-1
QuarterfinalsCarla Suarez NavarroWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
SemifinalsShuai PengWin 7-6 (7-0), 6-4
FinalDaria GavrilovaWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-3

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara Sorribes TormoWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundMariana Duque-MarinoWin 6-3, 7-5
Third RoundSimona HalepLoss 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeniya RodinaWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundBeatriz Haddad MaiaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 1-6, 6-4, 3-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJelena JankovicWin 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 5-7, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAshleigh BartyWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundShuai PengWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
Fourth RoundSimona HalepLoss 6-4, 5-7, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJulia GoergesLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKai-Lin ZhangWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAna KonjuhLoss 4-6, 3-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDominika CibulkovaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Taiwan Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanka KovinicWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundDalila JakupovicWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsShuai PengLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHeather WatsonLoss 3-6, 6-3, 0-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 5-7, 7-6 (7-2), 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

AP Top 25
Thu, Oct 19
25
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
Sat, Oct 21
10
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
9:00 PT10:00 MT11:00 CT12:00 ET4:00 GMT12:00 北京时间9:00 MST11:00 EST
Preview
5
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
1
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
8
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
18
20
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET7:30 GMT3:30 北京时间12:30 MST2:30 EST
Preview
14
9
1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET8:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST
Preview
16
4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET11:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST
Preview
24
4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET11:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST
Preview
21
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
11
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
13
19
4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET11:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST
Preview
2
23
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET12:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST
Preview
4
7:45 PT8:45 MT9:45 CT10:45 ET2:45 GMT10:45 北京时间7:45 MST9:45 EST
Preview
15
NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City 5:25 PT6:25 MT7:25 CT8:25 ET0:25 GMT8:25 5:25 MST7:25 EST7:25 CT4:25 UAE (+1)20:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Oakland 
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
ATP Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Second Round
(7) Y. Sugita6 1    
M. Baghdatis3 3    
(2) K. Anderson 
H. Chung 
(5) M. Zverev 
V. Troicki 
(1) G. Dimitrov 
J. Janowicz 
(4) J. Del Potro 
J. Struff 
 
European Open (ATP)
Second Round
I. Karlovic64 2    
S. Tsitsipas77 1    
(4) D. Schwartzma 
E. Escobedo 
(2) J. Tsonga 
K. De Scheppe 
(1) D. Goffin 
F. Tiafoe 
(5) D. Ferrer 
S. Darcis 
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Second Round
M. Basic6 6    
L. Djere1 1    
(1) P. Carreno Bu 
D. Medvedev 
F. Krajinovic 
R. Berankis 
(2) A. Ramos-Vino 
A. Bublik 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Quarterfinals
J. Larsson0     
P. Parmentier0     
(2) K. Bertens 
C. Witthoeft 
M. Puig 
N. Broady 
(5) E. Mertens 
H. Watson 
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Quarterfinals
A. Sasnovich4 3    
D. Kasatkina6 6    
I. Begu2     
V. Lapko3     
(7) J. Goerges 
L. Tsurenko 
A. Cornet 
N. Vikhlyants