Svetlana Kuznetsova
Rank Points Record
8 3950 40-17
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-8 Born: 6/27/1985
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 161 Birthplace: St. Petersburg, USSR


China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 7-6 (7-2), 5-7, 1-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlize CornetLoss 3-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarketa VondrousovaWin 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundKurumi NaraLoss 3-6, 6-3, 3-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsGarbine MuguruzaLoss 2-6, 7-5, 5-7

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCatherine BellisLoss 4-6, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 6-0, 7-5
Third RoundPolona HercogWin 6-4, 6-0
Fourth RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsGarbine MuguruzaLoss 3-6, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMona BarthelWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
Third RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsKarolina PliskovaLoss 7-6 (9-7), 2-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundOceane DodinWin 7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 6-3
Third RoundShuai ZhangWin 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 7-5
Fourth RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 1-6, 6-4, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundDaria GavrilovaLoss 6-2, 5-7, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYaroslava ShvedovaWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundAlison RiskeWin 2-6, 7-6 (11-9), 6-2
Third RoundQiang WangWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsEugenie BouchardWin 6-4, 6-0
SemifinalsKristina MladenovicLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKiki BertensWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
Second RoundLaura SiegemundLoss 4-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMandy MinellaWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundTaylor TownsendWin 6-4, 6-2
Fourth RoundVenus WilliamsLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohanna LarssonWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Third RoundRoberta VinciWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-1
Fourth RoundCaroline GarciaWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsKarolina PliskovaWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-2)
FinalElena VesninaLoss 7-6 (8-6), 5-7, 4-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsYulia PutintsevaLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMariana Duque-MarinoWin 6-0, 6-1
Second RoundJaimee FourlisWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundJelena JankovicWin 6-4, 5-7, 9-7
Fourth RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 5-7, 3-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLouisa ChiricoWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundDestanee AiavaWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsGarbine MuguruzaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NFL Scoreboard
Thursday, Oct. 19
Kansas City30Final
Oakland31
Sunday, Oct. 22
Tampa Bay 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Buffalo 
Carolina 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Chicago 
Tennessee 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Cleveland 
New Orleans 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Green Bay 
Jacksonville 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Indianapolis 
Arizona 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Rams 
NY Jets 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Miami 
Baltimore 10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST12:00 CT21:00 UAE13:00 ETNaN:�
Preview
Minnesota 
Dallas 1:05 PT2:05 MT3:05 CT4:05 ET20:05 GMT4:05 1:05 MST3:05 EST3:05 CT0:05 UAE (+1)16:05 ETNaN:�
Preview
San Francisco 
Denver 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
LA Chargers 
Seattle 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
NY Giants 
Cincinnati 1:25 PT2:25 MT3:25 CT4:25 ET20:25 GMT4:25 1:25 MST3:25 EST3:25 CT0:25 UAE (+1)16:25 ETNaN:�
Preview
Pittsburgh 
Atlanta 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
New England 
Monday, Oct. 23
Washington 5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST7:30 CT4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ETNaN:�
Preview
Philadelphia 
Minor League Baseball
International League
Memphis 4:07 PT5:07 MT6:07 CT7:07 ET12:07 GMT
Durham 
THE CJ CUP (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Thomas - z-9F
2M. Leishman - y-9F
3C. Smith-8F
4W. Kim-6F
5tP. Perez-5F
5tB. Harman-5F
5tJ. Lovemark-5F
5tL. List-5F
5tA. Lahiri-5F
5tS. Brown-5F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
LPGA Taiwan (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1E. Ji-17F
2L. Ko-11F
3tC. Ciganda-7F
3tS. Feng-7F
3tS. Ryu-7F
3tM. Sagstrom-7F
3tL. Salas-7F
8C. Kerr-6F
9J. Concolino-5F
10tB. Altomare-4F
View Full Leaderboard
 
Dominion Charity (CHMP)
PosNameScoreThru
1B. Langer-1418
2V. Singh-1118
3J. Durant-1018
4tM. Allen-918
4tS. Verplank-918
6tW. Austin-818
6tD. Toms-818
8tJ. Sluman-718
8tS. Dunlap-718
8tL. Janzen-718
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
Intrum Stockholm Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(1) G. Dimitrov6 77    
(6) F. Fognini3 62    
(4) J. Del Potro64 6 77   
(8) F. Verdasco77 4 61   
 
European Open (ATP)
Semifinals
(2) J. Tsonga6 6    
R. Bemelmans3 3    
(4) D. Schwartzma6 7    
S. Tsitsipas3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Semifinals
(6) D. Dzumhur6 711    
M. Basic0 69    
(3) A. Mannarino6 4 1   
R. Berankis3 6 6   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Saturday, Oct. 21
BGL Luxembourg Open (WTA)
Final
C. Witthoeft6 7    
M. Puig3 5    
 
Kremlin Cup (ATP/WTA)
Final
(7) J. Goerges6 6    
D. Kasatkina1 2