Felix Auger-Aliassime
Rank Points Record
19 1750 34-17
Country: CanadaHeight: 6-3 Born: 8/8/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 185 Birthplace: Montreal, Canada


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss 3-6, 3-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilWin 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundMilos RaonicWin 6-3, 3-6, 0-0 Retired
Third RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 7-6 (9-7), 5-7, 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 4Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundReilly OpelkaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Third RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundCorentin MoutetWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundUgo HumbertLoss 4-6, 5-7, 3-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundNick KyrgiosWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasWin 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsFeliciano LopezLoss 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnests GulbisWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDustin BrownWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-2)
SemifinalsMilos RaonicWin Retired
FinalMatteo BerrettiniLoss 4-6, 6-7 (11-13)

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
SemifinalsNikoloz BasilashviliWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
FinalBenoit PaireLoss 4-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovWin 6-2, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 3-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMalek JaziriWin 6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
Third RoundKei NishikoriLoss 1-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 1-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-0
Third RoundHubert HurkaczWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Fourth RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
SemifinalsJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (4-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundYoshihito NishiokaLoss 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereLoss 2-6, 6-3, 3-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundChristian GarinWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJaume MunarWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsPablo CuevasWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
FinalLaslo DjereLoss 3-6, 5-7

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristian GarinLoss 6-3, 5-7, 3-6

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 4-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NFL
Carolina   7:30pm
New England  
Teams Score Time
Miami   Sat 7:00pm
Florida  
Arizona   Sat 10:30pm
Hawaii  
Teams Score Time
Interleague
Cleveland 3 F
New York 4
Philadelphia 5 F
Boston 2
Toronto 1 F
Los Angeles 2
Cleveland   7:10pm
New York  
Toronto   10:10pm
Los Angeles  
American League
Chicago 4 F
Minnesota 0
Seattle 6 F
Tampa Bay 7
Kansas City 1 F
Baltimore 8
Los Angeles 7 F
Texas 8
Detroit 2 F
Houston 1
New York 4 F
Oakland 6
Tampa Bay   7:05pm
Baltimore  
Detroit   8:10pm
Houston  
Texas   8:10pm
Chicago  
New York   9:37pm
Oakland  
National League
San Diego 2 F
Cincinnati 4
Colorado 7 F
Arizona 2
Washington 11 F
Pittsburgh 1
Miami 0 F
Atlanta 5
Milwaukee 5 F
St. Louis 3
San Francisco 11 F
Chicago 12
San Francisco   2:20pm
Chicago  
Washington   7:05pm
Pittsburgh  
Miami   7:20pm
Atlanta  
Colorado   7:45pm
St. Louis  
Teams Score Time
New York   7:00pm
Cincinnati  
Baltimore   7:30pm
Philadelphia  
Carolina   7:30pm
New England  
Washington   7:30pm
Atlanta  
Green Bay   8:00pm
Oakland  
Jacksonville   8:00pm
Miami  
Cleveland   Fri 7:30pm
Tampa Bay  
Buffalo   Fri 8:00pm
Detroit  
Arizona   Sat 1:00pm
Minnesota  
Chicago   Sat 7:00pm
Indianapolis  
Houston   Sat 7:00pm
Dallas  
New Orleans   Sat 7:30pm
New York  
San Francisco   Sat 8:00pm
Kansas City  
Denver   Sat 9:00pm
Los Angeles  
Seattle   Sat 10:00pm
Los Angeles  
Pittsburgh   Sun 8:00pm
Tennessee  
Tour Championship
Pos Name Score Thru
1 Justin Thomas -10 2:05pm
2 Patrick Cantlay -8 2:05pm
3 Brooks Koepka -7 1:55pm
4 Patrick Reed -6 1:55pm
5 Rory McIlroy -5 1:45pm
6 Abraham Ancer -4 1:25pm
6 Matt Kuchar -4 1:35pm
6 Jon Rahm -4 1:45pm
6 Xander Schauffele -4 1:35pm
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 11 Denny Hamlin 1
2 95 Matt Dibenedetto 7
3 2 Brad Keselowski 13
4 18 Kyle Busch 31
5 9 Chase Elliott 6
6 42 Kyle Larson 2
7 14 Clint Bowyer 20
8 41 Daniel Suarez 18
9 1 Kurt Busch 4
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 2 Tyler Reddick 38
2 98 Chase Briscoe 6
3 23 John Hunter Nemechek 9
4 51 Jeremy Clements 5
5 22 Austin Cindric 1
6 08 Gray Gaulding 13
7 61 Timmy Hill 21
8 7 Justin Allgaier 3
9 1 Michael Annett 15
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT BRISTOL
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 24 Brett Moffitt 1
2 51 Chandler Smith 7
3 4 Ross Chastain 2
4 52 Stewart Friesen 3
5 98 Grant Enfinger 14
6 2 Sheldon Creed 24
7 88 Matt Crafton 11
8 99 Ben Rhodes 4
9 4 Todd Gilliland 17