Alex De Minaur
Rank Points Record
36 1270 24-14
Country: AustraliaHeight: 5-10 Born: 2/17/1999
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 141 Birthplace: Sydney, Australia


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundReilly OpelkaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Third RoundYoshihito NishiokaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel EvansLoss 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 4Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBradley KlahnWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBernard TomicWin 6-2, 3-0 Retired
SemifinalsReilly OpelkaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (5-7), 6-3
FinalTaylor FritzWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-0, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 3-6, 6-3, 3-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 6-3, 4-6, 4-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndreas SeppiWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJordan ThompsonLoss 6-4, 2-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBradley KlahnWin 6-1, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 3-6, 1-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss 6-4, 3-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 3-6, 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 5Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao DominguesLoss 2-6, 6-2, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcos GironLoss 6-1, 4-6, 2-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas JarryWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundFeliciano LopezWin Retired
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPedro SousaWin 6-4, 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundHenri LaaksonenWin 6-4, 6-2, 6-7 (7-9), 4-6, 6-3
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 2-6, 4-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 12Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundReilly OpelkaWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsJordan ThompsonWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
SemifinalsGilles SimonWin 6-3, 6-2
FinalAndreas SeppiWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexei PopyrinWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundJordan ThompsonWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NFL
Carolina   7:30pm
New England  
Teams Score Time
Miami   Sat 7:00pm
Florida  
Arizona   Sat 10:30pm
Hawaii  
Teams Score Time
Interleague
Cleveland 3 F
New York 4
Philadelphia 5 F
Boston 2
Toronto 1 F
Los Angeles 2
Cleveland   7:10pm
New York  
Toronto   10:10pm
Los Angeles  
American League
Chicago 4 F
Minnesota 0
Seattle 6 F
Tampa Bay 7
Kansas City 1 F
Baltimore 8
Los Angeles 7 F
Texas 8
Detroit 2 F
Houston 1
New York 4 F
Oakland 6
Tampa Bay   7:05pm
Baltimore  
Detroit   8:10pm
Houston  
Texas   8:10pm
Chicago  
New York   9:37pm
Oakland  
National League
San Diego 2 F
Cincinnati 4
Colorado 7 F
Arizona 2
Washington 11 F
Pittsburgh 1
Miami 0 F
Atlanta 5
Milwaukee 5 F
St. Louis 3
San Francisco 11 F
Chicago 12
San Francisco   2:20pm
Chicago  
Washington   7:05pm
Pittsburgh  
Miami   7:20pm
Atlanta  
Colorado   7:45pm
St. Louis  
Teams Score Time
New York   7:00pm
Cincinnati  
Baltimore   7:30pm
Philadelphia  
Carolina   7:30pm
New England  
Washington   7:30pm
Atlanta  
Green Bay   8:00pm
Oakland  
Jacksonville   8:00pm
Miami  
Cleveland   Fri 7:30pm
Tampa Bay  
Buffalo   Fri 8:00pm
Detroit  
Arizona   Sat 1:00pm
Minnesota  
Chicago   Sat 7:00pm
Indianapolis  
Houston   Sat 7:00pm
Dallas  
New Orleans   Sat 7:30pm
New York  
San Francisco   Sat 8:00pm
Kansas City  
Denver   Sat 9:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   Sat 10:00pm
Los Angeles  
Pittsburgh   Sun 8:00pm
Tennessee  
Tour Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Justin Thomas -10 2:05pm
2 Patrick Cantlay -8 2:05pm
3 Brooks Koepka -7 1:55pm
4 Patrick Reed -6 1:55pm
5 Rory McIlroy -5 1:45pm
6 Abraham Ancer -4 1:25pm
6 Matt Kuchar -4 1:35pm
6 Jon Rahm -4 1:45pm
6 Xander Schauffele -4 1:35pm
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 11 Denny Hamlin 1
2 95 Matt Dibenedetto 7
3 2 Brad Keselowski 13
4 18 Kyle Busch 31
5 9 Chase Elliott 6
6 42 Kyle Larson 2
7 14 Clint Bowyer 20
8 41 Daniel Suarez 18
9 1 Kurt Busch 4
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17